Enrollment Statistics — Fall 2024

Subject Course # Course Title Limit Actual Wait List Instructor(s) Status
AAAS 5A 1 Introduction to African and African American Studies 999 17 0 Wangui Muigai Open
AAAS 127A 2 African Refugees 20 4 0 Olajumoke Yacob-Haliso Open
AAAS 128B 2 Contemporary Africa 20 3 0 Olajumoke Yacob-Haliso Open
AAAS 134B 1 Novel and Film of the African Diaspora 25 6 0 Faith Smith Open
AAAS 157A 1 African American Political Thought 25 14 0 Amber Spry Open
AAAS 159A 1 Identity Politics in the United States 25 5 0 Amber Spry Open
AAAS/WGS 125A 1 Intellectual History of Black Women 25 15 0 Shoniqua Roach Open
AAAS/WGS 152B 1 Beyoncé and Beyond: The Politics of Black Popular Music 15 3 0 Shoniqua Roach Open
AAPI/ANT 155A 1 Political Violence in the Philippines and Filipinx America 35 14 0 Bradley Cardozo Open
AAPI/ENG 102A 1 Science and Fiction of the Transpacific 20 13 0 Howie Tam Open
AAPI/ENG 115A 1 The Asian American Memoir 20 19 1 Howie Tam Waitlist
AAPI/HIS 186B 1 Legacies of the Korean War 35 38 0 Yuri Doolan Open
AAPI/WGS 130A 1 Critical Adoption Studies 30 29 0 Yuri Doolan Open
AMST 35A 1 Hollywood and American Culture 999 14 0 Thomas Doherty Open
AMST 100A 1 Foundations of American Culture 999 14 0 Maura Farrelly Open
AMST 177B 1 True Crime and American Culture_ 80 24 0 Thomas Doherty Open
AMST/JOUR 113A 1 Long-form Journalism: Storytelling for Magazines and Podcasts 25 16 0 Neil Swidey Open
AMST/JOUR 137B 1 Journalism in Modern America 999 10 0 Maura Farrelly Open
AMST/LGLS 141B 1 Juvenile Justice: From Cradle to Custody 30 30 13 Rosalind Kabrhel Waitlist
AMST/MUS 35A 1 Rock, Country, and Hip-Hop: History of American Popular Music 35 46 0 Taylor Ackley Open
ANTH 1A 1 Introduction to the Comparative Study of Human Societies 155 65 0 Janet McIntosh Open
ANTH 7A 1 Archaeology and the Human Experience: An Introduction 60 23 0 Charlotte Goudge Open
ANTH 70A 1 Business, Culture and Society 35 36 26 Grazia Deng Waitlist
ANTH 81A 1 Conducting Ethnographic Fieldwork: Methods and Practice of Anthropological Research 15 10 0 Michael Berman Open
ANTH 116A 1 Human Osteology 0 15 34 Javier Urcid Waitlist
ANTH 117A 1 Global Migration and Transnational Communities: Anthropological Perspectives 30 12 0 Grazia Deng Open
ANTH 124A 1 Maritime Archaeology: The Salty Relationship Between Society and The Sea 15 12 0 Charlotte Goudge Open
ANTH 127A 1 Medicine, Body, and Culture 35 34 0 Yesmar Oyarzun Open
ANTH 130B 1 Visuality and Culture 35 25 0 Patricia Alvarez Astacio Open
ANTH 134A 1 Contemporary South Asia 35 13 0 Brian Horton Open
ANTH 140A 1 Human Rights in Global Perspective 35 18 0 Elanah Uretsky Open
ANTH 144A 1 The Anthropology of Gender 25 23 0 kim craig Open
ANTH 153A 1 Writing Systems and Scribal Traditions 35 28 0 Javier Urcid Open
ANTH 167A 1 Sports and Society 35 16 0 Jonathan Anjaria Open
ANTH 186B 1 Language and Culture: Linguistic Anthropology 35 31 0 Michael Berman Open
ANTH 202B 1 Advanced Ethnographic Research Methods 15 5 0 Michael Berman Open
ANTH 210A 2 Power, Bodies, and Biopolitics 12 4 0 Brian Horton Open
ANTH 340A 1 Anthropology Graduate Proseminar 30 7 0 Jonathan Anjaria Open
ARBC 10A 1 Beginning Arabic I 15 12 0 Hanan Khashaba Open
ARBC 30A 1 Intermediate Arabic I 15 8 0 Hanan Khashaba Open
ARBC 103A 1 Lower Advanced Arabic 15 1 0 Carl El-Tobgui Open
BCBP 296A 1 Master's Lab Rotation I 999 0 0 Julia Kardon Open
BCBP 300A 1 Introduction to Research in Biochemistry and Biophysics I 999 0 0 Julia Kardon Open
BCHM 88B 1 Introductory Biochemistry 100 79 0 Emily Westover Open
BCHM 100A 1 Advanced Introductory Biochemistry 100 71 0 Emily Westover Open
BCHM 101A 1 Advanced Biochemistry: Enzyme Mechanisms 40 24 0 Maria-Eirini Pandelia Open
BCHM 102A 2 Quantitative Approaches to Biochemical Systems 30 4 0 Jeff Gelles Open
BCHM 104A 1 Physical Chemistry of Macromolecules I 30 25 0 Timothy Street Open
BIOL 12B 1 Introductory Biology Lab 72 47 0 Kene Piasta Open
BIOL 12B 2 Introductory Biology Lab 72 65 0 Kene Piasta Open
BIOL 14A 1 Genetics and Genomics 27 27 0 Rachel Woodruff Waitlist
BIOL 14A 2 Genetics and Genomics 27 4 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 3 Genetics and Genomics 27 2 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 4 Genetics and Genomics 27 1 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 5 Genetics and Genomics 27 20 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 6 Genetics and Genomics 27 4 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 7 Genetics and Genomics 27 1 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 8 Genetics and Genomics 27 7 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 9 Genetics and Genomics 27 3 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 10 Genetics and Genomics 27 9 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 15B 1 Cells and Organisms 25 18 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 15B 2 Cells and Organisms 25 3 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 15B 3 Cells and Organisms 25 20 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 15B 4 Cells and Organisms 25 1 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 16A 1 Evolution and Biodiversity 999 125 0 James Morris Open
BIOL 16A 2 Evolution and Biodiversity 999 290 0 James Morris Open
BIOL 18B 1 General Biology Laboratory for Biology Majors 72 43 0 Kene Piasta Open
BIOL 18B 2 General Biology Laboratory for Biology Majors 72 42 0 Kene Piasta Open
BIOL 23A 1 Ecology 35 33 0 Colleen Hitchcock Open
BIOL 39B 1 Biology of Global Climate Change 25 25 1 Colleen Hitchcock Waitlist
BIOL 42A 1 Physiology 999 198 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 101A 1 Molecular Biotechnology 20 20 12 Rachel Woodruff Waitlist
BIOL 105B 1 Molecular Biology 30 30 12 Kaushik Ragunathan Waitlist
BIOL 107A 1 Data Analysis and Statistics Workshop 32 16 0 Stephen Van Hooser Open
BIOL 131B 1 Introduction to Genomics 25 18 0 Yerbol Kurmangaliyev Open
BIOL 132A 1 General Microbiology 50 47 17 Deani Cooper
Deani Cooper
Open
BIOL 152B 1 Virus Hunter Project Lab 16 16 3 Michael Marr Waitlist
BIOL 200A 1 Experimental Design and Analysis for Research Proposals 999 3 0 James Haber Open
BIOL 205A 1 Masters Proseminar 25 0 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 256A 1 Project Laboratory in Biotechnology 16 0 0 Vincent Sutera Open
BIOL 305A 1 Topics in Molecular Genetics and Development 999 12 0 Yerbol Kurmangaliyev Open
BIOL 350A 1 Graduate Student Research Seminar 999 26 0 Christine Grienberger Open
BISC 5B 1 Diseases of the Mind 24 11 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BUS 6A 1 Financial Accounting 38 33 0 Hagit Weihs Open
BUS 6A 2 Financial Accounting 38 32 0 Divya Khaitan Open
BUS 6A 3 Financial Accounting 38 39 6 Eneda Golemi Waitlist
BUS 10A 1 Business Fundamentals 38 37 20 Philippe Wells Waitlist
BUS 10A 2 Business Fundamentals 38 36 3 Philippe Wells Waitlist
BUS 10A 3 Business Fundamentals 38 19 0 Quazi Sadruzzaman Open
BUS 10A 4 Business Fundamentals 38 26 0 John Lee Open
BUS 47A 1 Business Communication 20 25 26 Erin Vicente Waitlist
BUS 47A 2 Business Communication 20 26 43 Erin Vicente Waitlist
BUS 51A 1 Introduction to Data Analytics with Excel 37 43 8 Yeabin Moon Waitlist
BUS 114A 1 Managerial Accounting 37 43 4 Hagit Weihs Waitlist
BUS 120A 1 Organizational Behavior in Business 35 39 10 Sandra Cha Waitlist
BUS 120A 2 Organizational Behavior in Business 35 39 7 Sandra Cha Waitlist
BUS 130A 1 Entrepreneurship and Innovation 37 42 4 Philippe Wells Waitlist
BUS 135A 1 Introduction to Commercial Real Estate 37 39 3 Quazi Sadruzzaman Waitlist
BUS 152A 1 Marketing Management 35 41 28 Grace Zimmerman Waitlist
BUS 152A 2 Marketing Management 35 42 5 Armin Molavi Waitlist
BUS 154A 1 Branding Strategy 25 35 11 Grace Zimmerman Waitlist
BUS 160A 1 Competitive Strategy 37 31 0 Aldo Musacchio Open
BUS 211A 1 Foundations of Data Analytics 15 14 0 Arnold Kamis Open
BUS 211A 2 Foundations of Data Analytics 15 4 0 Yeabin Moon Open
BUS 212A 1 Advanced Data Analytics 35 12 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 215F 1 Python and Applications to Business Analytics 10 7 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 215F 2 Python and Applications to Business Analytics 10 4 0 Blake LeBaron Open
BUS 216F 1 Python and Applications to Business Analytics II 40 1 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 219F 1 Fundamentals of Organizational Behavior 10 4 0 Andy Molinsky Open
BUS 222F 1 Global Dexterity 10 16 0 Andy Molinsky Waitlist
BUS 224G 1 Launching Your Global Career 40 4 0 Marcia Katz Open
BUS 224G 2 Launching Your Global Career 40 3 0 Kristen Babineau Open
BUS 224G 3 Launching Your Global Career 40 0 0 Jennifer Voldins Open
BUS 228B 1 MBA Career Strategy and Management Communication 0 6 0 Alice Ain Rich Waitlist
BUS 233A 1 Entrepreneurship and Rapid Prototyping 35 15 0 Ian Roy
Aldo Musacchio
Open
BUS 235F 1 Real Estate Fundamentals 40 6 0 Quazi Sadruzzaman Open
BUS 240F 1 Information Visualization 0 2 1 Arnold Kamis Waitlist
BUS 243A 1 Introduction to Natural Language Processing 40 5 0 Yeabin Moon Open
BUS 252A 1 Marketing Management 10 12 0 Grace Zimmerman Waitlist
BUS 255A 1 Consumer Behavior 30 28 0 Jane Ebert Open
BUS 258F 1 Sales and Sales Management 40 19 0 Rob Malenfant Open
BUS 259F 1 Digital Marketing 30 21 0 David Shaby Open
BUS 262A 1 Alliance, Acquisition, and Divestment Strategy 35 11 0 Benjamin Gomes-Casseres Open
BUS 264B 1 Climate Innovation 40 12 0 Benjamin Gomes-Casseres Open
BUS 276A 2 Business Dynamics: Managing in a Complex World 40 7 0 J. Bradley Morrison Open
BUS 278F 1 Corporate Governance: From Colossal Failures to Best Practices 40 4 0 Erich Schumann Open
BUS 281F 2 Cyber Security and Operational Risks: A Need to Secure the Future 40 6 0 Erich Schumann Open
BUS 297C 1 Leadership Internships in Social Impact Organizations 0 8 0 Ian Roy Waitlist
BUS/FIN 241A 1 Machine Learning and Data Analysis for Business and Finance 30 11 0 Blake LeBaron Open
CAST 150B 1 Introduction to Creativity, the Arts, and Social Transformation 16 10 0 Toni Shapiro-Phim Open
CAST 160A 2 Provocative Art: Outside the Comfort Zone 16 8 0 William Chalmus Open
CAST 170A 1 Documenting Immigrant Experiences 16 0 0 Jenny Alexander
Jenny Alexander
Open
CBIO 102A 1 Chemical Innovation Feeding Biological Discovery 50 29 0 Isaac Krauss Open
CESP 10A 2 Foundations in Community Engagement 35 12 0 Danielle Perry Open
CHEM 11A 1 General Chemistry I 90 24 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 11A 2 General Chemistry I 90 23 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 11A 3 General Chemistry I 90 19 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 15A 1 Honors General Chemistry I 100 9 0 Thomas Pochapsky Open
CHEM 18A 1 General Chemistry Laboratory I 56 18 0 Milos Dolnik Open
CHEM 18A 3 General Chemistry Laboratory I 56 10 0 Milos Dolnik Open
CHEM 18A 4 General Chemistry Laboratory I 56 20 0 Milos Dolnik Open
CHEM 18A 5 General Chemistry Laboratory I 56 15 0 Milos Dolnik Open
CHEM 19A 1 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory I 16 2 0 Milos Dolnik Open
CHEM 19A 2 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory I 16 1 0 Milos Dolnik Open
CHEM 19A 3 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory I 16 2 0 Milos Dolnik Open
CHEM 19A 4 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory I 16 4 0 Milos Dolnik Open
CHEM 25A 1 Organic Chemistry I 300 187 0 Stephanie Murray Open
CHEM 25A 2 Organic Chemistry I 40 27 0 Stephanie Murray Open
CHEM 29A 1 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 35 11 Jo-Ann Jee
Jo-Ann Jee
Waitlist
CHEM 29A 2 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 34 14 Jo-Ann Jee
Jo-Ann Jee
Open
CHEM 29A 3 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 35 0 Jo-Ann Jee
Jo-Ann Jee
Open
CHEM 29A 4 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 36 15 Jo-Ann Jee
Jo-Ann Jee
Open
CHEM 29A 5 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 35 0 Jo-Ann Jee
Jo-Ann Jee
Open
CHEM 33A 1 Environmental Chemistry 30 30 1 Jo-Ann Jee Waitlist
CHEM 69A 1 Advanced Laboratory: Materials Chemistry 10 5 0 Bing Xu Open
CHEM 69A 2 Advanced Laboratory: Materials Chemistry 10 10 0 Bing Xu Waitlist
CHEM 69A 3 Advanced Laboratory: Materials Chemistry 10 8 0 Bing Xu Open
CHEM 130A 1 Advanced Organic Chemistry: Structure 40 15 0 Hao Xu Open
CHEM 132B 1 Advanced Organic Chemistry: Spectroscopy 40 10 0 Bing Xu Open
CHEM 141A 1 Chemical Thermodynamics 40 27 0 Klaus Schmidt-Rohr Open
CHEM 161A 1 Polymer and Inorganic Materials Chemistry 40 14 0 Grace Han Open
CHEM 300C 1 Chemistry Colloquium 45 8 0 Chi Ting
Rebecca Gieseking
Open
CHIN 10A 1 Beginning Chinese I 18 8 0 Jian Wei Open
CHIN 10A 2 Beginning Chinese I 18 10 0 Jian Wei Open
CHIN 10A 3 Beginning Chinese I 18 8 0 Jian Wei Open
CHIN 30A 1 Intermediate Chinese 18 10 0 Chunzi Chai Open
CHIN 30A 2 Intermediate Chinese 18 9 0 Chunzi Chai Open
CHIN 30A 3 Intermediate Chinese 18 13 0 Chunzi Chai Open
CHIN 105A 1 Advanced Conversation and Composition I 18 8 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 105A 2 Advanced Conversation and Composition I 18 6 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 120A 1 Readings in Contemporary Chinese Literature: Advanced Chinese Language 18 16 0 Chunzi Chai Open
CHIN 130B 1 China on Film: The Changes of Chinese Culture 999 71 0 Pu Wang Open
CHIN 201A 1 Chinese Pedagogy I 20 0 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 211A 1 Chinese Practicum I 18 0 0 Xiwen Lu
Chunzi Chai
Open
CHSC 7B 1 Culinary Chemistry 20 18 12 Stephanie Murray Waitlist
CLAS 133A 1 The Art and Archaeology of Ancient Greece 50 44 0 Alexandra Ratzlaff Open
CLAS 136B 1 Ancient Technology and Modern Approaches 30 16 0 Alexandra Ratzlaff Open
CLAS 155A 1 Mummies, Myths, and Monuments of Ancient Egypt 30 19 0 Darlene Brooks Hedstrom Open
CLAS 161A 1 The Corrupting Sea: Cities and Communities of the Ancient Mediterranean 50 7 0 Eoin O'Donoghue Open
CLAS 170A 1 Classical Mythology 50 20 0 Joel Christensen Open
CLAS 200A 1 Proseminar 10 0 0 Caitlin Gillespie
Darlene Brooks Hedstrom
Open
CLAS/ENG 100A 1 Introduction to Premodern Disability Studies 20 5 0 Catherine Bloomer Open
COML 105A 1 World Culture and Marxism 25 8 0 Pu Wang Open
COML 178A 1 Cult Books 35 16 0 Stephen Dowden Open
COML/ENG 106A 1 The Lyric Imagination from Romanticism to the Present 20 14 0 Stephen Dowden
John Burt
Open
COML/ENG 191A 1 Environmental Aesthetics 35 36 0 Caren Irr Waitlist
COML/REC 136A 1 All in the Family: Tolstoy, Dostoevsky and the English Novel 20 11 0 Robin Miller Open
COSI 10A 1 Introduction to Problem Solving in Python 75 31 0 Ju Hyoung Mun Open
COSI 10A 4 Introduction to Problem Solving in Python 75 27 0 Joseph Delfino Open
COSI 10A 5 Introduction to Problem Solving in Python 75 22 0 Hadi Mohammadi Open
COSI 12B 1 Advanced Programming Techniques in Java 45 42 4 Dylan Cashman Waitlist
COSI 12B 3 Advanced Programming Techniques in Java 50 22 0 Joseph Delfino Open
COSI 21A 1 Data Structures and the Fundamentals of Computing 60 56 38 Antonella Di Lillo Waitlist
COSI 29A 1 Discrete Structures 60 57 33 Harry Mairson Waitlist
COSI 45A 1 Effective Communication for Computer Scientists 25 28 10 William Wittenberg Waitlist
COSI 45A 2 Effective Communication for Computer Scientists 25 26 10 William Wittenberg Waitlist
COSI 102A 1 Software Entrepreneurship 35 34 23 Pito Salas Waitlist
COSI 104a 1 Introduction to Machine Learning 50 39 0 Hongfu Liu Open
COSI 114A 1 Fundamentals of Natural Language Processing I 0 40 43 Constantine Lignos Waitlist
COSI 116A 1 Information Visualization 50 49 38 Dylan Cashman Open
COSI 119A 1 Autonomous Robotics 20 19 2 Pito Salas Waitlist
COSI 119A 2 Autonomous Robotics 20 18 0 Pito Salas Open
COSI 123A 1 Statistical Machine Learning 30 11 0 Pengyu Hong Open
COSI 128A 1 Introduction to Computer Networking 30 30 12 Ju Hyoung Mun Waitlist
COSI 131A 1 Operating Systems 90 87 15 Liuba Shrira Waitlist
COSI 135B 1 Computational Semantics 40 16 0 James Pustejovsky Open
COSI 142A 1 Embedded Systems Development 20 32 2 Ju Hyoung Mun Waitlist
COSI 165B 1 Deep Learning 50 26 0 Chuxu Zhang Open
COSI 167A 1 Advanced Data Systems 60 7 0 Subhadeep Sarkar Open
COSI 180A 1 Algorithms 75 31 0 Antonella Di Lillo Open
COSI 217A 2 Topics in Adaptive Systems 25 1 0 Jordan Pollack Open
COSI 231A 1 Advanced Machine Learning Methods for Natural Language Processing 40 21 0 Nianwen Xue Open
CSEM 1A 1 Composition Seminar 0 12 0 Joshua Lederman Waitlist
CSEM 1A 2 Composition Seminar 0 12 0 Joshua Lederman Waitlist
CSEM 1A 5 Composition Seminar 0 12 0 Marsha Nourse Waitlist
CSEM 1A 6 Composition Seminar 0 12 0 Ethan King Waitlist
CSEM 1A 9 Composition Seminar 0 12 0 Collin Cook Waitlist
ECON 2A 1 A Survey of Economics 100 25 0 Geoff Clarke Open
ECON 10A 1 Introduction to Microeconomics 100 31 0 Geoff Clarke Open
ECON 10A 2 Introduction to Microeconomics 100 21 0 Geoff Clarke Open
ECON 20A 1 Introduction to Macroeconomics 100 49 0 Scott Redenius Open
ECON 25A 1 Oral Communication in Economics Practicum 0 15 30 Sean Hwang Waitlist
ECON 25A 2 Oral Communication in Economics Practicum 0 13 25 Yuya Wang Waitlist
ECON 26B 1 Writing in Economics Practicum 0 14 26 Kimberly Chase Waitlist
ECON 26B 2 Writing in Economics Practicum 0 13 4 Kimberly Chase Waitlist
ECON 28B 1 The Global Economy 50 25 0 Scott Redenius Open
ECON 57A 1 Environmental Economics 35 35 20 Waitlist
ECON 59B 1 The Economics of Education 35 14 0 Ashley Miller Open
ECON 65B 1 Governance, Bureaucracy and Economic Development 35 35 2 Nader Habibi Waitlist
ECON 69A 1 The Economics of Race and Gender 25 23 13 Elizabeth Brainerd Waitlist
ECON 76B 1 Labor Economics 35 18 0 Elizabeth Brainerd Open
ECON 80A 1 Microeconomic Theory 35 18 0 Jingyi Huang Open
ECON 80A 2 Microeconomic Theory 35 15 0 Jingyi Huang Open
ECON 80A 3 Microeconomic Theory 35 33 4 Amelia Hawkins Waitlist
ECON 82B 1 Macroeconomic Theory 35 22 0 Jean-Paul L'Huillier Open
ECON 82B 2 Macroeconomic Theory 35 11 0 Jean-Paul L'Huillier Open
ECON 83A 1 Statistics for Economic Analysis 30 17 0 Nidhiya Menon Open
ECON 83A 2 Statistics for Economic Analysis 30 20 0 Ashley Miller Open
ECON 83A 3 Statistics for Economic Analysis 30 30 7 Ashley Miller Waitlist
ECON 135A 1 Industrial Organization 35 29 0 Jingyi Huang Open
ECON 143A 2 Behavioral Economics 30 30 12 Ryan Westphal Waitlist
ECON 161A 1 International Macroeconomics and Finance 30 30 3 George Hall Waitlist
ECON 174A 1 Inflation Dynamics and Monetary Policy 30 14 0 Jean-Paul L'Huillier Open
ECON 175A 1 Introduction to the Economics of Development 30 15 0 Mahsa Akbari Open
ECON 184B 1 Econometrics 0 21 7 Mahsa Akbari Waitlist
ECON 184B 2 Econometrics 0 24 18 Mahsa Akbari Waitlist
ECON 207A 1 Managerial Economics 40 8 0 Alice Hsiaw Open
ECON 210A 1 Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Business and Economics 40 1 0 Arnold Kamis Open
ECON 210A 2 Introduction to Probability and Statistics for Business and Economics 40 0 0 Krisztian Gado Open
ECON 213A 1 Applied Econometrics with R 0 7 2 Davide Pettenuzzo Waitlist
ECON 270A 2 Economic Development Strategies 20 3 0 Judith Dean Open
ECON 301A 1 Advanced Microeconomics I 12 0 0 Alice Hsiaw Open
ECON 303A 1 Advanced Macroeconomics I 12 0 0 George Hall Open
ECON 332F 1 Topics in Empirical International Economics: Questions, Methods, and Data 20 5 0 Catherine Mann Open
ECON 399A 2 Dissertation Workshop 20 5 0 George Hall Open
ECON/FIN 171A 1 Financial Economics 35 32 4 Anna Scherbina Waitlist
ECON/FIN 250A 2 Forecasting in Finance and Economics 20 2 0 Edward Dumas Open
ECS 45A 1 The Essay as Form 35 4 0 Stephen Dowden Open
ED 10A 2 Introduction to Teaching and Learning 20 4 0 Danielle Igra Open
ED 60A 1 Education Supervised Fieldwork 35 5 0 Danielle Igra
Rachel Kramer Theodorou
Open
ED 104A 1 Pedagogy in the Disciplines: Teaching and Learning 20 3 0 Open
ED 105A 1 Structure, Concepts, and Best Practices in Mathematics: Elementary 15 13 0 Marcie Abramson Open
ED 125A 1 Special Education, Teaching for Inclusion 25 25 4 Waitlist
ED 150B 1 Purpose and Politics of Education 26 25 0 Leah Gordon Open
ED 155B 1 Education and Social Policy 25 0 0 Jasmine Alvarado Open
ED 165A 1 Reading (and Talking Back to) Research on Education 25 23 0 Ziva Hassenfeld Open
ED 172A 1 Critical Race Theory and Education 20 16 0 Tanishia Williams Open
ED 259 1DL Using Data to Drive School Change 999 0 0 Thabiti Brown Open
ED 285 1DL Action Research for Teacher Leaders 25 0 0 Julie Horwitz Open
ED/HRNS 168a 1 Summer Camp: The American Jewish Experience 999 0 0 Joseph Reimer Open
EL 35A 1 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 2 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 3 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 4 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 5 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 6 Navigating STEM 10 1 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 7 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 8 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 9 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 10 Navigating STEM 10 0 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 12 Navigating STEM 0 0 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 50A 1 Dream, Persevere, Succeed: Skills for College and Career Success 35 0 0 Welby Gonzalez Open
ENG 10B 1 Poetry: A Basic Course 20 16 0 William Flesch Open
ENG 12A 1 Decolonizing Tongues: Language in African Literature 20 17 0 Emilie Diouf Open
ENG 19A 1 Introduction to Creative Writing Workshop 12 12 3 Waitlist
ENG 26A 1 Novels on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown: Fiction as Psychological Inquiry 60 38 0 David Sherman Open
ENG 33B 1 Shakespeare Now 30 21 0 Ramie Targoff Open
ENG 41A 1 Critical Digital Humanities Methods and Applications 20 14 0 Dorothy Kim Open
ENG 43B 1 Medieval Play: Drama, LARP, and Video Games 35 34 3 Dorothy Kim Open
ENG 45B 1 Romanticism: Gods, Nature, Loneliness, Dreams 20 13 0 Laura Quinney Open
ENG 62A 1 Documentary: Techniques and Controversies 20 10 0 Emilie Diouf Open
ENG 79A 1 Screenwriting Workshop: Beginning Screenplay 12 9 0 Marc Weinberg Open
ENG 109B 1 Fiction Workshop: Short Fiction 12 6 0 Marjan Kamali Open
ENG 119A 1 Fiction Workshop 12 6 0 Stephen McCauley Open
ENG 119B 1 Poetry Workshop: Special Topics in Poetry 12 3 0 Elizabeth Bradfield Open
ENG 124A 1 Renaissance Women’s Writing 20 16 0 Ramie Targoff Open
ENG 129A 1 Creative Nonfiction Workshop 12 6 0 Open
ENG 149A 1 Screenwriting Workshop: Writing the Streaming Series 12 3 0 Marc Weinberg Open
ENG 151B 1 Performance Studies 20 13 0 Thomas King Open
ENG 180B 1 Romantic Comedy / Matrimonial Tragedy 65 33 0 David Sherman Open
ENG 200A 1 Approaches to Literary and Cultural Studies 8 0 0 Ulka Anjaria Open
ENG 208A 1 Poetry and Poetics Continuing Seminar 999 4 0 Laura Quinney Open
ENG 250B 1 Film Theory 8 4 0 Paul Morrison Open
ENG 350A 1 Proseminar 8 0 0 John Plotz Open
ENG 375C 1 Field Exam Colloquium 8 3 0 Caren Irr Open
ENGR 11A 1 Introduction to Design Methodology 20 12 0 Jonathan Krones
Jonathan Krones
Open
ENGR 13A 1 Modeling and Simulation 16 16 0 Jonathan Krones
Michael Norton
Waitlist
ENVS 2A 1 Fundamentals of Environmental Challenges 0 24 15 Dan Perlman Waitlist
ENVS 2A 2 Fundamentals of Environmental Challenges 0 14 11 Dan Perlman Waitlist
ENVS 2A 3 Fundamentals of Environmental Challenges 0 10 8 Dan Perlman Waitlist
ENVS 2A 4 Fundamentals of Environmental Challenges 0 14 9 Dan Perlman Waitlist
ENVS 42B 1 Climate Science 25 32 17 Sally Warner Waitlist
ENVS 107B 1 Foundations of Global Environmental Diplomacy 25 17 0 Charles Chester Open
ENVS 111A 1 Environmental and Climate Justice 30 30 8 Prakash Kashwan Waitlist
ENVS 112B 1 Governing the Environmental Commons 25 21 0 Prakash Kashwan Open
ENVS 122A 1 Our Local Waterways 0 12 1 Sally Warner Waitlist
ENVS 130A 1 Environmental Politics in Latin America 30 9 0 Claudia Horn Open
FA 3A 1 Introduction to Drawing I 0 13 41 Alfredo Gisholt Waitlist
FA 3A 2 Introduction to Drawing I 0 11 4 Ariel Freiberg Waitlist
FA 4A 1 Sculpture Foundation: 3-D Design I 0 11 11 Maggie Wong Waitlist
FA 4A 2 Sculpture Foundation: 3-D Design I 0 8 0 Tory Fair Waitlist
FA 4A 3 Sculpture Foundation: 3-D Design I 0 12 10 Lu Heintz Waitlist
FA 5A 1 Sculpture: Utilizing Waste Stream Materials 0 11 1 Tory Fair Waitlist
FA 7A 1 Drawing Under the Influence 0 10 7 Joseph Wardwell Waitlist
FA 8A 1 Introduction to Video Art 0 12 17 lauren woods Waitlist
FA 9A 1 Introduction to Digital Photography: Ethics of Photography 0 13 1 Sheida Soleimani Waitlist
FA 11A 1 Beginning Painting: Visual Concepts 0 14 13 Ariel Freiberg Waitlist
FA 14A 1 Intermediate Painting: On Location 0 11 1 Alfredo Gisholt Waitlist
FA 16B 1 Sculpture: Object in Clay 0 11 43 Christopher Frost Waitlist
FA 17B 1 Printmaking: Silkscreen 0 11 6 Sonia Almeida Waitlist
FA 23B 1 Architectural Drawing and Digital Design I 0 11 0 Waitlist
FA 27B 1 Book Arts and Editions 0 10 15 Sonia Almeida Waitlist
FA 30A 2 History of Western Art I: From Antiquity to the Middle Ages 999 24 0 Open
FA 33B 1 Islamic Art and Architecture 40 33 0 Muna Güvenç Open
FA 59A 1 Modern Art and Modern Culture 999 16 0 Peter Kalb Open
FA 71B 1 The Art of Japan 35 34 11 Aida Wong Open
FA 80A 1 Modern Architecture 40 25 0 Muna Güvenç Open
FA 110A 1 Senior Studio I 40 16 0 Joseph Wardwell
Christopher Frost
Open
FA 118A 1 Studio Seminar 20 5 0 lauren woods Open
FA 155A 1 Impressionism: Avant-Garde Rebellion in Context 25 17 0 Open
FA 199A 1 Methods and Approaches in the History of Art 12 8 0 Peter Kalb Open
FA 210A 2 Post-Baccalaureate Studio 999 0 0 Ariel Freiberg Open
FA 220A 1 Post Baccalaureate Studio Critique 10 0 0 Ariel Freiberg Open
FILM 110A 1 Film Production I 15 14 0 Ambrus Hernadi Open
FILM 110B 1 Motion Picture Editing 15 15 6 Ambrus Hernadi Waitlist
FIN 103A 1 Financial Management 35 39 1 Yang Sun Waitlist
FIN 103A 2 Financial Management 35 24 0 JC Makolo Open
FIN 104A 1 Corporate Finance 37 34 0 Yang Sun Open
FIN 203A 1 Financial Management 35 1 0 JC Makolo Open
FIN 203A 2 Financial Management 35 1 0 JC Makolo Open
FIN 204A 1 Corporate Finance Theory and Practice 0 6 0 Anna Scherbina Waitlist
FIN 205A 1 Investment and Portfolio Management 35 1 0 Anna Scherbina Open
FIN 212A 1 Accounting and Financial Analysis 40 2 0 Divya Khaitan Open
FIN 212A 2 Accounting and Financial Analysis 40 9 0 Divya Khaitan Open
FIN 213A 1 Intermediate Financial Accounting 20 1 0 Matthew Petit Open
FIN 216F 1 Financial Statement Analysis 17 8 0 Matthew Petit Open
FIN 217F 1 Corporate Financial Modeling 10 0 0 Hamza Abdurezak Open
FIN 217F 3 Corporate Financial Modeling 10 0 0 Hamza Abdurezak Open
FIN 218F 1 Portfolio Financial Modeling 35 10 0 Hamza Abdurezak Open
FIN 232A 1 Mergers and Acquisitions Analysis 35 15 0 Hamza Abdurezak Open
FIN 236F 1 Technical Analysis 35 15 0 John Kolovos Open
FIN 240A 1 Venture Capital and Entrepreneurial Finance 40 12 0 Debarshi Nandy Open
FIN 247A 2 Transfer Pricing Theory and Practice 35 15 0 Avik Chakraborty Open
FIN 261A 1 Fixed Income Securities 25 8 0 Daniel Bergstresser Open
FIN 270A 1 Options and Derivatives 25 7 0 Steve Xia Open
FIN 271A 1 Options & Derivatives II 35 3 0 Robert Reitano Open
FIN 279A 1 Applied Risk Management 15 5 0 Ying Becker Open
FIN 280A 1 Financial Risk Management 35 2 0 Robert Reitano Open
FIN 285A 1 Computer Simulations and Risk Assessment 40 6 0 Ying Becker Open
FREN 10A 1 Beginning French 0 10 5 Loic Lerme Waitlist
FREN 20B 1 Continuing French 0 14 1 Loic Lerme Waitlist
FREN 32A 1 Intermediate French: Conversation 0 14 0 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
FREN 32A 2 Intermediate French: Conversation 0 15 0 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
FREN 104B 1 Advanced Language Skills through Culture 0 8 0 Loic Lerme Waitlist
FREN 105A 1 The Francophone World Today: Advanced Language Skills through Culture II 0 5 0 Hollie Harder Waitlist
FREN 106B 1 Writing Workshop 0 9 0 Hollie Harder Waitlist
FREN 113A 2 Myth and Migration in Francophone North America 15 6 0 Catherine Theobald Open
FREN 141B 1 Introduction to French and Francophone Cinema: un certain regard 15 15 1 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
GECS 188B 1 Human/Nature: European Perspectives on the Climate Crisis and What to Do About It 35 9 0 Sabine von Mering Open
GER 10A 1 Beginning German 18 8 0 Heidrun Singh Open
GER 10A 2 Beginning German 18 9 0 Heidrun Singh Open
GER 30A 1 Intermediate German 18 14 0 Sabine von Mering Open
GER 105B 1 Survey of German Literature from Its Beginnings to the Present 18 10 0 Sabine von Mering Open
GRK 10A 1 Beginning Ancient Greek 20 2 0 Open
GRK 30A 1 Intermediate Ancient Greek: Literature 20 2 0 Joel Christensen Open
GRK 125A 1 Greek Lyric Poetry 20 1 0 Joel Christensen Open
GSAS 360C 1 Article Publication Workshop 20 6 0 Ulka Anjaria Open
HBRW 10A 1 Beginning Hebrew 15 9 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 19A 1 Beginning Hebrew: Honors 15 4 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 20B 1 Intermediate Hebrew 15 10 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 34A 1 Intermediate Hebrew II: Aspects of Israeli Culture 15 7 0 Karen Cohen Open
HBRW 34A 2 Intermediate Hebrew II: Aspects of Israeli Culture 15 11 0 Karen Cohen Open
HBRW 41A 1 Intensive Conversations about Israeli Culture 15 4 0 Aliza Brosh Open
HBRW 146A 1 The Voices of Jerusalem 15 7 0 Sara Hascal Open
HBRW 164B 1 Israeli Theater Within the Framework of U.S Cultures 15 9 0 Sara Hascal Open
HISP 10A 1 Beginning Spanish 0 6 1 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 10A 2 Beginning Spanish 0 12 3 Elena Gonzalez Ros Waitlist
HISP 20B 1 Continuing Spanish 0 1 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 20B 2 Continuing Spanish 0 6 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 20B 3 Continuing Spanish 0 10 1 Beatriz Cobeta Waitlist
HISP 32A 1 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 8 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 32A 2 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 14 1 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 32A 3 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 7 0 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 32A 4 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 15 0 Beatriz Cobeta Waitlist
HISP 32A 5 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 15 1 Beatriz Cobeta Waitlist
HISP 32A 6 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 10 0 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 85A 1 Introduction to U.S. Latinx Literatures and Cultures 15 15 6 Maria Duran Waitlist
HISP 104B 1 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 9 0 Zoila Castro
Elena Gonzalez Ros
Waitlist
HISP 104B 2 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 2 0 Zoila Castro
Elena Gonzalez Ros
Waitlist
HISP 104B 3 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 10 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 105A 1 Oral Communication through Cultural Topics 0 5 0 Zoila Castro Waitlist
HISP 105A 3 Oral Communication through Cultural Topics 0 7 0 Elena Gonzalez Ros Waitlist
HISP 106B 1 Spanish for Written Communication through Contemporary Culture 0 9 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 106B 2 Spanish for Written Communication through Contemporary Culture 0 10 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 111B 1 Introduction to Latin American Literature and Culture 15 14 0 Fernando Rosenberg Open
HISP 124A 1 Nature and Ecology in Latin American Culture 15 9 0 Fernando Rosenberg Open
HISP 125A 1 Transatlantic Journeys: Cultural Intersections between Spain and Latin America 15 17 1 Gustavo Herrera Diaz Waitlist
HISP 126A 1 Race and Media in Latin America 15 18 4 Gustavo Herrera Diaz Waitlist
HIST 71B 1 Latin American and Caribbean History II: Modernity, Medicine, Sexuality 999 15 0 Gregory Childs Open
HIST 80A 1 Introduction to East Asian Civilization 90 89 1 Wen Yu Open
HIST 103A 1 Roman History to 455 CE 35 23 0 William Kapelle Open
HIST 109B 1 A Global History of Sport: Politics, Economy, Race and Culture 35 35 20 Avinash Singh Waitlist
HIST 112B 1 The Crusades and the Expansion of Medieval Europe 35 15 0 William Kapelle Open
HIST 122A 1 History of Capitalism in East Asia 35 9 0 John D'Amico Open
HIST 128A 1 A Spatial History of the Modern U.S. 15 5 0 A.J. Murphy Open
HIST 134B 1 The Ottoman Empire: From Principality to Republic by way of Empire 35 24 0 Amy Singer Open
HIST 152B 1 The European Occult Tradition, 1200-2021 999 25 0 David Katz Open
HIST 153B 1 Slavery and the American Civil War: #1619 Project 35 5 0 Abigail Cooper Open
HIST 157B 1 Marginalized Voices and the Writing of History 35 11 0 Abigail Cooper Open
HIST 186A 2 Europe in World War II 999 28 0 Paul Jankowski Open
HIST 205B 1 Introduction to Doctoral Studies 999 0 0 Gregory Childs Open
HIST 301C 2 PhD Dissertation Writers' Seminar 12 1 0 Amy Singer Open
HIST/WGS 120B 1 Queer History in the United States 35 25 0 A.J. Murphy Open
HRNS 231F 1 The American Jewish Community in Historical Perspective 999 0 0 Jonathan Sarna Open
HRNS 233F 1 Confronting Contemporary Antisemitism 999 0 0 Jonathan Sarna Open
HRNS 237B 2 Organizational Behavior in Jewish Nonprofits 999 0 0 Fern Chertok Open
HRNS 246A 1 Statistics for Jewish Professional Leaders 999 0 0 Daniel Parmer Open
HRNS 380A 1 Proseminar: Issues, Structure, and Perspectives of the American Jewish Community 999 0 0 Liora Norwich Open
HS 104B 1 American Health Care 999 95 0 Darren Zinner Open
HS 201A 1 Political Ecology and Development 999 0 0 Joseph Assan Open
HS 207F 1 Evaluating Well-being in Development, Health, and Security in the Context of Climate Change 999 1 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 210A 1 Coexistence and Conflict: Theory and Analysis 25 0 0 Pamina Firchow Open
HS 216F 1 Policy Perspectives on Women, Work, and Inequality 999 3 0 Sarah Soroui Open
HS 218A 1 Coexistence and Conflict Field Practicum 999 0 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 230A 1 SID Field Practicum Course 999 1 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 230F 1 Coexistence Research Methods 35 0 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 236A 1 International Health Systems and Development 999 1 0 Allyala Nandakumar Open
HS 236F 1 Strategies for Coexistence Interventions 999 0 0 Pamina Firchow Open
HS 237F 1 Applied Cost-Benefit Analysis for Development Practitioners 999 1 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 242F 1 Development Aid 999 2 0 Laurence Simon Open
HS 244A 1 Responsible Negotiation 999 2 0 Open
HS 266A 1 Introduction to Economics for Development Practitioners 999 0 0 Pratistha Joshi Rajkarnikar Open
HS 277F 1 Introduction to Planning and Implementation 999 0 0 Nanako Tamaru Open
HS 279A 1 Planning and Implementation 999 0 0 Joseph Assan Open
HS 297F 1 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems 999 0 0 Ravi Lakshmikanthan Open
HS 303A 1 Historical and Contemporary Developments in Social Welfare 999 2 0 Robert Kuttner Open
HS 306F 1 Survey Design and Data Analysis for Development 999 1 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 307F 1 Policy and Program Evaluation 999 6 0 Sakshi Jain Open
HS 311F 1 Everyday Peace Indicators 999 0 0 Pamina Firchow Open
HS 314F 1 Race and Stratification in the US Economy 999 3 0 Lisa Lynch Open
HS 319F 1 Ethics, Rights, and Development 999 1 0 Rajesh Sampath Open
HS 326F 1 Introduction to Stata® Programming and Data Management 999 1 0 Lee Panas Open
HS 326F 2 Introduction to Stata® Programming and Data Management 999 0 0 Lee Panas Open
HS 332A 1 Research Methods 999 2 0 Marji Warfield Open
HS 334F 1 Disability Policy: Intersections with Health, Poverty, Education and Family Policy 999 2 0 Marji Warfield Open
HS 338A 1 Sustainable International Development Master's Paper Writing Seminar 999 0 0 Laurence Simon Open
HS 338F 1 Introduction to Data Analytics and Visualization 999 1 0 Seyed Razavi Open
HS 341F 1 Applied Data Analytics and Data Mining 999 1 0 Seyed Razavi Open
HS 349F 1 Introduction to Microeconomics in Global Health 999 0 0 Seyed Razavi Open
HS 367A 1 Working with National Data Sets to Inform Policy Analysis and Recommendations 999 9 0 Tatjana Meschede Open
HS 401B 1 Research Methods 999 0 0 Jody Hoffer Gittell Open
HS 403B 1 Qualitative Research 999 2 0 Nina Kammerer Open
HS 403F 1 Policy to Action: Understanding Implementation 999 9 0 Sangeeta Tyagi Open
HS 404B 2 Applied Regression Analysis 999 2 0 Sakshi Jain Open
HS 406F 1 Multilevel Modeling Methods 35 3 0 Graham Wright Open
HS 409A 1 Advanced Econometrics 999 4 0 Dominic Hodgkin Open
HS 411B 1 Advanced Topics in Qualitative Research 999 3 0 Nina Kammerer Open
HS 412F 1 Social Policy and Management Through the Lens of Equity 999 2 0 Alexandra Pineros-Shields Open
HS 413F 1 Social Determinants to Health and Development: Introduction to Population Analytics 999 0 0 Laurence Simon Open
HS 416A 1 Foundations of Social Theory: From the Early Twentieth Century to Critical Race Theory 999 1 0 Rajesh Sampath Open
HS 419F 1 Labor Economics as Applied to Social Policy 999 3 0 Lisa Lynch Open
HS 422F 1 Cost-Effectiveness 999 1 0 Donald Shepard Open
HS 441A 1 Corporate Finance I 0 0 0 Elif Sisli Ciamarra Waitlist
HS 443B 1 Healthcare Entrepreneurship 0 0 0 Carole Carlson Waitlist
HS 457A 1 Healthcare Law and Ethics 0 0 0 Marcia Boumil Waitlist
HS 462B 1 Systems Thinking for a Complex World 0 0 0 J. Bradley Morrison Waitlist
HS 468A 1 Management of Healthcare Organizations 0 0 0 Waitlist
HS 475A 1 Quality and Performance Measurement in Healthcare 0 0 0 Deborah Garnick Waitlist
HS 489B 1 Executive Team Consulting Project 0 0 0 Carole Carlson Waitlist
HS 491G 1 Physicians Field Experience 0 0 0 Brenda Anderson Waitlist
HS 513A 1 Issues in National Health Policy 999 1 0 Michael Doonan Open
HS 528F 1 Law and Social Justice: Constructions of Race and Ethnicity and Their Consequences 25 9 0 Anita Hill Open
HS 534B 1 Perspectives on Economic and Racial Equity 999 3 0 Alexandra Pineros-Shields Open
HS 586A 1 Issues in Addiction Treatment 999 2 0 Sharon Reif Open
HS 602C 1 Children, Youth, and Families Doctoral Seminar 999 3 0 Dolores Acevedo-Garcia Open
HS 603C 1 Health Policy Doctoral Seminar 999 1 0 Jennifer Perloff
Jennifer Perloff
Open
HS 604C 1 Economic and Racial Equity Doctoral Seminar 999 2 0 Tatjana Meschede Open
HS 605C 1 Behavioral Health Doctoral Seminar 999 2 0 Constance Horgan
Sharon Reif
Open
HS 607C 1 Disability, Health and Disparities Research Doctoral Seminar 999 2 0 Miriam Heyman Open
HSSP 89A 1 Internship and Analysis 35 10 0 Open
HSSP 100B 1 Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health 35 24 0 Thuy Lam Open
HSSP 100B 2 Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health 35 11 0 Thuy Lam Open
HSSP 110A 1 Integrative Seminar on Health 25 14 0 Thuy Lam Open
HSSP 110A 2 Integrative Seminar on Health 25 21 0 Darren Zinner Open
HSSP 116A 1 Health Workforce Policy and Practice 35 26 0 Karen Donelan Open
HSSP 118B 1 Viewing Medicine and Health Policy Through the Lens of Literature 25 19 0 Deborah Garnick Open
HUM 13A 1 Timeloops and Co-presence: Indigenous Temporalities and Speculative Fiction 20 19 0 John Plotz
Charles Golden
Open
HUM 14A 1 Evil and Human Destiny: The Western Canon from Genesis to Milton 20 20 0 William Flesch
Reuven Kimelman
Waitlist
HWL 1-PRE 1 What Would Brandeis Do? Supporting Community Health and Safety 999 0 0 Leah Berkenwald
Leah Berkenwald
Open
HWL 1 1 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Mary Calo Open
HWL 1 2 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Mary Calo Open
HWL 1 3 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 1 4 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 1 5 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Anna Valcour Open
HWL 1 6 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Anna Valcour Open
HWL 1 7 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Ashley Gilliam Open
HWL 1 8 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Ashley Gilliam Open
HWL 1 9 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Matthew DeCarlo Open
HWL 1 10 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Matthew DeCarlo Open
HWL 1 11 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Suzanne Raj Open
HWL 1 12 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Suzanne Raj Open
HWL 1 15 Navigating Health and Safety 27 1 0 Erin Shaw Open
HWL 1 16 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Erin Shaw Open
HWL 1 17 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Rebecca Van Spall-Hood Open
HWL 1 18 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Rebecca Van Spall-Hood Open
HWL 1 19 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Peng Lee Open
HWL 1 20 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Peng Lee Open
HWL 1 21 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Tony Tran Open
HWL 1 22 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Tony Tran Open
HWL 1 23 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Kimberly O'Toole Open
HWL 1 24 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Kimberly O'Toole Open
HWL 1 25 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Paola Briamonte Open
HWL 1 26 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Paola Briamonte Open
HWL 1 27 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Ari Kramer Open
HWL 1 28 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Ari Kramer Open
HWL 1 29 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Ian Metivier Open
HWL 1 30 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Ian Metivier Open
HWL 1 31 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Elda Cajuste-Deronnette Open
HWL 1 32 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Elda Cajuste-Deronnette Open
HWL 1 33 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Karen Majkut Open
HWL 1 34 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Karen Majkut Open
HWL 1 35 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Mary Calo Open
HWL 1 36 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Mary Calo Open
HWL 1 37 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Dorababu Bandi Open
HWL 1 38 Navigating Health and Safety 27 0 0 Dorababu Bandi Open
HWL 2 1 Beginning Swimming Level 1 6 5 4 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 2 2 Beginning Swimming Level 1 6 6 0 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 7 1 Your Brain on Carbon 30 25 0 Sabine von Mering Open
HWL 8 1 Fit Camp 25 16 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 14 1 Yoga 25 23 27 Katherine Page Waitlist
HWL 15 1 Work, Career, and Life 20 32 0 Daniel Schwartz (Hiatt) Waitlist
HWL 26 1 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 28 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 26 2 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 40 1 Carole Ann Baer Waitlist
HWL 26 3 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 2 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 26 4 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 9 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 28 1 Strategies for Academic Success 0 0 0 Julia Mani Waitlist
HWL 28 2 Strategies for Academic Success 0 0 0 Kiernan Acquisto Waitlist
HWL 30 1 Financial Literacy 20 19 22 Willow Arbor Waitlist
HWL 30 2 Financial Literacy 20 17 6 Willow Arbor Waitlist
HWL 30 3 Financial Literacy 20 20 19 Willow Arbor Waitlist
HWL 30 4 Financial Literacy 20 19 12 Willow Arbor Waitlist
HWL 31 1 Body Liberation 25 25 6 Leah Berkenwald Waitlist
HWL 32 1 Entering Research 0 0 0 Margaret Lynch Waitlist
HWL 34 1 Climate Concerns: Eco-Anxiety, Grief, and Resilience 15 15 3 Hadassah Margolis Waitlist
HWL 35 1 Power Walking 30 27 0 Allison O'Toole Open
HWL 39 1 Taking Care of Yourself as a Student Activist 15 14 6 Hadassah Margolis Waitlist
HWL 40 1 Personal Safety/Self-Defense 35 34 10 James True Waitlist
HWL 40 2 Personal Safety/Self-Defense 35 24 0 James True Open
HWL 41 1 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 24 24 12 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 41 2 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 24 23 2 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 41 3 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 24 22 2 Waitlist
HWL 41 4 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 24 6 0 Open
HWL 42 1 Radical Resilience 20 18 6 Monique Gnanaratnam Waitlist
HWL 43 1 Beyond Loop Road: Transitioning to the "Real World" 20 19 0 Stephanie Grimes Open
HWL 43 2 Beyond Loop Road: Transitioning to the "Real World" 20 8 0 Stephanie Grimes Open
HWL 44 1 Engaging Myth and Mindfulness 20 0 0 Karl LaClair Open
HWL 44 2 Engaging Myth and Mindfulness 20 0 0 Karl LaClair Open
HWL 53 1 Swimming for Fitness 12 11 0 James Zotz Open
HWL 53 2 Swimming for Fitness 12 9 0 James Zotz Open
HWL 55 1 Body Mapping: Freedom from Pain, Movement with Ease! For All Who Move! 15 13 2 Jill Dreeben Waitlist
HWL 55 2 Body Mapping: Freedom from Pain, Movement with Ease! For All Who Move! 15 4 0 Jill Dreeben Open
IGS 10A 1 Introduction to International and Global Studies 999 38 0 Avinash Singh Open
IGS 104A 1 Seminar in International Order 15 14 3 Lucy Goodhart Open
IGS 106A 1 Seminar in Global Health and Development 15 12 0 Elanah Uretsky Open
IGS 108A 1 Seminar in Law, Justice, and Human Rights 15 13 1 Chandler Rosenberger Open
IGS 130A 1 Global Migration 35 11 0 Kristen Lucken Open
INT 89A 1 Internship Seminar 25 1 0 Jon Schlesinger Open
ITAL 10A 1 Beginning Italian 18 11 0 Silvia Monteleone Open
ITAL 10A 2 Beginning Italian 18 10 0 Paola Servino Open
ITAL 30A 1 Intermediate Italian 18 11 0 Silvia Monteleone Open
ITAL 30A 2 Intermediate Italian 18 18 0 Paola Servino Waitlist
ITAL 128A 1 Mapping Modern Italian Culture: Inherited Conflicts 15 10 0 Paola Servino Open
JAPN 10A 1 Beginning Japanese 18 4 0 Hisae Fujiwara Open
JAPN 10A 2 Beginning Japanese 18 11 0 Hisae Fujiwara Open
JAPN 10A 3 Beginning Japanese 18 10 0 Hisae Fujiwara Open
JAPN 10A 4 Beginning Japanese 18 4 0 Hisae Fujiwara
Yukimi Nakano
Open
JAPN 30A 1 Intermediate Japanese 18 13 0 Yukimi Nakano Open
JAPN 30A 2 Intermediate Japanese 18 20 3 Yukimi Nakano Waitlist
JAPN 105A 1 Advanced Conversation and Composition I 18 18 2 Yukimi Nakano Waitlist
JOUR 13A 1 Multimedia Storytelling Lab 15 3 0 Mark Dellelo Open
JOUR 89A 1 Contemporary Media: Internship and Analysis 25 13 0 Rachel Raczka Open
JOUR 101A 1 The Fundamentals of Journalism 25 7 0 Open
JOUR 104A 1 Political Packaging in America 20 20 4 Eileen McNamara Waitlist
JOUR 112B 1 Social Journalism: The Art of Engaging Audiences 25 11 0 Adriana Lacy Open
JOUR 114B 1 Arts Journalism, Pop Culture, and Digital Innovation 20 8 0 Open
JOUR 152A 1 Truth, Fact and Research in Journalism 25 7 0 Ann Silvio Open
KOR 10A 1 Beginning Korean 18 6 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 10A 2 Beginning Korean 18 4 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 10A 3 Beginning Korean 18 11 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 30A 1 Intermediate Korean 18 22 0 Eun-Jo Lee Waitlist
LACLS 1A 1 Introduction to Latin American/LatinX: Cultures, Histories, and Societies 25 1 0 Maria Duran Open
LAT 10A 1 Beginning Latin 20 6 0 Eoin O'Donoghue Open
LAT 30A 1 Intermediate Latin: Literature 20 8 0 Caitlin Gillespie Open
LAT 115A 1 Roman Drama 20 3 0 Caitlin Gillespie Open
LGLS 10A 1 Introduction to Law 160 87 0 Daniel Breen Open
LGLS 89A 1 Law and Society Internship and Seminar 0 0 20 Melissa McKenna Waitlist
LGLS 114A 1 American Health Care: Law and Policy 0 20 18 Sarah Curi Waitlist
LGLS 121A 1 Legislation for Change: Research, Policy, and Social Determinants of Health 25 16 0 Charlotte Powley Open
LGLS 129A 1 Transitional Justice: Global Justice and Societies in Transition 24 23 0 Melissa Stimell Open
LGLS 138B 1 Science on Trial 40 39 34 Daniel Breen Open
LGLS 143B 1 Law, Crime and Punishment in Dante's Inferno 15 15 9 Daniel Breen Waitlist
LING 100A 1 Introduction to Linguistics 75 36 0 Keith Plaster Open
LING 105A 1 Phonetics 40 24 0 Keith Plaster Open
LING 120B 1 Syntax I 50 30 0 Lotus Goldberg Open
LING 160B 1 Mathematical Methods for Computational Linguistics 25 4 0 Sophia Malamud Open
LING 195A 1 Introduction to Research in Linguistics or Computational Linguistics/Natural Language Processing 15 12 0 Lotus Goldberg Open
MATH 5A 1 Precalculus Mathematics 15 5 0 Rachmiel Klein Open
MATH 8A 1 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 44 43 2 Andrei Prokhorov Open
MATH 10A 1 Techniques of Calculus (a) 15 11 0 Rebecca Rohrlich Open
MATH 10A 3 Techniques of Calculus (a) 15 15 6 Waitlist
MATH 10A 4 Techniques of Calculus (a) 15 3 0 Open
MATH 10A 5 Techniques of Calculus (a) 15 6 0 Open
MATH 10A 6 Techniques of Calculus (a) 15 5 0 Open
MATH 10A 7 Techniques of Calculus (a) 15 7 0 Neha Goregaokar Open
MATH 10A 8 Techniques of Calculus (a) 15 7 0 Open
MATH 10A 9 Techniques of Calculus (a) 15 16 0 Rebecca Torrey Waitlist
MATH 10B 1 Techniques of Calculus (b) 15 15 10 Keith Merrill Waitlist
MATH 10B 2 Techniques of Calculus (b) 15 15 1 Alan Hou Waitlist
MATH 10B 3 Techniques of Calculus (b) 15 14 0 Vasiliy Nekrasov Open
MATH 10B 4 Techniques of Calculus (b) 15 1 0 Open
MATH 15A 1 Linear Algebra 75 57 0 Andrei Prokhorov Open
MATH 15A 2 Linear Algebra 75 42 0 Devadatta Ganesh Hegde Open
MATH 20A 1 Multi-variable Calculus 75 72 11 Connor Kennedy Open
MATH 22A 1 Honors Linear Algebra 30 1 0 Theo Douvropoulos Open
MATH 23B 1 Introduction to Proofs 44 25 0 Yun Shi Open
MATH 23B 2 Introduction to Proofs 44 20 0 Thomas Ng Open
MATH 31A 1 Advanced Linear Algebra 30 7 0 Devadatta Ganesh Hegde Open
MATH 35A 1 Advanced Calculus and Fourier Analysis 100 55 0 Olivier Bernardi Open
MATH 36A 1 Probability 100 49 0 Keith Merrill Open
MATH 40A 1 Introduction to Applied Mathematics 45 45 8 Yangyang Wang Waitlist
MATH 47A 1 Introduction to Mathematical Research 15 8 0 Theo Douvropoulos Open
MATH 100A 1 Introduction to Algebra, Part I 30 8 0 Bong Lian Open
MATH 102A 1 Introduction to Differential Geometry 30 1 0 Connor Kennedy Open
MATH 108B 1 Introduction to Number Theory 30 6 0 Omer Offen Open
MATH 110A 1 Introduction to Real Analysis, Part I 40 38 0 Dmitry Kleinbock Open
MATH 122A 1 Numerical Methods and Big Data 60 40 0 Promit Ghosal Open
MATH 124A 1 Optimization 60 33 0 Tyler Maunu Open
MATH 201A 1 Algebra I 30 2 0 Olivier Bernardi Open
MATH 211A 1 Real Analysis 30 6 0 Dmitry Kleinbock Open
MATH 221A 1 Topology I 30 0 0 Thomas Ng Open
MATH 225A 1 Geometry of Manifolds 30 2 0 Bong Lian Open
MATH 244A 1 T.A. Practicum 30 5 0 Rebecca Torrey Open
MATH 252A 1 Algebraic Geometry I 30 6 0 An Huang Open
MATH 262B 1 Functional Analysis 30 7 0 Tariq Osman Open
MATH 271A 1 Topology III: Symplectic Topology and Morse Theory 30 5 0 Carolyn Abbott Open
MATH 273A 1 Lie Algebras: Representation Theory 30 7 0 Kiyoshi Igusa Open
MATH 298A 1 Specialized Mathematics Seminar Class 999 0 0 Thomas Fai Open
MATH 299A 1 Mathematics Seminar Class 999 1 0 Thomas Fai Open
MUS 1A 1 Exploring Music 999 57 0 Taylor Ackley Open
MUS 5A 1 The Beginner's Toolbox: Fundamentals of Music Notation and Performance 70 35 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 81A 1 Brandeis University Chamber Singers 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 81A 2xc Brandeis University Chamber Singers 999 1 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 82A 1 University Chorus 999 7 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 82A 2XC University Chorus 999 5 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 83A 1 Jazz Ensemble 999 2 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 83A 2XC Jazz Ensemble 999 2 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 84A 1 Orchestra 999 9 0 Neal Hampton Open
MUS 84A 2XC Orchestra 999 5 0 Neal Hampton Open
MUS 85A 1 Wind Ensemble 999 8 0 Thomas Souza Open
MUS 85A 2XC Wind Ensemble 999 4 0 Thomas Souza Open
MUS 86A 1 Improv Collective 12 4 0 Thomas Hall Open
MUS 86A 2XC Improv Collective 4 4 0 Thomas Hall Waitlist
MUS 87A 1 Music and Dance from Ghana 25 1 0 Benjamin Paulding Open
MUS 87A 2XC Music and Dance from Ghana 25 1 0 Benjamin Paulding Open
MUS 101A 1 Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 1 25 17 0 Erin Gee Open
MUS 102A 1 Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 1 (Lab) 15 15 1 Erin Gee Waitlist
MUS 103A 1 Western Classical and Popular Music II: How It's Made, Part 1 12 2 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 104A 1 Western Classical and Popular Music II: How It's Made, Part 1 (Lab) 999 2 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 107A 1 Introduction to Electro-Acoustic Music 0 9 2 Eric Chasalow Waitlist
MUS 111A 1 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 0 0 4 Robert Nieske Waitlist
MUS 111A 2XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 0 0 4 Robert Nieske Waitlist
MUS 111A 5 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 0 0 0 Mark Berger Waitlist
MUS 111A 6XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 0 0 0 Mark Berger Waitlist
MUS 111A 7 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 0 0 0 Joshua Gordon Waitlist
MUS 111A 8XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 0 0 0 Joshua Gordon Waitlist
MUS 111A 9 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 0 0 2 Julia Glenn Waitlist
MUS 111A 10xc Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 0 0 1 Julia Glenn Waitlist
MUS 112A 1 Private Instruction: Voice 0 0 4 Robert Duff Waitlist
MUS 112A 2XC Private Instruction: Voice 0 0 2 Robert Duff Waitlist
MUS 116A 1 Chamber Music: from Page to Stage 999 3 0 Joshua Gordon
Julia Glenn
Open
MUS 116A 2XC Chamber Music: from Page to Stage 999 6 0 Joshua Gordon
Julia Glenn
Open
MUS 117A 1 Junior Recital I 0 0 0 Joshua Gordon Waitlist
MUS 117A 2XC Junior Recital I 0 0 1 Joshua Gordon Waitlist
MUS 117A 3 Junior Recital I 0 0 0 Robert Duff Waitlist
MUS 117A 4XC Junior Recital I 0 0 0 Robert Duff Waitlist
MUS 118A 1 Senior Recital I 0 0 1 Joshua Gordon Waitlist
MUS 118A 2XC Senior Recital I 0 0 0 Joshua Gordon Waitlist
MUS 118A 3 Senior Recital I 0 0 0 Robert Duff Waitlist
MUS 118A 4XC Senior Recital I 0 0 0 Robert Duff Waitlist
MUS 136A 2 Critical Listening 999 0 0 Open
MUS 161B 1 Advanced Seminar 35 8 0 Bradford Garvey Open
MUS 172B 2 Proseminar in Theory and Composition 999 5 0 Yu-Hui Chang Open
MUS 183B 1 Introduction to Ethnomusicology 20 5 0 Bradford Garvey Open
MUS 197A 3 Seminar in Composition 6 2 0 Erin Gee Open
NBIO 140B 1 Principles of Neuroscience 999 107 0 Sonal Kedia
Sonal Kedia
Open
NBIO 142B 1 Circadian Rhythms and Sleep 25 25 0 Michael Rosbash
Leslie Griffith
Waitlist
NBIO 143B 1 Developmental Neurobiology 30 19 0 Suzanne Paradis Open
NBIO 148B 1 Cellular Mechanisms of Neuronal Excitability and Plasticity 25 16 0 Sacha Nelson
Sacha Nelson
Open
NBIO 208A 1 Experimental Design and Analysis for Research Proposals 999 5 0 Paul Garrity Open
NBIO 240A 1 Principles of Neuroscience Research 25 0 0 Christine Grienberger Open
NBIO 306A 1 Topics in Neurobiology 999 14 0 Christine Grienberger Open
NBIO 340A 1 Systems/Computational Neuroscience Journal Club 999 4 0 Paul Miller Open
NEJS 25A 1 Introduction to Talmud 15 7 0 Reuven Kimelman Open
NEJS 104B 1 Islam: Civilization and Institutions 15 5 0 Mariam Sheibani Open
NEJS 115A 1 Gender, Women, and Islam 15 4 0 Mariam Sheibani Open
NEJS 134A 1 Debating Religion: Muslims, Christians, and Jews in Dialogue and Dispute 15 2 0 Jonathan Decter Open
NEJS 145A 1 History of the State of Israel 40 18 0 Alexander Kaye Open
NEJS 150B 1 Israeli Civil Society: Diversity, Democracy, and Justice 25 0 0 Edith Pick Open
NEJS 157A 1 Spinoza Now 20 7 0 Eugene Sheppard Open
NEJS 160A 1 Jewish Feminisms 20 9 0 Lisa Joffe Open
NEJS 162A 1 American Judaism 40 40 2 Jonathan Sarna Waitlist
NEJS 169B 1 From Sunday Schools to Birthright: History of American Jewish Education 20 19 0 Jonathan Krasner Open
NEJS 173A 1 Trauma and Violence in Israeli Literature and Film 20 8 0 Ilana Szobel Open
NEJS 184B 1 Disability Cultures: Art, Film and Literature of People with Disabilities 25 25 2 Ilana Szobel Waitlist
NEJS 191A 1 Biblical Narratives in the Qur'an 15 11 0 Jonathan Decter Open
NEJS 221A 1 Reading Yiddish Literary and Historical Texts 999 1 0 Ellen Kellman Open
NPSY 12A 1 Perception: Human, Animal, and Machine 65 55 2 Robert Sekuler Open
NPSY 121B 1 Alzheimer's Disease Resilience and Risk Factors 0 15 28 Anne Berry Waitlist
NPSY 199A 1 Human Neuropsychology 75 78 41 Teresa Mitchell Waitlist
PHIL 1A 1 Introduction to Philosophy 999 23 0 Katrina Elliott Open
PHIL 6A 1 Introduction to Symbolic Logic 999 12 0 Matthew Souba Open
PHIL 17A 1 Introduction to Ethics 40 12 0 Marion Smiley Open
PHIL 24A 1 Philosophy of Religion 20 18 0 Eli Hirsch Open
PHIL 111A 1 What Is Justice? 40 15 0 Marion Smiley Open
PHIL 114B 1 Topics in Ethical Theory 30 8 0 Jorah Dannenberg Open
PHIL 132A 1 Infinity 20 9 0 Palle Yourgrau Open
PHIL 136A 1 Personal Identity 20 14 0 Eli Hirsch Open
PHIL 143A 1 Foundations of Decision Theory and Game Theory 60 20 0 Peter Epstein Open
PHIL 150B 1 Topics in Epistemology and Metaphysics 18 8 0 Katrina Elliott Open
PHIL 162B 1 Aristotle 20 9 0 Palle Yourgrau Open
PHIL 168A 1 Kant's Critique of Pure Reason 999 15 0 Kate Moran Open
PHIL 200A 1 Graduate Proseminar 50 0 0 Peter Epstein Open
PHIL 214A 1 Graduate Seminar in Normative Philosophy 999 0 0 Kate Moran Open
PHYS 10A 1 Introduction to Physical Laws and Phenomena I 120 110 0 Peter Mistark Open
PHYS 11A 1 Introductory Physics I 100 69 0 Hannah Yevick Open
PHYS 15A 1 Advanced Introductory Physics I 40 9 0 Aram Apyan Open
PHYS 18A 1 Introductory Laboratory I 24 10 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18A 2 Introductory Laboratory I 24 24 7 Emily Tiberi Waitlist
PHYS 18A 3 Introductory Laboratory I 24 23 1 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18A 4 Introductory Laboratory I 24 24 2 Emily Tiberi Waitlist
PHYS 18A 5 Introductory Laboratory I 24 23 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 19A 1 Physics Laboratory I 18 18 0 Gabriella Sciolla Waitlist
PHYS 19A 2 Physics Laboratory I 18 13 0 Gabriella Sciolla Open
PHYS 19A 3 Physics Laboratory I 18 8 0 Gabriella Sciolla Open
PHYS 19A 4 Physics Laboratory I 18 13 0 Gabriella Sciolla Open
PHYS 19A 5 Physics Laboratory I 18 9 0 Gabriella Sciolla Open
PHYS 20A 1 Waves and Oscillations 36 36 0 Emily Tiberi Waitlist
PHYS 30A 1 Electromagnetism 25 13 0 James Cho Open
PHYS 31B 1 Quantum Theory II 25 12 0 Brian Swingle Open
PHYS 39A 1 Advanced Physics Laboratory 10 10 9 Guillaume Duclos Waitlist
PHYS 100A 1 Classical Mechanics 25 6 0 Richard Fell Open
PHYS 159B 1 Programming in Physics 999 3 0 Danny Hellstein Open
PHYS 162A 1 Quantum Mechanics I 12 2 0 Albion Lawrence Open
PHYS 163A 1 Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics 12 2 0 Aparna Baskaran Open
PHYS 164A 1 First Year Tutorial I 12 0 0 Matthew Headrick Open
PHYS 169B 1 Advanced Laboratory 4 2 0 Guillaume Duclos Open
PHYS 202A 1 Quantum Field Theory 999 1 0 Matthew Headrick Open
POL 10A 2 Introduction to Political Theory 35 32 0 Bernard Yack Open
POL 11B 1 Introduction to Comparative Politics 35 27 0 Steven Wilson Open
POL 14B 1 Introduction to American Government 35 13 0 Daniel Kryder Open
POL 15A 1 Introduction to International Relations 65 32 0 Kerry Chase Open
POL 52A 1 Basic Statistics for Social and Political Analysis 35 18 0 Alejandro Trelles Open
POL 89A 1 Political Science Internship 35 10 0 Zachary Albert Open
POL 93A 2 Research Internship in Political Science 999 0 0 Jytte Klausen Open
POL 113B 1 The American Presidency 999 12 0 Daniel Kryder Open
POL 119A 1 Seminar: Red States, Blue States: Understanding Contemporary American Voters and Parties 20 20 2 Lucy Goodhart Waitlist
POL 123A 1 Seminar: Political Psychology 25 20 0 Jill Greenlee Open
POL 133A 1 Contemporary Politics in the Middle East 999 27 0 Eva Bellin Open
POL 133B 1 Politics of Russia and the Post Communist World 999 18 0 Steven Wilson Open
POL 134B 1 Seminar: The Global Migration Crisis 999 8 0 Jytte Klausen Open
POL 139A 1 Seminar: The Radical Right: From Ballots to Bullets 20 3 0 Jytte Klausen Open
POL 144A 1 Latin American Politics 25 13 0 Alejandro Trelles Open
POL 163A 1 Seminar: The United Nations and the United States 16 16 1 Kerry Chase Waitlist
POL 164A 1 Seminar: Conflict and Peacemaking in the Middle East 25 13 0 Shai Feldman Open
POL 190B 1 Seminar: Democratic Theory 25 10 0 Jeffrey Lenowitz Open
POL 192B 1 Seminar: Topics in Law and Political Theory 15 8 0 Jeffrey Lenowitz Open
POL 192B 2 Seminar: Topics in Law and Political Theory 20 14 0 Bernard Yack Open
POL 340D 2 Proseminar 999 0 0 Jeffrey Lenowitz Open
POL/WGS 125A 1 Gender in American Politics 999 16 0 Jill Greenlee Open
PSYC 10A 1 Introduction to Psychology 175 113 0 James Howard Open
PSYC 15A 1 Biological Bases of Motivation 80 75 0 Jutta Wolf Open
PSYC 32A 1 Abnormal Psychology 100 77 0 Ellen Wright Open
PSYC 33A 1 Developmental Psychology 120 75 0 Hannah Snyder Open
PSYC 36B 1 Adolescence and the Transition to Maturity 120 115 2 Sarah Lupis Open
PSYC 51A 1 Statistics 100 99 10 Paul DiZio Open
PSYC 52A 1 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 25 9 Ellen Wright Waitlist
PSYC 52A 2 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 14 1 Hannah Clark Waitlist
PSYC 52A 3 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 25 24 Sarah Lupis Waitlist
PSYC 123A 1 Applied Bayesian Modeling 20 11 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
PSYC 128B 1 The Psychology of Deafness and Blindness 15 9 0 Teresa Mitchell Open
PSYC 136B 1 Advanced Topics in Developmental Psychology 20 7 0 Teresa Mitchell Open
PSYC 160B 1 Seminar on Sex Differences 0 25 26 Ellen Wright Waitlist
PSYC 161A 1 Clinical Psychology Practicum I 0 12 5 Hannah Clark Waitlist
PSYC 178B 1 The Psychology of Prejudice 25 16 0 Jennifer Gutsell Open
PSYC 210A 1 Advanced Psychological Statistics I 10 1 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
PSYC 211A 1 Graduate Research Methods in Psychology 20 0 0 Jutta Wolf Open
PSYC 316A 1 Psychology Research Seminar 999 8 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
QBIO 11A 1 Nature's Nanotechnology 16 0 0 Jane Kondev Open
QR 10A 1 Quantitative Thinking for the Modern Citizen 25 13 0 Sarah Lupis Open
RECS 135A 1 Russian Short Fictions: Where is Justice in This World? 999 6 0 Robin Miller Open
RECS/THA 140A 1 Russian Theater: Stanislavsky to Present 20 4 0 Dmitry Troyanovsky Open
REL 107A 1 Introduction to World Religions 35 20 0 Kristen Lucken Open
RUS 10A 1 Beginning Russian I 18 7 0 Irina Dubinina
Irina Dubinina
Open
RUS 29B 1 Russian Language for Russian Speakers 18 3 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya Open
RUS 30A 1 Intermediate Russian I 18 7 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya
Irina Dubinina
Open
RUS 105A 1 Russia Today: Advanced Language Skills through Contemporary Culture 999 6 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya Open
SAS 165A 1 Cinemas of India: Caste, Gender, and State 20 0 0 Manju Edachira Open
SOC 1A 2 Order and Change in Society 90 0 0 Rebecca Barton Open
SOC 10B 1 Sociological Theory 0 32 16 Michael Strand Waitlist
SOC 82A 1 Applied Research Methods 0 19 10 Paul Anskat Waitlist
SOC 83A 1 Sociology of Body and Health 0 64 10 Sara Shostak Waitlist
SOC 110A 1 Latinx Sociology 0 24 4 Sarah Mayorga Waitlist
SOC 112B 1 Social Class and Social Inequality 25 24 15 Paul Anskat Open
SOC 121A 1 Inequality and Environmental Justice in the City 30 29 7 Rachel McKane Open
SOC 126A 1 South Asian Diasporas 25 8 0 Gowri Vijayakumar Open
SOC 133B 1 Sociology of Reproduction 40 8 0 Siri Suh Open
SOC 162A 1 Intellectuals and Revolutionary Politics 25 11 0 Chandler Rosenberger Open
SOC 179A 2 Sociology of Drugs in America 0 0 0 Waitlist
SOC 228B 1 Gender and Sexuality in Transnational Perspective 12 2 0 Gowri Vijayakumar Open
SOC 252A 1 Quantitative and Computational Methods in Sociology 10 0 0 Rachel McKane Open
SOC 300A 2 Thinking Like a Sociologist 12 0 0 Michael Strand Open
THA 10A 1 Theater as Collaboration 40 16 0 Adrianne Krstansky
Ryan McKittrick
Open
THA 11A 1 European Theater Texts and Theory I 25 24 1 Arthur Holmberg Open
THA 15B 1 Public Speaking: The Art of Oral Communication 14 2 0 Robert Walsh Open
THA 22B 1 Undergraduate Singing 0 2 0 Nancy Armstrong Waitlist
THA 30A 1 Theater Practicum 999 5 0 Deborah Rosenstein Open
THA 35A 1 The Audition 14 4 0 Robert Walsh Open
THA 42A 1 Acting Practicum 999 0 0 Adrianne Krstansky Open
THA 43A 1 Dance and Movement Practicum 999 0 0 Mitsu Salmon Open
THA 44A 1 Directing Practicum 999 0 0 Robert Walsh Open
THA 45A 1 Design/Technical Practicum 999 0 0 Cameron Anderson Open
THA 47A 1 Stage Management Practicum 999 1 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 48A 1 Dramaturgy Practicum 35 0 0 Ryan McKittrick Open
THA 70A 1 Directing: Imagination in Action 12 12 0 Dmitry Troyanovsky Waitlist
THA 101A 1 Stage Management 12 6 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 105A 1 Singing for Musical Theater 0 1 1 Nancy Armstrong Waitlist
THA 125B 1 The Art of Scenography: Scenic Design and Invention for Performance 12 9 0 Cameron Anderson Open
THA 126A 1 Playing for Change - Community Building and Social Change on Stage 20 10 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 135B 1 Lighting Design for Live Performance 12 14 0 Waitlist
THA 142B 1 Women Playwrights: Writing for the Stage by and about Women 25 9 0 Andie Berry Open
THA 144B 1 Black Theater and Performance 25 3 0 Andie Berry Open
THA 155A 1 Icons of Masculinity: Media Images of Men 25 23 0 Arthur Holmberg Open
UWS 1A 1 University Writing Seminar for Multilingual Students 15 15 0 Collin Cook Waitlist
UWS 1A 2 University Writing Seminar for Multilingual Students 15 15 0 Scott Moore Waitlist
UWS 2B 1 Darwinian Dating: The Evolution of Human Attraction 18 0 0 Elissa Jacobs Open
UWS 2B 2 Darwinian Dating: The Evolution of Human Attraction 18 0 0 Elissa Jacobs Open
UWS 4A 1 Medical Ethics 18 0 0 Lisa Rourke Open
UWS 24A 1 Conceptions of Friendship 18 0 0 Carey Slaeker Open
UWS 24A 2 Conceptions of Friendship 18 0 0 Carey Slaeker Open
UWS 34A 1 Reading and Writing Boston 18 0 0 Marsha Nourse Open
UWS 37A 2 The Biology of Morality 18 0 0 Elissa Jacobs Open
UWS 43A 1 Storytelling in Business 18 0 0 Katrin Fischer Open
UWS 62A 1 Video Gameplay, Players, and Styles 18 0 0 James Heazlewood-Dale Open
UWS 62A 2 Video Gameplay, Players, and Styles 18 0 0 James Heazlewood-Dale Open
UWS 64B 1 The Resistance Mix-Tape: Music and Social Justice 18 0 0 Ethan King Open
UWS 64B 2 The Resistance Mix-Tape: Music and Social Justice 18 0 0 Ethan King Open
UWS 66A 3 Travel and Self-Discovery 18 0 0 Collin Cook Open
UWS 69A 1 Hip-Hop as Social Commentary 18 0 0 Joshua Lederman Open
UWS 72A 2 Autobiographical Comics 18 0 0 Rafael Abrahams Open
UWS 74B 1 The Politics of Star Wars 18 0 0 Open
UWS 75A 1 Youth Activism Around the World 18 0 0 sneha gantla Open
UWS 75A 2 Youth Activism Around the World 18 0 0 sneha gantla Open
UWS 75B 1 On Being Someone Else 18 0 0 Daniel Schwartz Open
UWS 76A 1 Musical Storytelling in Film, Television, and Video Games 18 0 0 James Heazlewood-Dale Open
UWS 76B 1 Narratives of Migration 18 0 0 Yael Kenan Open
UWS 76B 2 Narratives of Migration 18 0 0 Yael Kenan Open
UWS 77A 1 Jerusalem, Then and Now 18 0 0 Yael Kenan Open
WGS 5A 1 Women, Genders, and Sexualities 90 48 0 ChaeRan Freeze Open
WGS 6B 1 Sexuality and Queer Studies 30 30 3 Waitlist
WGS 89A 1 When Violence Hits Home: Internship in Domestic Violence 15 12 4 Deirdre Hunter Open
WGS 105B 2 Feminisms: History, Theory, and Practice 30 16 0 Keridwen Luis Open
WGS 108B 1 Native Indigenous Bodies: Gender Violence and Gender Defiance 30 1 0 E. Macias Open
WGS 166A 1 Gender, Sexuality, and Social Media 30 30 7 Keridwen Luis Waitlist
YDSH 10A 1 Beginning Yiddish 15 4 0 Ellen Kellman Open
YDSH 30A 1 Intermediate Yiddish 15 5 0 Ellen Kellman Open