Enrollment Statistics — Spring 2024

Subject Course # Course Title Limit Actual Wait List Instructor(s) Status
AAAS 128B 2 Contemporary Africa 35 8 0 Olajumoke Yacob-Haliso Open
AAAS 130B 1 Black Brandeis, Black History 35 14 0 Chad Williams Open
AAAS 131B 1 African Women's and Gender Studies 35 10 0 Olajumoke Yacob-Haliso Open
AAAS 159A 1 Identity Politics in the United States 15 13 0 Melina Much Open
AAAS 189A 1 Senior Capstone Seminar 35 11 0 Chad Williams Open
AAAS/WGS 121A 1 Black Visibility 30 21 0 Anya Wallace Open
AAAS/WGS 136A 1 Black Feminist Thought 30 30 0 Shoniqua Roach Waitlist
AAAS/WGS 152B 1 Beyoncé and Beyond: The Politics of Black Popular Music 15 14 0 Shoniqua Roach Open
AAPI/ENG 142a 1 Vietnam War Literature 20 8 0 Howie Tam Open
AAPI/HIS 171A 1 The United States in the Pacific World 35 39 0 Yuri Doolan Waitlist
AAPI/WGS 137B 1 Performing Asian/American Women on Screen and Scene 35 33 0 Yuri Doolan Open
AMST 100B 1 Twentieth-Century American Culture 25 14 0 Thomas Doherty Open
AMST 103B 1 Advertising and the Media 60 30 0 Maura Farrelly Open
AMST 136A 2 Planet Hollywood: American Cinema in Global Perspective 35 19 0 Thomas Doherty Open
AMST 180B 1 Topics in the History of American Education 999 17 0 Jonathan Krasner Open
AMST/ENG 16B 1 Mark Twain’s World 20 8 0 Jerome Tharaud Open
AMST/JOUR 109B 1 Reinventing Journalism for the 21st Century 25 14 0 Neil Swidey Open
AMST/LGLS 140B 2 Investigating Justice 40 25 0 Ariel Ludwig Open
AMST/MUS 39B 1 Protest Through Song: Music that Shaped America 40 38 0 Taylor Ackley Open
ANTH 1A 1 Introduction to the Comparative Study of Human Societies 120 108 0 Elizabeth Ferry Open
ANTH 5A 1 Human Origins 80 76 0 Javier Urcid Open
ANTH 26A 1 Communication and Media 45 44 0 Janet McIntosh Open
ANTH 109A 1 Children, Parenting, and Education in Cross-Cultural Perspective 60 59 0 Keridwen Luis Open
ANTH 130A 1 Filming Culture: Ethnographic and Documentary Filmmaking 12 12 0 Patricia Alvarez Astacio Waitlist
ANTH 135B 1 Culture and Horticulture: Gardens and Worldmaking 35 20 0 Mark Auslander Open
ANTH 137A 1 GIS: Mapping Culture from Land, Air and Space 20 20 0 Natalie Susmann Waitlist
ANTH 138A 1 Digital Cultures 35 25 0 Margarite Blignaut Open
ANTH 139B 1 Language, Ethnicity, and Nationalism 35 24 0 Margarite Blignaut Open
ANTH 140B 1 Critical Perspectives in Global Health 35 40 0 Sanaullah Khan Waitlist
ANTH 142B 1 Global Pandemics: History, Society, and Policy 30 29 0 Elanah Uretsky Open
ANTH 147B 1 Archaeology of Indigenous Mesoamerica 999 27 0 Javier Urcid Open
ANTH 154A 1 Culture and Mental Illness 30 25 0 Mark Auslander Open
ANTH 155B 1 Psychological Anthropology 25 27 0 Janet McIntosh Waitlist
ANTH 158A 1 Urban Worlds 30 20 0 Jonathan Anjaria Open
ANTH 163B 1 Economies and Culture 35 32 0 Elizabeth Ferry Open
ANTH 163B 2 Economies and Culture 999 4 0 Elizabeth Ferry Open
ANTH 164A 1 Medicine and Religion 35 31 0 Sanaullah Khan Open
ANTH 166B 1 Queer Anthropology: Sexualities and Genders in Cross-Cultural Perspective 35 32 0 Brian Horton Open
ANTH 187A 1 Materials Research in Archaeology, I 999 0 0 Javier Urcid Open
ANTH 206B 1 Anthropology Graduate Writing Seminar 999 9 0 Brian Horton Open
ANTH 208A 1 Documenting Culture: Visual and Multimodal Ethnography 10 6 0 Patricia Alvarez Astacio Open
ANTH 212A 1 Personhood, Self, and Identity 10 11 0 Sarah Lamb Waitlist
ANTH 340A 1 Anthropology Graduate Proseminar 999 9 0 Jonathan Anjaria Open
ARBC 20B 1 Beginning Arabic II 15 6 0 Hanan Khashaba Open
ARBC 40B 1 Intermediate Arabic II 15 4 0 Hanan Khashaba Open
ARBC 103B 1 Middle Advanced Arabic: Contemporary Arab Media 15 6 0 Carl El-Tobgui Open
BCBP 200B 1 Reading in Macromolecular Structure-Function Analysis 16 7 0 Douglas Theobald Open
BCBP 300B 2 Introduction to Research in Biochemistry and Biophysics II 999 7 0 Julia Kardon Open
BCHM 100A 1 Advanced Introductory Biochemistry 100 28 0 Liqun Zhang Open
BCHM 103B 1 Advanced Biochemistry: Cellular Information Transfer Mechanisms 45 25 0 Niels Bradshaw Open
BCHM 104B 1 Physical Chemistry of Macromolecules II 45 28 0 Julia Kardon Open
BIOL 14A 1 Genetics and Genomics 25 23 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 2 Genetics and Genomics 25 25 0 Rachel Woodruff Waitlist
BIOL 14A 3 Genetics and Genomics 25 25 0 Rachel Woodruff Waitlist
BIOL 14A 4 Genetics and Genomics 25 24 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 15B 1 Cells and Organisms 28 25 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 2 Cells and Organisms 28 24 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 3 Cells and Organisms 28 22 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 4 Cells and Organisms 28 16 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 5 Cells and Organisms 28 12 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 6 Cells and Organisms 28 25 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 7 Cells and Organisms 28 21 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 8 Cells and Organisms 28 9 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 9 Cells and Organisms 28 8 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 15B 10 Cells and Organisms 28 16 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 17B 1 Conservation Biology 80 53 0 Colleen Hitchcock Open
BIOL 18A 1 General Biology Laboratory for Biology Majors 85 83 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 18A 2 General Biology Laboratory for Biology Majors 85 88 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Waitlist
BIOL 18A 3 General Biology Laboratory for Biology Majors 85 85 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Waitlist
BIOL 43B 1 Human Anatomy 25 27 0 James Morris Waitlist
BIOL 43B 2 Human Anatomy 25 27 0 James Morris Waitlist
BIOL 43B 3 Human Anatomy 25 27 0 James Morris Waitlist
BIOL 44A 1 Exercise Physiology 50 52 0 Maria Miara Waitlist
BIOL 51A 1 Biostatistics 0 48 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
BIOL 55B 1 Diet and Health 70 76 0 Vasuki Wijendran Waitlist
BIOL 100B 1 Advanced Cell Biology 35 30 0 Avital Rodal Open
BIOL 103B 1 Mechanisms of Cell Functions 40 22 0 Bruce Goode Open
BIOL 159A 1 Project Laboratory in Microbiology 0 14 0 Deani Cooper Waitlist
BIOL 160B 1 Human Reproductive and Developmental Biology 78 65 0 Judith Jackson Open
BIOL 163B 2 Repairing and Editing the Genome 999 35 0 James Haber Open
BIOL 172B 1 Growth Control and Cancer 25 27 0 Rachel Woodruff Waitlist
BIOL 251A 1 Project Laboratory in Protein Biochemistry 0 6 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
BIOL 305B 1 Topics in Molecular Genetics and Development 999 50 0 Yerbol Kurmangaliyev Open
BIOL 350B 1 Graduate Student Research Seminar 999 99 0 Yerbol Kurmangaliyev Open
BIOT 201B 1 Business of Biotechnology 25 13 0 Neil Simister Open
BIOT 203B 1 Fundamentals of Management for Biotechnology 25 6 0 Neil Simister Open
BISC 5B 1 Diseases of the Mind 35 12 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BUS 6A 1 Financial Accounting 40 28 0 Divya Khaitan Open
BUS 6A 2 Financial Accounting 40 35 0 Divya Khaitan Open
BUS 6A 3 Financial Accounting 0 23 0 Hagit Weihs Waitlist
BUS 6A 4 Financial Accounting 40 36 0 Eneda Golemi Open
BUS 6A 5 Financial Accounting 40 25 0 Eneda Golemi Open
BUS 10A 1 Business Fundamentals 37 26 0 Quazi Sadruzzaman Open
BUS 10A 2 Business Fundamentals 37 33 0 Philippe Wells Open
BUS 10A 3 Business Fundamentals 0 31 0 John Lee Waitlist
BUS 47A 1 Business Communication 20 19 0 Erin Vicente Open
BUS 47A 2 Business Communication 20 25 0 Erin Vicente Waitlist
BUS 47A 3 Business Communication 20 22 0 Erin Vicente Waitlist
BUS 51A 1 Introduction to Data Analytics with Excel 42 36 0 Gizem Nemutlu Open
BUS 51A 2 Introduction to Data Analytics with Excel 40 34 0 Xavi Vidal-Berastain Open
BUS 71A 1 Financial Management 0 39 0 Daniel Bergstresser Waitlist
BUS 71A 2 Financial Management 0 36 0 Sida Li Waitlist
BUS 89B 1 Work in the Global Business Environment: Internship and Seminar 20 7 0 JC Makolo Open
BUS 113A 1 Intermediate Financial Accounting 0 22 0 Matthew Petit Waitlist
BUS 120A 1 Organizational Behavior in Business 0 38 0 Andy Molinsky Waitlist
BUS 120A 2 Organizational Behavior in Business 0 38 0 Andy Molinsky Waitlist
BUS 130A 1 Entrepreneurship and Innovation 0 42 0 Philippe Wells Waitlist
BUS 135A 1 Introduction to Commercial Real Estate 0 29 0 Quazi Sadruzzaman Waitlist
BUS 140A 1 Sports Analytics 0 55 0 Ahmad Namini Waitlist
BUS 152A 1 Marketing Management 0 35 0 Armin Molavi Waitlist
BUS 152A 2 Marketing Management 0 18 0 Sharon Thomas Waitlist
BUS 153A 1 Marketing Research 0 32 0 Jane Ebert Waitlist
BUS 172A 1 Operations Management 0 43 0 Gizem Nemutlu Waitlist
BUS 211A 1 Foundations of Data Analytics 35 19 0 Yeabin Moon Open
BUS 212A 1 Advanced Data Analytics 0 39 0 Arnold Kamis Waitlist
BUS 212A 2 Advanced Data Analytics 30 22 0 Yeabin Moon Open
BUS 215F 1 Python and Applications to Business Analytics 0 24 0 Shubhranshu Shekhar Waitlist
BUS 216F 1 Python and Applications to Business Analytics II 40 33 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 233A 1 Entrepreneurship and Rapid Prototyping 30 19 0 Ian Roy
Aldo Musacchio
Open
BUS 238F 1 Real Estate Development 30 9 0 Scott Wisdom Open
BUS 240F 1 Information Visualization 40 26 0 Arnold Kamis Open
BUS 243F 1 Introduction to Natural Language Processing 0 13 0 Yeabin Moon Waitlist
BUS 248B 1 Business in Global Markets 999 0 0 Debbie Berechman Open
BUS 253A 1 Marketing Research: Design and Analysis 40 21 0 Jane Ebert Open
BUS 256A 1 Marketing Analytics 30 18 0 Xavi Vidal-Berastain Open
BUS 257F 1 Social Media and Advertising 30 41 2 David Shaby Waitlist
BUS 259F 1 Digital Marketing 30 33 0 David Shaby Waitlist
BUS 260A 1 Competition and Strategy 30 25 0 Aldo Musacchio Open
BUS 276A 1 Business Dynamics: Managing in a Complex World 40 13 0 J. Bradley Morrison Open
BUS 279F 1 Corporate Fraud: Detection and Prevention 40 16 0 Erich Schumann Open
BUS 294A 1 Data Analytics Field Project 999 4 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 294A 2 Data Analytics Field Project 999 5 0 Arnold Kamis Open
BUS 297C 1 Leadership Internships in Social Impact Organizations 20 16 0 Gene Miller
Ian Roy
Open
BUS/FIN 241A 1 Machine Learning and Data Analysis for Business and Finance 0 27 0 Shubhranshu Shekhar Waitlist
BUS/FIN 241A 2 Machine Learning and Data Analysis for Business and Finance 0 25 0 Sida Li Waitlist
CAST 110B 1 Dance and Migration 0 17 0 Toni Shapiro-Phim Waitlist
CAST 160A 1 Provocative Art: Outside the Comfort Zone 16 16 0 William Chalmus Waitlist
CBIO 103B 1 Synthetic Molecules and Human Medicine 40 8 0 Hao Xu Open
CESP 20A 1 Special Topics 30 12 0 Danielle Perry Open
CHEM 11B 1 General Chemistry II 90 68 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 11B 2 General Chemistry II 90 54 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 11B 3 General Chemistry II 90 44 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 15B 1 Honors General Chemistry II 100 47 0 Klaus Schmidt-Rohr Open
CHEM 18B 1 General Chemistry Laboratory II 56 44 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 18B 2 General Chemistry Laboratory II 56 32 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 18B 3 General Chemistry Laboratory II 56 57 0 Jo-Ann Jee Waitlist
CHEM 18B 4 General Chemistry Laboratory II 56 26 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 19B 1 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory II 16 6 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 19B 2 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory II 16 14 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 19B 3 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory II 16 6 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 19B 4 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory II 16 15 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 25B 1 Organic Chemistry II 300 179 0 Stephanie Murray Open
CHEM 25B 2 Organic Chemistry II 40 18 0 Stephanie Murray Open
CHEM 29B 1 Organic Chemistry Laboratory II 37 38 0 Stephanie Murray Waitlist
CHEM 29B 2 Organic Chemistry Laboratory II 37 38 0 Stephanie Murray Waitlist
CHEM 29B 3 Organic Chemistry Laboratory II 37 32 0 Stephanie Murray Open
CHEM 29B 4 Organic Chemistry Laboratory II 37 45 0 Stephanie Murray Waitlist
CHEM 29B 5 Organic Chemistry Laboratory II 37 47 0 Stephanie Murray Waitlist
CHEM 59B 1 Advanced Laboratory: Physical Chemistry 10 12 0 Katherine Shulenberger Waitlist
CHEM 59B 2 Advanced Laboratory: Physical Chemistry 10 14 0 Katherine Shulenberger Waitlist
CHEM 59B 3 Advanced Laboratory: Physical Chemistry 10 12 0 Katherine Shulenberger Waitlist
CHEM 121A 1 Inorganic Chemistry I, Lectures 40 20 0 Grace Han Open
CHEM 135A 1 Advanced Organic Chemistry: Modern Catalytic Reactions in Organic Synthesis 40 12 0 Isaac Krauss Open
CHEM 137B 1 The Chemistry of Organic Natural Products 40 12 0 Chi Ting Open
CHEM 142A 1 Quantum Mechanics and Spectroscopy 40 19 0 Rebecca Gieseking Open
CHEM 160A 1 Materials Chemistry: Molecular Foundation for Nanobiotechnology 40 15 0 Bing Xu Open
CHEM 230B 2 Organic Chemistry and Chemical Biology Seminar 999 17 0 Chi Ting Open
CHEM 240B 2 Physical Chemistry and Materials Seminar 999 17 0 Klaus Schmidt-Rohr Open
CHEM 300C 1 Chemistry Colloquium 45 34 0 Chi Ting
Rebecca Gieseking
Open
CHIN 20B 1 Continuing Chinese 18 12 0 Jian Wei Open
CHIN 20B 2 Continuing Chinese 18 12 0 Jian Wei Open
CHIN 20B 3 Continuing Chinese 18 6 0 Jian Wei Open
CHIN 40B 1 Advanced Intermediate Chinese 18 6 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 40B 2 Advanced Intermediate Chinese 18 9 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 105B 1 Advanced Conversation and Composition II 18 10 0 Baoqing Qian Open
CHIN 106B 1 Business Chinese and Culture 40 35 0 Chunzi Chai Open
CHIN 106B 2 Business Chinese and Culture 40 41 0 Chunzi Chai Waitlist
CHIN 120B 2 Readings in Contemporary Chinese Literature: Advanced Chinese Language II 25 14 0 Pu Wang Open
CHIN 126A 1 Advanced Conversational Chinese 18 7 0 Baoqing Qian Open
CHIN 140A 1 Yin Yu Tang Documents, Decoding the Late Qing and Early Republic Writings (I) 20 20 0 Chunzi Chai Waitlist
CHIN 202B 1 Chinese Pedagogy II 20 7 0 Jian Wei Open
CHIN 212B 1 Chinese Practicum II 12 7 0 Xiwen Lu
Jian Wei
Open
CLAS 105B 1 Introduction to Mediterranean Archaeology 50 18 0 Alexandra Ratzlaff Open
CLAS 114A 1 The Phoenician and Punic Mediterranean 50 12 0 Eoin O'Donoghue Open
CLAS 116B 1 The Archaeology of Imperialism 50 21 0 Alexandra Ratzlaff Open
CLAS 118B 1 Archaeology of the Holy Land 50 3 0 Alexandra Ratzlaff Open
CLAS 140A 1 Women, Gender, and Sexuality in Greek and Roman Art and Text 75 70 0 Caitlin Gillespie Open
CLAS/ENG 148B 1 Faking Disability: Gender, Identity, and Performance in the Premodern Mediterranean 20 18 0 Catherine Bloomer Open
CLAS/NEJ 106B 1 Visions of Byzantium 25 7 0 Darlene Brooks Hedstrom Open
COML 100A 1 Introduction to Global Literature 25 13 0 Pu Wang Open
COML 117A 1 Magical Realism and Modern Myth 35 26 0 David Sherman Open
COML 132B 1 Poetry and Philosophy 20 15 0 Laura Quinney Open
COML 146B 1 Classical East Asian Poetics 999 11 0 Matthew Fraleigh Open
COSI 10A 1 Introduction to Problem Solving in Python 75 54 0 Ella Tuson Open
COSI 10A 2 Introduction to Problem Solving in Python 75 53 0 Byung Kim Open
COSI 12B 1 Advanced Programming Techniques in Java 75 60 0 Dylan Cashman Open
COSI 12B 2 Advanced Programming Techniques in Java 75 49 0 Hadi Mohammadi Open
COSI 21A 1 Data Structures and the Fundamentals of Computing 150 104 0 Antonella Di Lillo Open
COSI 45A 1 Effective Communication for Computer Scientists 25 25 0 William Wittenberg Waitlist
COSI 45A 2 Effective Communication for Computer Scientists 25 23 0 William Wittenberg Open
COSI 103A 1 Fundamentals of Software Engineering 75 72 0 Joseph Delfino Open
COSI 104a 1 Introduction to Machine Learning 40 40 0 Pengyu Hong Waitlist
COSI 107A 1 Introduction to Computer Security 40 54 0 Win Treese Waitlist
COSI 107A 2 Introduction to Computer Security 65 58 0 Win Treese Open
COSI 115B 1 Fundamentals of Natural Language Processing II 50 41 0 James Pustejovsky Open
COSI 125A 1 Human-Computer Interaction 50 42 0 Dylan Cashman Open
COSI 127B 1 Database Management Systems 0 60 0 Subhadeep Sarkar Waitlist
COSI 130A 1 Introduction to the Theory of Computation 75 77 0 Antonella Di Lillo Waitlist
COSI 131A 1 Operating Systems 75 59 0 Liuba Shrira Open
COSI 150A 1 Compiler Design 75 83 0 Timothy Hickey Waitlist
COSI 159A 1 Computer Vision 40 23 0 Hongfu Liu Open
COSI 217B 2 Natural Language Processing Systems 40 25 0 Marcus Verhagen Open
COSI 230B 1 Natural Language Annotation for Machine Learning 40 26 0 Zachary Yocum Open
COSI 232B 1 Information Extraction 40 22 0 Benjamin Wellner Open
CSEM 1A 1 Composition Seminar 12 9 0 Scott Moore Open
EBIO 33B 1 Participatory Science: Bridging Science, Education, and Advocacy 0 18 0 Colleen Hitchcock
Rachel Kramer Theodorou
Waitlist
ECON 2A 1 A Survey of Economics 120 34 0 Ashley Miller Open
ECON 10A 1 Introduction to Microeconomics 120 97 0 Ashley Miller Open
ECON 20A 1 Introduction to Macroeconomics 75 36 0 Mahsa Akbari Open
ECON 20A 2 Introduction to Macroeconomics 75 64 0 Mahsa Akbari Open
ECON 25A 1 Oral Communication in Economics Practicum 0 18 0 Chen Chen Waitlist
ECON 25A 2 Oral Communication in Economics Practicum 0 17 0 Cansu Isler Waitlist
ECON 25A 3 Oral Communication in Economics Practicum 0 10 0 Youyang Li Waitlist
ECON 26B 1 Writing in Economics Practicum 0 17 0 Kimberly Chase Waitlist
ECON 26B 2 Writing in Economics Practicum 0 14 0 Kimberly Chase Waitlist
ECON 26B 3 Writing in Economics Practicum 0 18 0 Oriana Montti Waitlist
ECON 28B 1 The Global Economy 40 28 0 Scott Redenius Open
ECON 35B 1 History of Taxation 25 29 0 Geoff Clarke Waitlist
ECON 55A 1 American Economic History 25 30 0 Geoff Clarke Waitlist
ECON 69A 1 The Economics of Race and Gender 25 32 0 Elizabeth Brainerd Waitlist
ECON 80A 1 Microeconomic Theory 25 27 0 Amelia Hawkins Waitlist
ECON 80A 2 Microeconomic Theory 25 20 0 Ryan Westphal Open
ECON 82B 1 Macroeconomic Theory 25 25 0 Jean-Paul L'Huillier Waitlist
ECON 82B 2 Macroeconomic Theory 25 23 0 Jean-Paul L'Huillier Open
ECON 82B 3 Macroeconomic Theory 25 21 0 Raphael Schoenle Open
ECON 83A 1 Statistics for Economic Analysis 25 26 0 Tymon Sloczynski Waitlist
ECON 83A 2 Statistics for Economic Analysis 25 28 0 Tymon Sloczynski Waitlist
ECON 122B 1 The Economics of the Middle East 25 21 0 Nader Habibi Open
ECON 132A 1 Normative Economics 30 2 0 Maya Eden Open
ECON 134B 1 Public Sector Economics 25 13 0 Amelia Hawkins Open
ECON 148B 1 Introduction to Machine Learning with Economic Applications 25 23 0 Yinchu Zhu Open
ECON 150B 1 Urban and Regional Economics 25 36 0 Bjorn Markeson Waitlist
ECON 155B 1 Change on Earth: Evolution, Technical Change, and Economics 18 12 0 Gary Jefferson Open
ECON 172B 1 Money and Banking 25 45 0 Scott Redenius Waitlist
ECON 175A 1 Introduction to the Economics of Development 25 24 0 Mahsa Akbari Open
ECON 182A 1 Topics in Advanced Macroeconomics 25 6 0 George Hall Open
ECON 184B 1 Econometrics 0 26 0 Yinchu Zhu Waitlist
ECON 184B 2 Econometrics 0 28 0 Yinchu Zhu Waitlist
ECON 184B 3 Econometrics 0 19 0 Jiwon Choi Waitlist
ECON 191b 1 Econometric Methods for Causal Inference 25 7 0 Tymon Sloczynski Open
ECON 202A 1 Applied International Macroeconomics 40 30 0 Carol Osler Open
ECON 260A 2 International Trade Policy and Institutions 30 13 0 Sean Hwang Open
ECON 308F 1 Applied Methods II 15 11 0 Raphael Schoenle Open
ECON 312A 1 Advanced Econometrics II 20 13 0 Davide Pettenuzzo Open
ECON 330A 1 International Macroeconomics 20 4 0 Maya Eden Open
ECON 399A 1 Dissertation Workshop 20 20 0 Raphael Schoenle Waitlist
ECON/FIN 250A 1 Forecasting in Finance and Economics 40 12 0 Edward Dumas Open
ECON/FIN 272a 1 Financial Crisis 30 10 0 Lúcio Vinhas de Souza Open
ECS 100A 1 European Cultural Studies Proseminar: Modernism 999 14 0 Stephen Dowden Open
ED 10A 1 Introduction to Teaching and Learning 25 30 0 Danielle Igra Waitlist
ED 60A 1 Education Supervised Fieldwork 35 11 0 Danielle Igra
Rachel Kramer Theodorou
Open
ED 101B 1 Teaching Science and History for Social Change (Grades PK-6) 20 11 0 Rachel Kramer Theodorou Open
ED 110A 1 Classroom Teaching Practicum 5 2 0 Danielle Igra Open
ED 150B 1 Purpose and Politics of Education 31 30 0 Tanishia Williams Open
ED 170A 1 Race, Power, and Urban Education 25 22 0 Derron Wallace Open
ED 175A 1 Teaching Multilingual Learners 20 16 0 Rachel Kramer Theodorou Open
ED 192A 3 Education Internship and Analysis 999 3 0 Danielle Igra Open
ED 192A 4 Education Internship and Analysis 999 1 0 Leah Gordon Open
ED 192A 5 Education Internship and Analysis 999 1 0 Rachel Kramer Theodorou Open
ED 256 1DL Core Practices of Teacher Leadership 999 22 0 Shira Horowitz Open
ED 286 1DL Inquiry as Professional Development 35 16 0 Sharon Feiman-Nemser Open
EL 35A 1 Navigating STEM 0 5 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 2 Navigating STEM 0 5 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 3 Navigating STEM 0 10 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 4 Navigating STEM 0 10 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 5 Navigating STEM 0 6 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 6 Navigating STEM 0 7 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 7 Navigating STEM 0 7 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 8 Navigating STEM 0 6 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 10 Navigating STEM 0 9 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 12 Navigating STEM 0 9 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
ENG 11A 1 Close Reading: Theory and Practice 20 19 0 William Flesch Open
ENG 17B 1 Climate Fictions 30 29 0 Caren Irr Open
ENG 25B 1 Abolitionist Imaginaries: Literary Visions Beyond Prison 20 11 0 Jessica Brewer Open
ENG 32B 1 Chaucer’s Troilus and Criseyde and Medieval Dream Visions 20 5 0 Dorothy Kim Open
ENG 35A 1 The Weird and the Experimental in Contemporary Literature 20 18 0 Rachel Dale Open
ENG 38A 1 Fantasy Worlds: From Lilliput and Middle Earth to LARPs 60 45 0 John Plotz Open
ENG 48A 1 American Immigrant Narratives 15 15 0 Howie Tam Waitlist
ENG 104B 1 Psalms and Stories: Poetry of the Sacred, 1600-1900 20 21 0 Laura Quinney Waitlist
ENG 109A 1 Poetry Workshop 12 10 0 Elizabeth Bradfield Open
ENG 109B 1 Fiction Workshop: Short Fiction 12 11 0 Stephen McCauley Open
ENG 119A 1 Fiction Workshop 12 12 0 Christopher Castellani Waitlist
ENG 126B 1 Joyce's Ulysses 20 15 0 David Sherman Open
ENG 133A 1 Advanced Shakespeare 20 15 0 Thomas King Open
ENG 136A 1 Imagining Apocalypse 20 14 0 Jerome Tharaud Open
ENG 137B 1 Women and War 20 11 0 Emilie Diouf Open
ENG 139B 1 Screenwriting Workshop: Intermediate Screenwriting 12 10 0 Marc Weinberg Open
ENG 142A 1 Blackness and Horror 35 32 0 Brandon Callender Open
ENG 159A 1 Screenwriting Workshop: Variations on the Short Film 12 9 0 Daniel Callahan Open
ENG 166B 1 The Promise of Poetry: Whitman, Dickinson, and Others 20 10 0 John Burt Open
ENG 168B 1 Plotting Inheritance 20 13 0 Faith Smith Open
ENG 169A 1 Eco-Writing Workshop 12 9 0 Elizabeth Bradfield Open
ENG 170A 1 Nigerian Movies in the World 20 18 0 Emilie Diouf Open
ENG 175B 1 Getting Behind in Black Gay Men's Literatures 20 16 0 Brandon Callender Open
ENG 201A 1 Gender and Sexuality Studies 8 6 0 Thomas King Open
ENG 202A 1 The Global Novel 8 6 0 Ulka Anjaria Open
ENG 275B 1 Pedagogy 8 8 0 Dorothy Kim Waitlist
ENG 350A 1 Proseminar 8 4 0 John Plotz Open
ENGR 11A 2 Introduction to Design Methodology 20 17 0 Ian Roy
Michael Norton
Open
ENVS 3B 1 Environmental Social Science 40 25 0 Prakash Kashwan Open
ENVS 19B 1 Evolution of the Earth 50 54 0 Sally Warner Waitlist
ENVS 21B 1 Oceanography 0 27 0 Sally Warner Waitlist
ENVS 39B 1 Climate Change: Causes, Impacts, Responses and Solutions 45 43 0 Charles Chester Open
ENVS 50B 1 Environmental Monitoring 12 9 0 Matthew Liebman Open
ENVS 118B 1 International Environmental Conflict and Cooperation 25 23 0 Charles Chester Open
ENVS 131B 1 The Political Economy of Global Climate Governance 30 18 0 Claudia Horn Open
FA 3A 1 Introduction to Drawing I 0 17 0 Sarah Lubin Waitlist
FA 3A 2 Introduction to Drawing I 0 17 0 Ariel Freiberg Waitlist
FA 4A 1 Sculpture Foundation: 3-D Design I 0 14 0 Christopher Frost Waitlist
FA 4A 3 Sculpture Foundation: 3-D Design I 0 15 0 Christopher Frost Waitlist
FA 6A 1 Sculpture: Body as Source 0 11 0 Tory Fair Waitlist
FA 7A 1 Drawing Under the Influence 0 19 0 Joseph Wardwell Waitlist
FA 9A 1 Introduction to Digital Photography: Ethics of Photography 0 12 0 Sheida Soleimani Waitlist
FA 11B 1 Beginning Painting: Visual Possibilities 0 17 0 Sarah Lubin Waitlist
FA 11B 2 Beginning Painting: Visual Possibilities 0 16 0 Ariel Freiberg Waitlist
FA 12A 1 Printmaking: Intaglio 0 12 0 Sonia Almeida Waitlist
FA 13B 1 Drawing: Advanced Visual Concepts 0 18 0 Alfredo Gisholt Waitlist
FA 14B 1 Intermediate Painting: The Figure in Context 0 17 0 Alfredo Gisholt Waitlist
FA 16B 1 Sculpture: Object in Clay 0 11 0 Christopher Frost Waitlist
FA 17A 1 Printmaking: Monotypes 0 9 0 Sonia Almeida Waitlist
FA 24A 1 Architectural Drawing and Digital Design II 0 10 0 Ignacio Cardona Waitlist
FA 30B 1 History of Western Art II: From the Renaissance to the Modern Age 50 41 0 Peter Kalb Open
FA 86B 1 Museum Studies 0 17 0 Camila Maroja Waitlist
FA 110B 1 Senior Studio II 40 23 0 Joseph Wardwell
Sheida Soleimani
Open
FA 118A 1 Studio Seminar 20 14 0 lauren woods Open
FA 119B 1 Professional Practice in Art 20 8 0 lauren woods Open
FA 169A 1 Ecology and Art 35 30 0 Peter Kalb Open
FA 171B 1 Buddhist Art 35 29 0 Kimberlee Cloutier-Blazzard Open
FA 178B 1 Seminar on Chinese Calligraphy and Practice 12 11 0 Aida Wong Waitlist
FA 187A 1 Approaches to Architecture and the City 25 24 0 Muna Güvenç Open
FA 194A 1 Studies in Latin American Art 12 11 0 Camila Maroja Open
FA 210B 1 Post-Baccalaureate Studio 0 4 0 Ariel Freiberg Open
FA/NEJS 43A 1 Middle Eastern Cities: Navigating the Transition from Empires to Nation-States and the Globalized Wo 40 37 0 Muna Güvenç
Yuval Evri
Open
FILM 100A 1 Introduction to the Moving Image 90 78 0 Paul Morrison Open
FILM 110B 1 Motion Picture Editing 16 17 0 Ambrus Hernadi Waitlist
FILM 120A 1 Cinematography 16 17 0 Ambrus Hernadi Waitlist
FIN 202A 1 Corporate Finance 0 35 0 Yang Sun Waitlist
FIN 203A 1 Financial Management 0 15 0 JC Makolo Waitlist
FIN 225F 1 Real Estate Finance 0 30 0 Quazi Sadruzzaman Waitlist
FIN 231F 1 Private Equity 35 38 0 Philippe Wells Waitlist
FIN 234A 1 Social Impact Investing 35 33 0 Philippe Wells Open
FIN 237F 1 Security Analysis 35 34 1 Parameswari Roychoudhury Waitlist
FIN 242F 1 Credit Risk Analysis 35 36 0 JC Makolo Waitlist
FIN 253A 1 Advanced Quantitative Analysis in Finance 35 42 0 Ahmad Namini Waitlist
FIN 261A 1 Fixed Income Securities 0 42 0 Subhadeep Basu Waitlist
FIN 270A 1 Options and Derivatives 0 42 0 Ying Becker Waitlist
FIN 279A 1 Applied Risk Management 35 17 0 Ying Becker Open
FIN 285A 1 Computer Simulations and Risk Assessment 40 18 0 Steve Xia Open
FREN 10A 1 Beginning French 0 14 0 Loic Lerme Waitlist
FREN 20B 1 Continuing French 0 16 0 Loic Lerme Waitlist
FREN 32A 1 Intermediate French: Conversation 0 6 0 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
FREN 32A 2 Intermediate French: Conversation 0 16 0 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
FREN 104B 1 Advanced Language Skills through Culture 0 10 0 Loic Lerme Waitlist
FREN 105A 1 The Francophone World Today: Advanced Language Skills through Culture II 0 11 0 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
FREN 106B 1 Writing Workshop 0 12 0 Catherine Theobald Waitlist
FREN 111A 1 The Republic 15 9 0 Michael Randall Open
FREN 142B 1 City and the Book 15 3 0 Michael Randall Open
FREN 146A 1 Picturing Versailles: Portrait, Space and Spectacle under the Sun King 15 13 0 Catherine Theobald Open
GER 20B 1 Continuing German 18 12 0 Heidrun Singh Open
GER 20B 2 Continuing German 18 10 0 Heidrun Singh Open
GER 103A 1 German Culture Through Film 999 6 0 Sabine von Mering Open
GRK 20B 1 Continuing Ancient Greek 20 4 0 Philip Levine Open
GRK 115B 1 Ancient Greek Drama and Comedy 10 4 0 Philip Levine Open
GSAS 301D 1 Dissertation Writing Seminar in the Humanities, Creative Arts, and Social Sciences 999 0 0 Jonathan Decter Open
HBRW 10A 1 Beginning Hebrew 15 13 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 20B 1 Intermediate Hebrew 15 9 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 20B 2 Intermediate Hebrew 15 8 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 34A 1 Intermediate Hebrew II: Aspects of Israeli Culture 15 11 0 Guy Antebi Open
HBRW 34A 2 Intermediate Hebrew II: Aspects of Israeli Culture 15 12 0 Guy Antebi Open
HBRW 44B 1 Advanced Intermediate Hebrew: Israeli Culture and Media 15 15 0 Guy Antebi Waitlist
HBRW 121B 1 Life Challenges of an Israeli Family through a TV Series 15 14 0 Sara Hascal Open
HBRW 167B 1 The Sleeping Beauty: The Revival of Modern Hebrew 15 10 0 Sara Hascal Open
HISP 10A 1 Beginning Spanish 0 15 0 Elena Gonzalez Ros Waitlist
HISP 20B 1 Continuing Spanish 0 16 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 20B 2 Continuing Spanish 0 18 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 20B 4 Continuing Spanish 0 6 0 Alejandra Peary Waitlist
HISP 32A 1 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 18 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 32A 2 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 13 0 Alejandra Peary Waitlist
HISP 32A 3 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 19 0 Alejandra Peary Waitlist
HISP 32A 4 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 15 0 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 32A 5 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 19 0 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 85A 1 Introduction to U.S. Latinx Literatures and Cultures 15 19 0 Maria Duran Waitlist
HISP 104B 1 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 10 0 Zoila Castro Waitlist
HISP 104B 2 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 7 0 Zoila Castro Waitlist
HISP 104B 3 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 11 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 105A 1 Oral Communication through Cultural Topics 0 14 0 Zoila Castro Waitlist
HISP 105A 3 Oral Communication through Cultural Topics 0 5 0 Elena Gonzalez Ros Waitlist
HISP 106B 1 Spanish for Written Communication through Contemporary Culture 0 12 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 108A 1 Spanish for Heritage Speakers 0 11 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 111B 1 Introduction to Latin American Literature and Culture 15 19 0 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 142B 1 Literature, Film, and Human Rights in Latin America 15 19 0 Fernando Rosenberg Waitlist
HISP 164B 1 Studies in Latin American Literature 15 23 0 Gustavo Herrera Diaz Waitlist
HIST 80B 1 East Asia in the Modern World 90 84 0 Steven Pieragastini Open
HIST 110A 1 The Civilization of the Early Middle Ages 35 27 0 William Kapelle Open
HIST 111B 1 The Iranian Revolution in Global Context 999 22 0 Naghmeh Sohrabi Open
HIST 114B 1 Histories of American Capitalism 35 35 0 A.J. Murphy Open
HIST 116B 1 The History and Politics of Infrastructure in the United States 35 18 0 Emilie Connolly Open
HIST 117B 1 The History of Modern Christianity 35 29 0 David Katz Open
HIST 123A 1 The Renaissance 35 18 0 William Kapelle Open
HIST 142A 1 Crime, Deviance, and Confinement in Modern Europe 35 23 0 Alice Kelikian Open
HIST 144B 1 Native North America 35 16 0 Emilie Connolly Open
HIST 147B 1 Twentieth-Century Russia: Revolution, Nationality, Global Power 30 39 0 Gregory Freeze Waitlist
HIST 147B 2 Twentieth-Century Russia: Revolution, Nationality, Global Power 999 6 0 Gregory Freeze Open
HIST 160B 1 American Legal History II 35 21 0 Michael Willrich Open
HIST 164A 1 Recent American History since 1945 35 21 0 A.J. Murphy Open
HIST 172B 1 Historicizing the Black Radical Tradition 35 10 0 Gregory Childs Open
HIST 176A 1 Haiti and the Modern Caribbean 35 16 0 Gregory Childs Open
HIST 185B 1 Turkey: From Ataturk to Erdogan 35 14 0 Amy Singer Open
HIST 200B 1 Colloquium in Modern U.S. History 999 6 0 Michael Willrich Open
HIST 301C 1 PhD Dissertation Writers' Seminar 12 10 0 Amy Singer Open
HIST/IGS 180B 2 Modern India: From Partition to the Present 35 36 0 Avinash Singh Waitlist
HRNS 247A 2 Program Evaluation for Jewish Professional Leaders 999 7 0 Fern Chertok Open
HRNS 399A 1 Capstone 99 7 0 Meredith Lewis
Meredith Lewis
Open
HRNS/NEJ 261A 1 Strategies and Quandaries in Contemporary Leadership 25 15 0 Lynn Kaye Open
HS 110A 1 Labor, Work, and Inequality 999 46 0 David Weil Open
HS 125A 1 Contemporary Antisemitism 999 6 0 Leonard Saxe Open
HS 205A 1 Monitoring and Evaluation 999 28 0 Jenny Gold Open
HS 205F 1 Organizational Management for Development Practitioners 999 27 0 Joseph Assan Open
HS 209F 1 Multilateral Negotiations 999 16 0 Joel Gershenfeld Open
HS 211F 1 Agriculture and Rural Development 999 28 0 Joseph Assan Open
HS 218A 1 Coexistence and Conflict Field Practicum 999 4 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 225A 1 Fundraising and Development 999 21 0 David Whalen Open
HS 227F 1 Coexistence Monitoring and Evaluation 999 12 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 230A 1 SID Field Practicum Course 999 18 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 232A 1 Team Consulting Project Workshop 999 6 0 Lawrence Bailis
Carole Carlson
Open
HS 234F 1 Global Social Entrepreneurship 999 7 0 Carole Carlson Open
HS 235F 1 Democracy and Development 999 32 0 Rajesh Sampath Open
HS 251B 1 Managerial Accounting 999 28 0 Matthew Petit Open
HS 252B 1 Strategic Management 999 24 0 Joel Gershenfeld Open
HS 252B 2 Strategic Management 999 6 0 Carole Carlson Open
HS 252F 1 Women, Peacemaking, and Peacebuilding 999 19 0 Nanako Tamaru Open
HS 256F 1 Healthcare Data Analytics and Data Mining 999 28 0 Seyed Razavi Open
HS 258A 1 Operations Management 999 19 0 Joel Gershenfeld Open
HS 262F 1 Culture, Power, and Development: Advanced Ethics 999 19 0 Rajesh Sampath Open
HS 263F 1 Applied Geographic Information Systems (GIS) 999 37 0 Ravi Lakshmikanthan Open
HS 266A 1 Introduction to Economics for Development Practitioners 999 26 0 Pratistha Joshi Rajkarnikar Open
HS 273F 1 Law and Social Justice: Gender Equity Policies and Litigation 25 15 0 Anita Hill Open
HS 285F 1 Livelihoods, Enterprises and Development 999 22 0 Joseph Assan Open
HS 294F 1 Responsible Mediation 999 11 0 Eric Greene Open
HS 297F 1 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems 999 30 0 Ravi Lakshmikanthan Open
HS 303F 1 Disaster Management and Capacity Building 999 9 0 Rob Grace Open
HS 304A 1 Environmental Justice and the Human Effects of Climate Change 0 7 0 Prakash Kashwan Waitlist
HS 305A 1 International Health Economics 999 18 0 Elad Daniels Open
HS 306A 1 Causal Inference and Machine Learning in Studies Using Observational Data 999 6 0 William Crown Open
HS 307A 1 Immigration Policy and Human Rights 999 16 0 Alexandra Pineros-Shields Open
HS 315F 1 Evaluating Evaluation Methods 999 7 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 320F 1 LGBTQ+ Justice: A History of Pride, Prejudice, and Policy in the United States 999 9 0 Sangeeta Tyagi Open
HS 324A 1 Social Experimentation in Child, Youth and Family Policymaking 999 3 0 Dolores Acevedo-Garcia Open
HS 334A 1 Child and Family Policy 999 12 0 Marji Warfield Open
HS 336A 1 Heller MPP Capstone Seminar 999 21 0 Mary Brolin Open
HS 339F 1 Advanced Topics in Health Care Data Analytics and Data Mining 999 22 0 Seyed Razavi Open
HS 341A 1 Public Finance and Budgeting 999 17 0 Sakshi Jain Open
HS 353A 1 Managing the Triple Bottom Line 999 8 0 Michael Appell Open
HS 354A 1 Capitalism and the Welfare State 999 10 0 Robert Kuttner Open
HS 372B 1 Economic Theory and Social Policy 999 31 0 Lisa Lynch Open
HS 401B 1 Research Methods 999 9 0 Jody Hoffer Gittell Open
HS 402F 1 Research Methods 999 18 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 405A 1 Applied Econometrics 999 14 0 Sakshi Jain Open
HS 405A 2 Applied Econometrics 999 20 0 Lee Panas Open
HS 407B 1 Survey Research Methods 999 6 0 Marji Warfield Open
HS 410A 1 Applied Research Seminar: Quantitative 999 10 0 Grant Ritter Open
HS 412F 1 Social Policy and Management Through the Lens of Equity 999 23 0 Alexandra Pineros-Shields Open
HS 413F 1 Social Determinants to Health and Development: Introduction to Population Analytics 999 11 0 Laurence Simon Open
HS 421G 2 Power and Influence: Beyond Formal Authority 0 29 0 Michael Jellinek Waitlist
HS 422G 2 Healthcare Technology 0 29 0 Cindy Thomas Waitlist
HS 433F 2 Health Care Innovation 0 29 0 abdullah baaj Waitlist
HS 442A 3 Corporate Finance II 0 29 0 Elif Sisli Ciamarra Waitlist
HS 448F 1 Introduction to SAS® Programming and Data Management 999 18 0 Seyed Razavi Open
HS 450A 2 Healthcare Financial Reporting and Analysis 27 26 0 Brenda Anderson Waitlist
HS 453B 1 Leadership and Organizational Behavior 27 26 0 Sandra Cha Waitlist
HS 458A 1 Operations Management 27 26 0 J. Bradley Morrison Waitlist
HS 467B 1 State Health Policy 0 29 0 Michael Doonan Waitlist
HS 477B 1 Conflict Resolution by Negotiation 0 29 0 Joel Gershenfeld
Joel Gershenfeld
Waitlist
HS 480B 1 Economic Analysis for Physicians as Managers 27 26 0 Christine Bishop Waitlist
HS 489B 1 Executive Team Consulting Project 0 29 0 Carole Carlson Waitlist
HS 490G 1 360 Leadership Coaching 27 26 0 Sally Ourieff Waitlist
HS 490G 2 360 Leadership Coaching 0 29 0 Sally Ourieff Waitlist
HS 491G 1 Physicians Field Experience 27 26 0 Brenda Anderson Waitlist
HS 505F 1 Quality and Performance Measurement in Healthcare 999 6 0 Deborah Garnick Open
HS 507F 2 State Health Policy 999 17 0 Michael Doonan Open
HS 510A 1 Applied Design and Analysis 999 11 0 Graham Wright Open
HS 518A 1 Management of Health Care Organizations 999 11 0 Mitchell Glavin Open
HS 526A 1 Organizational Theory and Behavior 999 7 0 Jody Hoffer Gittell Open
HS 532B 1 Social Policy Analysis: Technique and Application 999 21 0 Michael Doonan Open
HS 602C 1 Children, Youth, and Families Doctoral Seminar 999 9 0 Dolores Acevedo-Garcia Open
HS 603C 1 Health Policy Doctoral Seminar 999 7 0 Jennifer Perloff
Kimberly The
Open
HS 604C 1 Economic and Racial Equity Doctoral Seminar 999 9 0 Tatjana Meschede Open
HS 605C 1 Behavioral Health Doctoral Seminar 999 12 0 Constance Horgan
Sharon Reif
Open
HS 607C 1 Disability, Health and Disparities Research Doctoral Seminar 999 5 0 Joseph Caldwell Open
HS 801G 1 Proseminar 999 11 0 Carole Carlson Open
HSSP 89A 1 Internship and Analysis 35 18 0 Darren Zinner Open
HSSP 100B 1 Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health 35 23 0 Thuy Lam Open
HSSP 100B 2 Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health 35 16 0 Thuy Lam Open
HSSP 100B 3 Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health 35 26 0 Michael Leung Open
HSSP 102A 1 Introduction to Global Health 0 4 0 Alice Noble Waitlist
HSSP 104B 1 Health Economics 35 22 0 Dominic Hodgkin Open
HSSP 107B 1 Health Care Technology: Evaluating Emerging Medical Services, Drugs and Devices 35 26 0 Cindy Thomas Open
HSSP 110A 1 Integrative Seminar on Health 25 25 0 Vasuki Wijendran Waitlist
HSSP 110A 2 Integrative Seminar on Health 25 25 0 Sara Shostak Waitlist
HSSP 115B 1 Perspectives on Behavioral Health: Alcohol, Drugs, and Mental Health 35 35 0 Sharon Reif Waitlist
HSSP 135A 1 Special Topics in Public Health: U.S. History and Policy 0 13 0 Sarah Curi Waitlist
HSSP 192B 1 Sociology of Disability 0 23 0 Stephen Gulley Waitlist
HUM 65A 3 Humanities Fellows Senior Salon 12 3 0 John Burt
Stephen Dowden
Open
HWL 1-PRE 1 What Would Brandeis Do? Supporting Community Health and Safety 999 115 0 Leah Berkenwald
Sarah Hall
Open
HWL 1 1 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Matthew DeCarlo Waitlist
HWL 1 2 Navigating Health and Safety 27 19 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 1 3 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Elizabeth Nako Open
HWL 1 4 Navigating Health and Safety 27 10 0 Adam Marks Open
HWL 1 5 Navigating Health and Safety 27 25 0 Cynthia Farquhar Open
HWL 1 6 Navigating Health and Safety 27 8 0 Paola Briamonte Open
HWL 1 7 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Debra Goodwin Waitlist
HWL 1 8 Navigating Health and Safety 27 15 0 Matthew DeCarlo Open
HWL 2 3 Beginning Swimming Level 1 6 6 0 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 2 4 Beginning Swimming Level 1 6 7 0 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 8 1 Fit Camp 25 18 2 Katherine Page Open
HWL 9 1 Volleyball 35 32 0 Emma Smallcomb Open
HWL 13 1 Introduction to Nutrition 27 27 0 Adam Marks Waitlist
HWL 13 2 Introduction to Nutrition 27 26 3 Adam Marks Open
HWL 13 3 Introduction to Nutrition 27 25 0 Adam Marks Open
HWL 13 4 Introduction to Nutrition 27 25 4 Adam Marks Open
HWL 14 1 Yoga 25 23 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 15 1 Work, Career, and Life 20 25 0 Daniel Schwartz (Hiatt) Waitlist
HWL 19 1 Applying to Medical School and Dental School 15 9 0 Ally Yarri Open
HWL 24 1 Eating, Moving, and Sleeping 20 24 0 Adam Marks Waitlist
HWL 24 2 Eating, Moving, and Sleeping 20 25 17 Adam Marks Waitlist
HWL 24 5 Eating, Moving, and Sleeping 20 19 0 Adam Marks Open
HWL 26 1 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 39 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 26 2 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 39 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 26 3 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 12 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 26 4 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 11 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 28 1 Strategies for Academic Success 0 7 0 Julia Mani Waitlist
HWL 28 2 Strategies for Academic Success 0 8 2 Dana McCullough Waitlist
HWL 30 1 Financial Literacy 15 13 16 Willow Arbor Open
HWL 32 1 Entering Research 0 12 0 Margaret Lynch Waitlist
HWL 34 1 Climate Concerns: Eco-Anxiety, Grief, and Resilience 15 17 0 Hadassah Margolis Waitlist
HWL 35 1 Power Walking 30 19 0 Allison O'Toole Open
HWL 36 1 Apply to Law School 0 13 0 Lauren Dropkin Waitlist
HWL 39 1 Taking Care of Yourself as a Student Activist 14 14 5 Hadassah Margolis Waitlist
HWL 40 1 Personal Safety/Self-Defense 35 29 0 James True Open
HWL 40 2 Personal Safety/Self-Defense 35 23 11 James True Waitlist
HWL 41 1 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 20 21 0 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 41 2 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 20 17 0 James Zotz Open
HWL 41 3 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 20 20 4 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 41 4 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 20 16 3 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 53 1 Swimming for Fitness 10 8 0 James Zotz Open
HWL 53 2 Swimming for Fitness 10 9 8 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 55 1 Body Mapping: Freedom from Pain, Movement with Ease! For All Who Move! 15 13 0 Jill Dreeben Open
HWL 55 2 Body Mapping: Freedom from Pain, Movement with Ease! For All Who Move! 15 15 1 Jill Dreeben Waitlist
HWL 56 1 Tai Chi 30 29 4 James True Waitlist
IGS 10A 1 Introduction to International and Global Studies 75 60 0 Chandler Rosenberger Open
IGS 136B 1 Contemporary Chinese Society and Culture 25 26 0 Elanah Uretsky Waitlist
IGS 173a 1 Asian Gangsters: Contemporary Crime Cinema 35 38 0 Avinash Singh Waitlist
INT 89B 1 Internship Seminar 999 15 0 Jon Schlesinger Open
ITAL 20B 1 Continuing Italian 18 12 0 Silvia Monteleone Open
ITAL 20B 2 Continuing Italian 18 20 0 Paola Servino Waitlist
ITAL 105A 1 Italian Conversation and Composition 15 16 0 Silvia Monteleone Waitlist
ITAL 134B 1 Voci e storie della cultura ebraica italiana 15 9 0 Paola Servino Open
JAPN 20B 1 Continuing Japanese 18 19 0 Hisae Fujiwara Waitlist
JAPN 20B 2 Continuing Japanese 18 23 0 Hisae Fujiwara Waitlist
JAPN 20B 3 Continuing Japanese 18 6 0 Mayumi Tamaki Open
JAPN 40B 1 Advanced Intermediate Japanese 18 19 0 Yukimi Nakano Waitlist
JAPN 40B 2 Advanced Intermediate Japanese 18 11 0 Yukimi Nakano Open
JAPN 105B 1 Advanced Conversation and Composition II 15 16 0 Yukimi Nakano Waitlist
JAPN 120B 1 Readings in Modern Japanese Literature 15 6 0 Matthew Fraleigh Open
JOUR 15A 1 Documentary Journalism: Reporting and Storytelling for Broadcast 25 19 0 Ann Silvio Open
JOUR 45A 1 Sports Journalism and Innovation 25 30 0 Adriana Lacy Waitlist
JOUR 107B 1 Media and Public Policy 25 20 0 James Geary Open
JOUR 110B 1 Ethics in Journalism 0 21 0 Neil Swidey Waitlist
JOUR 111B 1 Advanced Multimedia Storytelling Workshop 15 5 0 Mark Dellelo Open
KOR 20B 1 Continuing Korean 18 13 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 20B 2 Continuing Korean 18 16 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 40B 1 Advanced Intermediate Korean 18 9 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 105A 1 Advanced Conversation and Composition I 15 4 0 Kang Rim Ku Open
LACLS 1A 1 Introduction to Latin American/LatinX: Cultures, Histories, and Societies 25 12 0 Maria Duran Open
LAT 20B 1 Continuing Latin 30 8 0 Caitlin Gillespie Open
LAT 118A 1 Latin Lyric and Elegiac Poetry 20 10 0 Eoin O'Donoghue Open
LGLS 89A 1 Law and Society Internship and Seminar 0 14 0 Melissa McKenna Waitlist
LGLS 118A 1 Gender, Justice, and Legislation 26 23 0 Charlotte Powley Open
LGLS 123B 1 Immigration and Human Rights 30 33 0 Douglas Smith Waitlist
LGLS 131B 1 Patient Autonomy: Law, Medicine, and Ethics 0 17 0 Alice Noble Waitlist
LGLS 132B 1 Environmental Law and Policy 0 26 0 Julia Sauve Waitlist
LGLS 134B 1 Workers' Rights in the United States 25 24 0 Lynn Kaye Open
LGLS 142B 1 Law and Psychology 40 39 0 Rosalind Kabrhel Waitlist
LGLS 161B 1 Advocacy for Policy Change 0 24 0 Melissa Stimell Waitlist
LGLS 189A 1 Business Law 40 50 0 Melissa Johannes Waitlist
LING 110A 1 Phonology I 40 20 0 Keith Plaster Open
LING 121B 1 Syntax II 20 8 0 Lotus Goldberg Open
LING 125B 1 Linguistic Typology 35 20 0 Lotus Goldberg Open
LING 130A 1 Semantics I 50 38 0 Sophia Malamud Open
LING 150A 1 Historical Linguistics and Language Change 40 32 0 Keith Plaster Open
MATH 3A 1 Explorations in Math: A Course for Educators 0 16 0 Marcie Abramson Waitlist
MATH 5A 1 Precalculus Mathematics 30 20 0 Rebecca Torrey Open
MATH 8A 1 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 60 45 0 Hongsheng Wu Open
MATH 9B 1 Math Puzzles and Games 30 30 0 Tariq Osman Waitlist
MATH 10A 1 Techniques of Calculus (a) 35 25 0 Keith Merrill Open
MATH 10A 2 Techniques of Calculus (a) 35 21 0 Tudor Popescu Open
MATH 10A 3 Techniques of Calculus (a) 35 23 0 Kamryn Spinelli Open
MATH 10A 4 Techniques of Calculus (a) 35 26 0 Neha Goregaokar Open
MATH 10A 5 Techniques of Calculus (a) 35 16 0 Xiaoying He Open
MATH 10A 6 Techniques of Calculus (a) 35 26 0 Rachmiel Klein Open
MATH 10A 7 Techniques of Calculus (a) 35 22 0 Shujian Chen Open
MATH 10B 1 Techniques of Calculus (b) 30 18 0 Rebecca Torrey Open
MATH 10B 2 Techniques of Calculus (b) 30 25 0 Alan Hou Open
MATH 10B 3 Techniques of Calculus (b) 30 25 0 Vasiliy Nekrasov Open
MATH 15A 1 Linear Algebra 90 83 0 Theo Douvropoulos Open
MATH 15A 2 Linear Algebra 75 66 0 Shizhe Liang Open
MATH 16B 1 Applied Linear Algebra Practicum 30 17 0 Assaf Bar-Natan Open
MATH 20A 1 Multi-variable Calculus 60 19 0 Yun Shi Open
MATH 20A 2 Multi-variable Calculus 60 18 0 Yun Shi Open
MATH 22B 1 Honors Multi-variable Calculus 25 16 0 Promit Ghosal Open
MATH 23B 1 Introduction to Proofs 44 5 0 Lam Pham Open
MATH 23B 2 Introduction to Proofs 44 36 0 Thomas Ng Open
MATH 28A 1 Introduction to Groups 30 20 0 Keith Merrill Open
MATH 36B 1 Mathematical Statistics 60 41 0 Ray Maresca Open
MATH 37A 1 Differential Equations 60 53 0 Promit Ghosal Open
MATH 47A 1 Introduction to Mathematical Research 15 10 0 Daniel Ruberman Open
MATH 100B 1 Introduction to Algebra, Part II 30 5 0 Theo Douvropoulos Open
MATH 104A 1 Introduction to Topology 30 8 0 Lam Pham Open
MATH 110B 1 Introduction to Real Analysis, Part II 30 11 0 Thomas Ng Open
MATH 115A 1 Introduction to Complex Analysis 30 12 0 Steven Gindi Open
MATH 121A 1 Mathematics for Natural Sciences 45 48 0 Xuesong Bai Waitlist
MATH 123A 1 Principles of Mathematical Modeling 45 13 0 Yangyang Wang Open
MATH 201B 1 Algebra II 30 9 0 Olivier Bernardi Open
MATH 211B 1 Complex Analysis 15 7 0 Assaf Bar-Natan Open
MATH 221B 1 Topology II 30 7 0 Kiyoshi Igusa Open
MATH 232A 1 Numerical Methods for Scientific Computing 30 5 0 Thomas Fai Open
MATH 235A 1 Probability Theory 30 8 0 Dmitry Kleinbock Open
MATH 240A 1 Second-Year Seminar 30 6 0 Thomas Fai Open
MATH 251A 1 Topics in Algebra 30 5 0 An Huang Open
MATH 253B 1 Topics in Number Theory 30 5 0 Omer Offen Open
MATH 298A 1 Specialized Mathematics Seminar Class 999 0 0 Thomas Fai Open
MATH 299A 1 Mathematics Seminar Class 999 0 0 Thomas Fai Open
MUS 3B 1 Global Soundscapes: Performing Musical Tradition Across Time and Place 60 51 0 Chaeyoung Lee Open
MUS 31A 1 Broadway Bound: The Craft of Composing Music and Lyrics for the Theater 15 16 0 Neal Hampton Waitlist
MUS 36B 1 Divas 45 30 0 Emily Frey Open
MUS 37A 1 Community Engagement Through Music 20 10 0 Andrea Segar Open
MUS 81B 1 Brandeis University Chamber Singers 999 17 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 81B 2XC Brandeis University Chamber Singers 999 6 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 82B 1 University Chorus 999 6 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 82B 2XC University Chorus 999 4 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 83B 1 Jazz Ensemble 999 8 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 83B 2XC Jazz Ensemble 999 3 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 84B 1 Orchestra 999 21 0 Neal Hampton Open
MUS 84B 2XC Orchestra 999 7 0 Neal Hampton Open
MUS 85B 1 Wind Ensemble 999 20 0 Thomas Souza Open
MUS 85B 2XC Wind Ensemble 999 4 0 Thomas Souza Open
MUS 86B 1 Improv Collective 12 4 0 Thomas Hall Open
MUS 86B 2XC Improv Collective 4 1 0 Thomas Hall Open
MUS 87B 1 Music and Dance from Ghana 25 10 0 Benjamin Paulding Open
MUS 87B 2XC Music and Dance from Ghana 25 2 0 Benjamin Paulding Open
MUS 89B 1 Roots Music Ensemble 35 13 0 Taylor Ackley Open
MUS 89B 2XC Roots Music Ensemble 35 3 0 Taylor Ackley Open
MUS 101B 1 Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 2 999 6 0 David Rakowski Open
MUS 102B 1 Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 2 (Lab) 15 4 0 David Rakowski Open
MUS 102B 2 Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 2 (Lab) 15 2 0 David Rakowski Open
MUS 103B 1 Western Classical and Popular Music II: How It's Made, Part 2 12 6 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 104B 1 Western Classical and Popular Music II: How It's Made, Part 2 (Lab) 12 6 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 106A 1 Undergraduate Composition 15 13 0 Yu-Hui Chang Open
MUS 111B 1 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 14 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 111B 2XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 9 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 111B 3 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 2 0 Andrea Segar Open
MUS 111B 4XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 1 0 Andrea Segar Open
MUS 111B 5 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 1 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 111B 6XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 0 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 111B 7 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 2 0 Joshua Gordon Open
MUS 111B 8XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 1 0 Joshua Gordon Open
MUS 111B 9 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 1 0 Julia Glenn Open
MUS 111B 10XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 4 0 Julia Glenn Open
MUS 112B 1 Private Instruction: Voice 0 12 0 Robert Duff Waitlist
MUS 112B 2XC Private Instruction: Voice 0 8 0 Robert Duff Waitlist
MUS 116B 1 Chamber Music from Page to Stage 999 14 0 Joshua Gordon
Mark Berger
Open
MUS 116B 2XC Chamber Music from Page to Stage 999 10 0 Joshua Gordon
Mark Berger
Open
MUS 117B 1 Junior Recital II 999 1 0 Joshua Gordon Open
MUS 117B 2XC Junior Recital II 999 0 0 Joshua Gordon Open
MUS 117B 3 Junior Recital II 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 117B 4XC Junior Recital II 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 118B 1 Senior Recital II 999 0 0 Joshua Gordon Open
MUS 118B 2XC Senior Recital II 999 0 0 Joshua Gordon Open
MUS 118B 3 Senior Recital II 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 118B 4XC Senior Recital II 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 160B 1 Electronic Music Composition and Production 0 7 0 Giuseppe Desiato Waitlist
MUS 175A 1 Instrumentation and Orchestration 15 6 0 David Rakowski Open
MUS 182A 1 Introduction to Musicology 12 7 0 Emily Frey Open
MUS 196B 1 Sound and Space: Sound Installation and Movement Staging in the Field of Music Composition 12 9 0 Erin Gee Open
MUS 221A 1 Topics in Music after 1900 15 8 0 Taylor Ackley Open
MUS 292B 1 Seminar in Composition 999 3 0 Erin Gee Open
MUS 292B 2 Seminar in Composition 999 4 0 Yu-Hui Chang Open
NBIO 136B 1 Computational Neuroscience 999 27 0 Paul Miller Open
NBIO 145B 1 Circuits and Systems 15 22 0 Gina Turrigiano Waitlist
NBIO 147A 1 Genetics of Behavior 25 27 0 Piali Sengupta Waitlist
NBIO 306B 1 Topics in Neurobiology 999 53 0 Christine Grienberger Open
NBIO 340B 1 Systems/Computational Neuroscience Journal Club 999 13 0 Paul Miller Open
NEJS 106A 1 Ancient Hebrew Inscriptions 10 7 0 Madadh Richey Open
NEJS 115B 1 Gender and Sexuality in the Bible 25 18 0 Madadh Richey Open
NEJS 117A 1 Antisemitism: An Intellectual History 25 10 0 Eugene Sheppard Open
NEJS 140B 1 Gender, Ghettos, and the Geographies of Early Modern Jews 50 19 0 ChaeRan Freeze Open
NEJS 150B 1 Israeli Civil Society: Diversity, Democracy, and Justice 20 11 0 Edith Pick Open
NEJS 153A 1 Between Ecstasy and Community: Hasidism in Jewish Thought and History 25 20 0 Yehudah Mirsky Open
NEJS 154B 1 Zionism, Israel, and the Reshaping of Jewish Identity 25 17 0 Yehudah Mirsky Open
NEJS 172A 1 Accelerated Talmud 12 7 0 Lynn Kaye Open
NEJS 189B 1 Formative Moments in the Disputed Land of Israel-Palestine 20 19 0 Yuval Evri Open
NEJS 196B 1 Mamluks to Modernity: Islamic History 1300-2000 25 8 0 Mariam Sheibani Open
NEJS 197A 1 Islamic Law: Classical Foundations to Modern Applications 25 10 0 Mariam Sheibani Open
NEJS 198A 1 Islam and the West 25 11 0 Carl El-Tobgui Open
NEJS 236A 1 Seminar on Modern Jewish and Israeli History and Historiography 10 8 0 Alexander Kaye Open
NEJS 247B 1 The Craft of Holocaust Research: Questions, Sources, Interpretations, and Debates 10 4 0 Laura Jockusch Open
NPSY 11B 1 Introduction to Behavioral Neuroscience 180 165 0 Donald Katz Open
NPSY 17A 1 Hand and Brain 18 16 0 James Lackner Open
NPSY 121B 1 Alzheimer's Disease Resilience and Risk Factors 0 20 0 Anne Berry Waitlist
NPSY 170A 1 Decision Neuroscience 35 30 0 James Howard Open
NPSY 174B 2 Visual Cognition 18 14 0 Robert Sekuler Open
NPSY 180A 1 Social Neuroscience and Culture 14 20 0 Angela Gutchess Waitlist
NPSY 182A 1 Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience: Infancy through Adolescence 20 18 0 Hannah Snyder Open
PHIL 1A 1 Introduction to Philosophy 999 59 0 Kate Moran Open
PHIL 17A 1 Introduction to Ethics 999 46 0 Jordan Kokot Open
PHIL 23B 1 Biomedical Ethics 60 55 0 Jordan Kokot Open
PHIL 106B 1 Mathematical Logic 999 23 0 Matthew Souba Open
PHIL 110A 1 Meaning of Life 20 20 0 Palle Yourgrau Waitlist
PHIL 113B 1 Aesthetics 18 24 0 Kate Moran Waitlist
PHIL 114B 1 Topics in Ethical Theory 999 12 0 Eli Hirsch Open
PHIL 115A 1 The Philosophy and Ethics of Technology 90 69 0 Jordan Kokot Open
PHIL 131B 1 The Metaphysics of Death 20 16 0 Palle Yourgrau Open
PHIL 139A 1 Belief and Probability 999 27 0 Katrina Elliott Open
PHIL 182A 1 Wittgenstein's Philosophical Investigations 999 18 0 Eli Hirsch
William Flesch
Open
PHIL 235A 1 Graduate Seminar in Epistemology 999 4 0 Katrina Elliott Open
PHYS 10B 1 Introduction to Physical Laws and Phenomena II 120 90 0 Peter Mistark Open
PHYS 11B 1 Introductory Physics II 100 65 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 12B 1 Algorithmic Art 25 22 0 Kanaya Malakar Open
PHYS 15B 1 Advanced Introductory Physics II 40 26 0 Peter Mistark Open
PHYS 18B 1 Introductory Laboratory II 25 16 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18B 2 Introductory Laboratory II 24 25 0 Emily Tiberi Waitlist
PHYS 18B 3 Introductory Laboratory II 24 10 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18B 4 Introductory Laboratory II 24 15 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18B 5 Introductory Laboratory II 24 24 0 Emily Tiberi Waitlist
PHYS 19B 1 Physics Laboratory II 100 66 0 Gabriella Sciolla Open
PHYS 29A 1 Electronics Laboratory I 16 11 0 Guillaume Duclos Open
PHYS 31A 1 Quantum Theory I 25 18 0 Brian Swingle Open
PHYS 40A 1 Introduction to Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics 24 15 0 Richard Fell Open
PHYS 105A 1 Biological Physics 30 21 0 Michael Hagan Open
PHYS 107B 1 Particle Physics 12 9 0 Aram Apyan Open
PHYS 159B 1 Programming in Physics 25 8 0 Danny Hellstein Open
PHYS 161A 1 Electromagnetic Theory I 999 14 0 James Cho Open
PHYS 162B 1 Quantum Mechanics II 12 9 0 Richard Fell Open
PHYS 163B 1 Principles of Soft Materials Theory 35 8 0 Aparna Baskaran Open
PHYS 167B 2 Particle Phenomenology 8 7 0 Aram Apyan Open
POL 10A 2 Introduction to Political Theory 35 27 0 Holly Robbins Open
POL 11B 1 Introduction to Comparative Politics 35 29 0 Alejandro Trelles Open
POL 15A 1 Introduction to International Relations 35 31 0 Kerry Chase Open
POL 15A 2 Introduction to International Relations 35 34 0 Lucy Goodhart Open
POL 53B 1 Quantitative Methods for Policy Analysis 15 8 0 Zachary Albert Open
POL 57A 1 Sovereignty: Continuity and Change 25 9 0 Nathanial Walker Open
POL 89A 1 Political Science Internship 35 3 0 Zachary Albert Open
POL 93A 5 Research Internship in Political Science 999 3 0 Jytte Klausen Open
POL 109B 1 Seminar: The Political Organization of White Supremacy in the U.S.: Causes, Forms, and Responses 20 8 0 Daniel Kryder Open
POL 113B 1 The American Presidency 999 11 0 Daniel Kryder Open
POL 120B 1 Seminar: The Politics of Policymaking 30 27 0 Zachary Albert Open
POL 129B 1 Internet and Politics 35 37 0 Steven Wilson Open
POL 148B 1 Seminar: Dynamics of Dictatorship: Authoritarian Politics in the 20th and 21st Centuries 20 17 0 Eva Bellin Open
POL 161B 1 Good Neighbor or Imperial Power: The Contested Evolution of US-Latin American Relations 24 19 0 Alejandro Trelles Open
POL 167B 2 Russian Foreign Policy 35 44 0 Steven Wilson Open
POL 170A 1 Nuclear Weapons and International Security 20 19 0 Gary Samore Open
POL 177B 1 Seminar: National Security Strategy: The Case of Israel 30 5 0 Shai Feldman Open
POL 340D 1 Proseminar 999 4 0 Kerry Chase Open
PSYC 10A 1 Introduction to Psychology 175 180 0 Hannah Clark Waitlist
PSYC 34B 1 Social Psychology 120 114 0 Jennifer Gutsell Open
PSYC 37A 1 The Psychology of Adult Development and Aging 30 31 0 Margie Lachman Waitlist
PSYC 51A 1 Statistics 100 94 0 Jutta Wolf Open
PSYC 52A 1 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 23 0 Teresa Mitchell Waitlist
PSYC 52A 2 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 25 0 Sarah Lupis Waitlist
PSYC 52A 3 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 25 0 Sarah Lupis Waitlist
PSYC 128B 1 The Psychology of Deafness and Blindness 15 10 0 Teresa Mitchell Open
PSYC 153B 1 Psychology of Trauma and Adversity 25 26 0 Hannah Clark Waitlist
PSYC 155A 1 Interpersonal Sensitivity 20 20 0 Jennifer Gutsell Waitlist
PSYC 161B 1 Clinical Psychology Practicum II 0 11 0 Hannah Clark Waitlist
PSYC 169B 1 Disorders of Childhood 50 50 0 Teresa Mitchell Waitlist
PSYC 210B 1 Advanced Psychological Statistics II 999 9 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
PSYC 215A 1 Multivariate Statistics I: Applied Structural Equation Modeling 999 10 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
PSYC 302A 1 Proseminar in Brain, Body, and Behavior II 999 7 0 Angela Gutchess Open
PSYC 316A 1 Psychology Research Seminar 999 27 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
QBIO 24B 1 QBReC Lab 17 15 0 Jane Kondev Open
RECS 150A 1 Russian and Soviet Cinema 999 22 0 David Powelstock Open
RECS 154A 1 Vladimir Nabokov: Art and Ethics 999 8 0 David Powelstock Open
REL/SAS 152A 1 Introduction to Hinduism, Yoga, and the Divine in South Asia 35 10 0 Elon Goldstein Open
RUS 20B 1 Beginning Russian II 18 9 0 Irina Dubinina Open
RUS 39B 1 Russian Language for Russian Speakers II 18 7 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya
Irina Dubinina
Open
RUS 40B 1 Gateway to Advanced Topics in Russian Language and Culture 18 4 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya
Irina Dubinina
Open
RUS 106B 1 Advanced Russian Language through Film 18 6 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya Open
SOC 1A 1 Order and Change in Society 0 60 0 Rachel McKane Waitlist
SOC 56B 1 Sociology of Celebrity 100 97 0 Michael Strand Open
SOC 82A 1 Applied Research Methods 20 24 0 Paul Anskat
Paul Anskat
Waitlist
SOC 84A 1 Health, Community, and Society 100 89 0 Siri Suh Open
SOC 127A 1 Religion, Ethnicity, and Nationalism 20 18 0 Chandler Rosenberger Open
SOC 129A 1 Sociology of Religion 35 35 0 Kristen Lucken Waitlist
SOC 130A 1 Families, Kinship and Sexuality 25 23 0 Nancy L Marshall Open
SOC 146A 1 Mass Communication Theory 999 19 0 Laura Miller Open
SOC 151B 1 Morality and Capitalist Society 20 21 0 Michael Strand Waitlist
SOC 155B 1 Protest, Politics, and Change: Social Movements 50 41 0 Sarah Halford Open
SOC 187A 1 Race, Health and Medicine in the African Diaspora 30 6 0 Siri Suh Open
SOC 194A 1 Sociology of Mental Health and Illness 30 26 0 Christopher Gillespie Open
SOC 220A 1 Sociology of Race and Racism 15 10 0 Sarah Mayorga Open
SOC 221A 1 Environmental Sociology 12 7 0 Rachel McKane Open
SOC 300A 1 Thinking Like a Sociologist 12 6 0 Laura Miller
Michael Strand
Open
THA 2A 1 Theater Foundations: Process, Production, and Performance 25 21 0 Andie Berry Open
THA 11B 2 European Theater Texts and Theory II 25 22 0 Arthur Holmberg Open
THA 21B 1 Fundamentals of Acting 14 16 0 Adrianne Krstansky Waitlist
THA 22B 1 Undergraduate Singing 0 13 0 Nancy Armstrong Waitlist
THA 27A 1 Wellness and Sustainability in the Theatrical Process 15 6 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 30A 1 Theater Practicum 999 8 0 Deborah Rosenstein Open
THA 42A 1 Acting Practicum 999 3 0 Adrianne Krstansky Open
THA 43A 1 Dance and Movement Practicum 999 0 0 Mitsu Salmon Open
THA 44A 1 Directing Practicum 999 1 0 Robert Walsh Open
THA 45A 1 Design/Technical Practicum 999 0 0 Cameron Anderson Open
THA 47A 1 Stage Management Practicum 999 2 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 48A 1 Dramaturgy Practicum 35 0 0 Ryan McKittrick Open
THA 71A 1 Playwriting 12 13 0 Ryan McKittrick Waitlist
THA 101A 1 Stage Management 15 9 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 102B 1 Shakespeare: On Stage and Screen 25 12 0 Arthur Holmberg Open
THA 106A 1 Advanced Undergraduate Singing 0 9 0 Nancy Armstrong Waitlist
THA 111B 1 Stage Combat 20 23 0 Robert Walsh Waitlist
THA 123A 1 American Musical Theater 20 17 0 Ryan McKittrick Open
THA 125A 1 Acting for the Camera 14 16 0 Adrianne Krstansky Waitlist
THA 125B 2 The Art of Scenography: Scenic Design and Invention for Performance 12 10 0 Cameron Anderson Open
THA 126A 1 Playing for Change - Community Building and Social Change on Stage 0 8 0 Jennifer Cleary Waitlist
THA 133B 1 Acting the Classics 14 14 0 Robert Walsh Waitlist
THA 147A 1 Latinx Theater 20 13 0 Phillip Montano Open
THA 150A 1 Global Theater: Voices from Asia, Africa, and the Americas 20 15 0 Andie Berry Open
UWS 2B 1 Darwinian Dating: The Evolution of Human Attraction 18 18 0 Elissa Jacobs Waitlist
UWS 4A 1 Medical Ethics 18 18 0 Lisa Rourke Waitlist
UWS 34A 1 Reading and Writing Boston 18 18 0 Marsha Nourse Waitlist
UWS 34A 2 Reading and Writing Boston 18 18 0 Marsha Nourse Waitlist
UWS 37A 1 The Biology of Morality 18 18 0 Elissa Jacobs Waitlist
UWS 37A 2 The Biology of Morality 18 18 0 Elissa Jacobs Waitlist
UWS 43A 3 Storytelling in Business 18 13 0 Katrin Fischer Open
UWS 51A 1 Professional Writing in the Sciences 18 17 0 Allison Giannotti Open
UWS 62A 1 Video Gameplay, Players, and Styles 18 18 0 James Heazlewood-Dale Waitlist
UWS 62A 2 Video Gameplay, Players, and Styles 18 18 0 James Heazlewood-Dale Waitlist
UWS 64B 1 The Resistance Mix-Tape: Music and Social Justice 18 17 0 Ethan King Open
UWS 65A 1 Everyday Apocalypse, or Living Through the Long Emergency 18 18 0 Ethan King Waitlist
UWS 65A 2 Everyday Apocalypse, or Living Through the Long Emergency 18 18 0 Ethan King Waitlist
UWS 66A 1 Travel and Self-Discovery 18 18 0 Collin Cook Waitlist
UWS 66B 1 Sports, Money, and Power 18 18 0 Collin Cook Waitlist
UWS 66B 2 Sports, Money, and Power 18 18 0 Collin Cook Waitlist
UWS 69A 1 Hip-Hop as Social Commentary 18 15 0 Joshua Lederman Waitlist
UWS 69B 1 The Ethics of True Crime 18 17 0 Joshua Lederman Open
UWS 70A 1 Beautiful People: Myths, Models, Makeovers 18 16 0 Sophia Richardson Open
UWS 70B 1 Clones and Copies in Art, Literature, and Science 18 18 0 Sophia Richardson Waitlist
UWS 70B 2 Clones and Copies in Art, Literature, and Science 18 18 0 Sophia Richardson Waitlist
UWS 71B 1 Zombies and Society: Reading and Writing the Undead 18 18 0 Sarah Beth Gable Waitlist
UWS 71B 2 Zombies and Society: Reading and Writing the Undead 18 17 0 Sarah Beth Gable Waitlist
UWS 72A 1 Autobiographical Comics 18 16 0 Rafael Abrahams Open
UWS 72B 1 Driving Change: Student-Led Social Movements 18 13 0 Anja Parish Open
UWS 73A 1 The Science of Free Will 18 17 0 Matthew Paskell Open
UWS 73B 1 The Ethics of Technology 18 17 0 Matthew Paskell Open
UWS 73B 2 The Ethics of Technology 18 18 0 Matthew Paskell Waitlist
UWS 74A 1 Art and Social Change 18 17 0 Matthew Schratz Open
WGS 41B 1 Storyweaving: Movement and Creative Process through Dance 25 17 0 E. Macias Open
WGS 108A 1 Ecofeminism and Climate Justice Activism 25 17 0 Sabine von Mering Open
WGS 108B 1 Native Indigenous Bodies: Gender Violence and Gender Defiance 30 14 0 E. Macias Open
WGS 205A 1 Graduate Foundational Course in Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies 15 7 0 Keridwen Luis Open
YDSH 20B 1 Continuing Yiddish 10 7 0 Ellen Kellman Open
YDSH 40B 1 Advanced Intermediate Yiddish 15 6 0 Ellen Kellman Open