Enrollment Statistics — Fall 2023

Subject Course # Course Title Limit Actual Wait List Instructor(s) Status
AAAS 5A 1 Introduction to African and African American Studies 999 23 0 Chad Williams Open
AAAS 127A 1 African Refugees 30 10 0 Olajumoke Yacob-Haliso Open
AAAS 155B 1 Hip Hop History and Culture 35 59 0 Chad Williams Open
AAAS/ENG 80A 1 Black Looks: The Promise and Perils of Photography 20 21 0 Faith Smith Waitlist
AAAS/FA 75B 1 History of African American Art 20 20 0 Alexandra Thomas Waitlist
AAAS/WGS 122a 2 Carceral Arts 30 29 0 Anya Wallace Open
AAAS/WGS 125A 1 Intellectual History of Black Women 30 15 0 Shoniqua Roach Open
AAPI/ENG 22B 1 Asian American Literature 20 18 0 Howie Tam Open
AAPI/HIS 186B 1 Legacies of the Korean War 35 33 0 Yuri Doolan Open
AAPI/WGS 126A 1 Asian American and Pacific Islander Women 30 20 0 Yuri Doolan Open
AMST 35A 1 Hollywood and American Culture 999 25 0 Thomas Doherty Open
AMST 50B 1 Religion in American Life 999 19 0 Maura Farrelly Open
AMST 66B 1 American Scholars: Public Intellectuals in American Life 18 7 0 Maura Farrelly Open
AMST 100A 1 Foundations of American Culture 25 12 0 Thomas Doherty Open
AMST/JOUR 113A 1 Long-form Journalism: Storytelling for Magazines and Podcasts 25 20 0 Neil Swidey Open
AMST/LGLS 141B 1 Juvenile Justice: From Cradle to Custody 30 29 0 Rosalind Kabrhel Open
AMST/MUS 35A 1 Rock, Country, and Hip-Hop: History of American Popular Music 35 35 0 Taylor Ackley Waitlist
ANTH 1A 1 Introduction to the Comparative Study of Human Societies 150 132 0 Sarah Lamb Open
ANTH 60A 1 Archaeological Methods 18 13 0 Charlotte Goudge Open
ANTH 61B 1 Language in American Life 35 32 0 Janet McIntosh Open
ANTH 81A 1 Conducting Ethnographic Fieldwork: Methods and Practice of Anthropological Research 15 8 0 Margarite Blignaut Open
ANTH 105A 1 Myth and Ritual 35 27 0 Ellen Schattschneider Open
ANTH 114A 1 Anthropology of the Military and Policing 15 15 0 Janet McIntosh Waitlist
ANTH 123B 1 Lost Voices: The Historical Archaeology of Oppression and Exploitation 35 16 0 Charlotte Goudge Open
ANTH 127A 1 Medicine, Body, and Culture 35 26 0 Sanaullah Khan Open
ANTH 129A 1 Culture in 3D: Theory, Method, and Ethics for Scanning and Printing the World 20 15 0 Ian Roy
Charles Golden
Open
ANTH 144A 1 The Anthropology of Gender 30 20 0 Nina Toft Djanegara Open
ANTH 145A 1 Anthropology of the Body 35 9 0 Margarite Blignaut Open
ANTH 151B 1 Nature, Culture, Power: Anthropology of the Environment 30 22 0 Prakash Kashwan Open
ANTH 152A 1 The Social Fabric: An Anthropology of Fashion 35 32 0 Patricia Alvarez Astacio Open
ANTH 164A 1 Medicine and Religion 35 28 0 Sanaullah Khan Open
ANTH 164B 1 Cancer and Community 30 29 0 Ellen Schattschneider Open
ANTH 169A 1 Museum Practices 12 17 0 Javier Urcid Waitlist
ANTH 184B 1 Art in the Ancient World 25 20 0 Javier Urcid Open
ANTH 187A 1 Materials Research in Archaeology, I 999 0 0 Javier Urcid Open
ANTH 201A 1 History of Anthropological Thought 999 7 0 Elizabeth Ferry Open
ANTH 203B 1 Contemporary Anthropological Theory 999 7 0 Jonathan Anjaria Open
ANTH 210A 1 Power, Bodies, and Biopolitics 12 7 0 Sanaullah Khan Open
ANTH 214A 1 Citizenship and Belonging 10 4 0 Margarite Blignaut Open
ANTH 340A 1 Anthropology Graduate Proseminar 999 14 0 Jonathan Anjaria Open
ARBC 10A 1 Beginning Arabic I 15 9 0 Hanan Khashaba Open
ARBC 30A 1 Intermediate Arabic I 15 5 0 Hanan Khashaba Open
ARBC 103A 1 Lower Advanced Arabic 15 4 0 Carl El-Tobgui Open
BCBP 296A 1 Master's Lab Rotation I 999 0 0 Julia Kardon Open
BCBP 300A 1 Introduction to Research in Biochemistry and Biophysics I 999 7 0 Julia Kardon Open
BCHM 88B 1 Introductory Biochemistry 150 69 0 Emily Westover Open
BCHM 100A 1 Advanced Introductory Biochemistry 100 41 0 Emily Westover Open
BCHM 101A 1 Advanced Biochemistry: Enzyme Mechanisms 40 23 0 Maria-Eirini Pandelia Open
BCHM 102A 1 Quantitative Approaches to Biochemical Systems 30 16 0 Jeff Gelles Open
BCHM 104A 1 Physical Chemistry of Macromolecules I 30 21 0 Timothy Street Open
BIOL 14A 1 Genetics and Genomics 27 25 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 2 Genetics and Genomics 27 23 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 3 Genetics and Genomics 27 23 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 4 Genetics and Genomics 27 23 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 5 Genetics and Genomics 27 24 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 6 Genetics and Genomics 27 21 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 7 Genetics and Genomics 27 20 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 8 Genetics and Genomics 27 21 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 9 Genetics and Genomics 27 23 0 Rachel Woodruff Open
BIOL 14A 10 Genetics and Genomics 27 28 0 Rachel Woodruff Waitlist
BIOL 15B 1 Cells and Organisms 25 22 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 15B 2 Cells and Organisms 25 26 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Waitlist
BIOL 15B 3 Cells and Organisms 25 24 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 15B 4 Cells and Organisms 25 23 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 16A 1 Evolution and Biodiversity 999 100 0 James Morris Open
BIOL 16A 2 Evolution and Biodiversity 999 385 0 James Morris Open
BIOL 18B 1 General Biology Laboratory for Biology Majors 90 88 0 Kene Piasta Open
BIOL 18B 2 General Biology Laboratory for Biology Majors 90 88 0 Kene Piasta Open
BIOL 18B 3 General Biology Laboratory for Biology Majors 90 89 0 Kene Piasta Open
BIOL 23A 1 Ecology 20 26 0 Colleen Hitchcock Waitlist
BIOL 32A 1 Field Biology 12 13 0 Flavio Sutti Waitlist
BIOL 39B 1 Biology of Global Climate Change 25 22 0 Colleen Hitchcock Open
BIOL 42A 1 Physiology 999 141 0 Vasuki Wijendran Open
BIOL 42B 1 Human Physiology Lab 20 5 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 42B 2 Human Physiology Lab 20 20 0 Maria Miara Waitlist
BIOL 42B 3 Human Physiology Lab 20 19 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 51A 1 Biostatistics 0 42 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
BIOL 53A 1 Introduction to Animal Science and Nutrition 24 23 0 Melissa Kosinski-Collins Open
BIOL 101A 1 Molecular Biotechnology 20 28 0 Rachel Woodruff Waitlist
BIOL 105B 1 Molecular Biology 30 28 0 Sebastian Kadener Open
BIOL 107A 1 Data Analysis and Statistics Workshop 32 48 0 Stephen Van Hooser Open
BIOL 132A 1 General Microbiology 999 41 0 Alexandre Bisson
Susan Lovett
Open
BIOL 152B 1 Virus Hunter Project Lab 16 14 0 Michael Marr Open
BIOL 200A 1 Experimental Design and Analysis for Research Proposals 999 9 0 Kaushik Ragunathan Open
BIOL 205A 1 Masters Proseminar 25 15 0 Maria Miara Open
BIOL 256A 1 Project Laboratory in Biotechnology 999 6 0 Vincent Sutera Open
BIOL 305A 1 Topics in Molecular Genetics and Development 999 55 0 Yerbol Kurmangaliyev Open
BIOL 350A 1 Graduate Student Research Seminar 180 111 0 Alexandre Bisson Open
BUS 6A 1 Financial Accounting 40 27 0 Hagit Weihs Open
BUS 6A 2 Financial Accounting 40 34 0 Divya Khaitan Open
BUS 6A 3 Financial Accounting 40 34 0 Eneda Golemi Open
BUS 10A 1 Business Fundamentals 37 34 0 Philippe Wells Open
BUS 10A 2 Business Fundamentals 37 37 0 Philippe Wells Waitlist
BUS 10A 3 Business Fundamentals 37 34 0 John Lee Open
BUS 10A 4 Business Fundamentals 37 18 0 John Lee Open
BUS 47A 1 Business Communication 23 23 0 Erin Vicente Waitlist
BUS 47A 2 Business Communication 23 25 0 Erin Vicente Waitlist
BUS 51A 1 Introduction to Data Analytics with Excel 0 40 0 Gizem Nemutlu Waitlist
BUS 71A 1 Financial Management 0 29 0 Yang Sun Waitlist
BUS 71A 2 Financial Management 35 12 0 JC Makolo Open
BUS 89B 1 Work in the Global Business Environment: Internship and Seminar 20 14 0 JC Makolo Open
BUS 109A 1 Human Psychology and Financial Decision Making 0 25 0 Carol Osler Waitlist
BUS 111A 1 Business Analytics 40 21 0 Shubhranshu Shekhar Open
BUS 114A 1 Managerial Accounting 40 32 0 Hagit Weihs Open
BUS 117A 1 Corporate Finance 0 31 0 Yang Sun Waitlist
BUS 120A 1 Organizational Behavior in Business 0 30 0 Sandra Cha Waitlist
BUS 120A 2 Organizational Behavior in Business 0 39 0 Sandra Cha Waitlist
BUS 130A 1 Entrepreneurship and Innovation 0 42 0 Philippe Wells Waitlist
BUS 135A 1 Introduction to Commercial Real Estate 0 30 0 Quazi Sadruzzaman Waitlist
BUS 152A 1 Marketing Management 0 40 0 Grace Zimmerman Waitlist
BUS 152A 2 Marketing Management 0 46 0 Armin Molavi Waitlist
BUS 160A 1 Competitive Strategy 0 15 0 Aldo Musacchio Waitlist
BUS 211A 1 Foundations of Data Analytics 0 40 0 Arnold Kamis Waitlist
BUS 211A 2 Foundations of Data Analytics 0 21 0 Yeabin Moon Waitlist
BUS 211A 3 Foundations of Data Analytics 40 14 0 Yeabin Moon Open
BUS 212A 1 Advanced Data Analytics 40 24 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 215F 1 Python and Applications to Business Analytics 0 34 0 Ahmad Namini Waitlist
BUS 215F 2 Python and Applications to Business Analytics 0 28 0 Shubhranshu Shekhar Waitlist
BUS 216F 1 Python and Applications to Business Analytics II 40 41 0 Ahmad Namini Waitlist
BUS 219F 1 Fundamentals of Organizational Behavior 0 23 0 Andy Molinsky Waitlist
BUS 222F 1 Global Dexterity 40 30 0 Andy Molinsky Open
BUS 224G 1 Launching Your Global Career 0 30 0 Marcia Katz Waitlist
BUS 224G 2 Launching Your Global Career 0 44 0 Kristen Babineau Waitlist
BUS 224G 3 Launching Your Global Career 0 41 0 Jennifer Voldins Waitlist
BUS 228B 1 MBA Career Strategy and Management Communication 0 19 0 Alice Ain Rich Waitlist
BUS 233A 1 Entrepreneurship and Rapid Prototyping 35 25 0 Ian Roy
Aldo Musacchio
Open
BUS 235F 1 Real Estate Fundamentals 40 17 0 Quazi Sadruzzaman Open
BUS 240F 1 Information Visualization 0 37 0 Arnold Kamis Waitlist
BUS 240F 2 Information Visualization 0 22 0 Arnold Kamis Waitlist
BUS 243F 1 Introduction to Natural Language Processing 40 5 0 Yeabin Moon Open
BUS 249F 2 Immersion Experience 30 21 0 Debarshi Nandy Open
BUS 252A 1 Marketing Management 0 18 0 Grace Zimmerman Waitlist
BUS 254A 1 Branding Strategy 40 16 0 Grace Zimmerman Open
BUS 255A 1 Consumer Behavior 30 32 0 Jane Ebert Waitlist
BUS 258F 1 Sales and Sales Management 40 33 0 Rob Malenfant Open
BUS 259F 1 Digital Marketing 30 33 0 David Shaby Waitlist
BUS 262A 1 Alliance, Acquisition, and Divestment Strategy 35 16 0 Benjamin Gomes-Casseres Open
BUS 264B 1 Climate Innovation 40 26 0 Benjamin Gomes-Casseres Open
BUS 276A 1 Business Dynamics: Managing in a Complex World 40 22 0 J. Bradley Morrison Open
BUS 278F 3 Corporate Governance: From Colossal Failures to Best Practices 40 16 0 Erich Schumann Open
BUS 281F 3 Cyber Security and Operational Risks: A Need to Secure the Future 40 12 0 Erich Schumann Open
BUS 286A 1 Applications of System Dynamics 18 3 0 J. Bradley Morrison Open
BUS 292A 2 Marketing Field Project 999 3 0 Edward Dumas Open
BUS 293A 1 Real Estate Field Project 999 4 0 Quazi Sadruzzaman Open
BUS 294A 10 Data Analytics Field Project 999 5 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 294A 11 Data Analytics Field Project 999 5 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 294A 12 Data Analytics Field Project 999 4 0 Arnold Kamis Open
BUS 294A 13 Data Analytics Field Project 999 4 0 Ahmad Namini Open
BUS 294A 14 Data Analytics Field Project 999 4 0 Ying Becker Open
BUS 295A 1 Field Project: Social Impact Innovation 25 10 0 Gene Miller Open
BUS 297C 1 Leadership Internships in Social Impact Organizations 18 17 0 Gene Miller Open
BUS 297G 2 Internship 40 1 0 Marcia Katz Open
BUS/ECON 265F 2 Business and Economic Strategies in Emerging Markets 18 19 0 Vera Trojan Waitlist
BUS/FIN 241A 1 Machine Learning and Data Analysis for Business and Finance 40 10 0 Sida Li Open
CAST 150B 1 Introduction to Creativity, the Arts, and Social Transformation 20 18 0 Toni Shapiro-Phim Open
CAST 160A 1 Provocative Art: Outside the Comfort Zone 16 15 0 William Chalmus Open
CBIO 101A 1 Chemical Biology 40 13 0 Thomas Pochapsky Open
CESP 10A 1 Foundations in Community Engagement 30 11 0 Danielle Perry Open
CHEM 11A 1 General Chemistry I 90 74 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 11A 2 General Chemistry I 90 69 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 11A 3 General Chemistry I 90 52 0 Claudia Novack Open
CHEM 15A 1 Honors General Chemistry I 100 61 0 Katherine Shulenberger Open
CHEM 18A 1 General Chemistry Laboratory I 0 46 0 Milos Dolnik Waitlist
CHEM 18A 3 General Chemistry Laboratory I 0 36 0 Milos Dolnik Waitlist
CHEM 18A 4 General Chemistry Laboratory I 0 47 0 Milos Dolnik Waitlist
CHEM 18A 5 General Chemistry Laboratory I 0 48 0 Milos Dolnik Waitlist
CHEM 19A 1 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory I 0 11 0 Milos Dolnik Waitlist
CHEM 19A 2 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory I 0 17 0 Milos Dolnik Waitlist
CHEM 19A 3 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory I 0 10 0 Milos Dolnik Waitlist
CHEM 19A 4 Honors General Chemistry Laboratory I 0 14 0 Milos Dolnik Waitlist
CHEM 25A 1 Organic Chemistry I 300 206 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 25A 2 Organic Chemistry I 40 22 0 Jo-Ann Jee Open
CHEM 29A 1 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 42 0 Stephanie Murray
Stephanie Murray
Waitlist
CHEM 29A 2 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 45 0 Stephanie Murray
Stephanie Murray
Waitlist
CHEM 29A 3 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 44 0 Stephanie Murray
Stephanie Murray
Waitlist
CHEM 29A 4 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 45 0 Stephanie Murray
Stephanie Murray
Waitlist
CHEM 29A 5 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I 36 47 0 Stephanie Murray
Stephanie Murray
Waitlist
CHEM 130A 1 Advanced Organic Chemistry: Structure 40 11 0 Hao Xu Open
CHEM 132B 1 Advanced Organic Chemistry: Spectroscopy 40 19 0 Bing Xu Open
CHEM 134B 1 Advanced Organic Chemistry: Synthesis 40 33 0 Chi Ting Open
CHEM 141A 1 Chemical Thermodynamics 40 36 0 Klaus Schmidt-Rohr Open
CHEM 161A 1 Polymer and Inorganic Materials Chemistry 40 22 0 Grace Han Open
CHEM 300C 1 Chemistry Colloquium 999 34 0 Chi Ting
Grace Han
Open
CHIN 10A 1 Beginning Chinese I 18 11 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 10A 2 Beginning Chinese I 18 11 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 10A 3 Beginning Chinese I 18 8 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 29B 1 Pathways for Chinese Literacy 18 4 0 Joy Meng Open
CHIN 30A 1 Intermediate Chinese 18 11 0 Baoqing Qian Open
CHIN 30A 2 Intermediate Chinese 18 21 0 Baoqing Qian Waitlist
CHIN 30A 3 Intermediate Chinese 18 18 0 Baoqing Qian Waitlist
CHIN 100A 1 Introduction to Chinese Literature: Desire and Form 35 37 0 Pu Wang Waitlist
CHIN 105A 1 Advanced Conversation and Composition I 18 8 0 Chunzi Chai Open
CHIN 105A 2 Advanced Conversation and Composition I 18 7 0 Chunzi Chai Open
CHIN 120A 1 Readings in Contemporary Chinese Literature: Advanced Chinese Language 18 16 0 Chunzi Chai Open
CHIN 201A 1 Chinese Pedagogy I 20 7 0 Xiwen Lu Open
CHIN 211A 1 Chinese Practicum I 18 7 0 Xiwen Lu
Chunzi Chai
Open
CHSC 7B 1 Culinary Chemistry 20 18 0 Stephanie Murray Open
CLAS 100A 1 Survey of Greek History: Bronze Age to 323 BCE 50 10 0 Rebecca Sausville Open
CLAS 111A 1 Art and Archaeology of the Hellenistic World 50 18 0 Alexandra Ratzlaff Open
CLAS 113A 1 Pots, Processes, and Meaning: A Practicum in Archaeological Ceramics 50 14 0 Alexandra Ratzlaff Open
CLAS 150B 1 Pompeii: Life in the Shadow of Vesuvius 50 30 0 Eoin O'Donoghue Open
CLAS/ENG 140A 1 Premodern Disability Studies Across the Mediterranean 15 9 0 Catherine Bloomer Open
COML 105A 1 World Culture and Marxism 25 12 0 Pu Wang Open
COML 171A 1 Literary Translation in Theory and in Practice 10 10 0 David Powelstock Waitlist
COSI 10A 1 Introduction to Problem Solving in Python 100 76 0 Jordan Pollack Open
COSI 10A 2 Introduction to Problem Solving in Python 75 67 0 Ella Tuson Open
COSI 10A 3 Introduction to Problem Solving in Python 50 48 0 Joseph Delfino Open
COSI 12B 1 Advanced Programming Techniques in Java 65 53 0 Antonella Di Lillo Open
COSI 12B 2 Advanced Programming Techniques in Java 35 39 0 Hadi Mohammadi Waitlist
COSI 21A 1 Data Structures and the Fundamentals of Computing 75 43 0 Antonella Di Lillo Open
COSI 21A 2 Data Structures and the Fundamentals of Computing 75 49 0 Dylan Cashman Open
COSI 29A 1 Discrete Structures 100 104 0 Timothy Hickey Waitlist
COSI 29A 2 Discrete Structures 80 58 0 Timothy Hickey Open
COSI 45A 1 Effective Communication for Computer Scientists 0 18 0 William Wittenberg Waitlist
COSI 45A 2 Effective Communication for Computer Scientists 0 9 0 William Wittenberg Waitlist
COSI 101A 1 Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence 75 58 0 Chuxu Zhang Open
COSI 102A 1 Software Entrepreneurship 0 32 0 Pito Salas Waitlist
COSI 112A 1 Modal, Temporal, and Spatial Logic for Language 40 32 0 James Pustejovsky Open
COSI 114A 1 Fundamentals of Natural Language Processing I 40 86 0 Constantine Lignos Waitlist
COSI 116A 1 Information Visualization 80 76 0 Dylan Cashman Open
COSI 131A 1 Operating Systems 0 53 0 Pito Salas Waitlist
COSI 136A 1 Automatic Speech Recognition 50 38 0 Eric Le Ferrand Open
COSI 146A 1 Principles of Computer System Design 40 12 0 Liuba Shrira Open
COSI 149B 1 Practical Machine Learning with Big Data 50 48 0 Pengyu Hong Open
COSI 152A 1 Web Application Development 60 56 0 Hadi Mohammadi Open
COSI 231A 1 Advanced Machine Learning Methods for Natural Language Processing 40 27 0 Nianwen Xue Open
CSEM 1A 1 Composition Seminar 0 11 0 Collin Cook Waitlist
CSEM 1A 2 Composition Seminar 0 8 0 Ethan King Waitlist
CSEM 1A 4 Composition Seminar 0 8 0 Scott Moore Waitlist
CSEM 1A 5 Composition Seminar 0 10 0 Marsha Nourse Waitlist
CSEM 1A 6 Composition Seminar 0 9 0 Marsha Nourse Waitlist
CSEM 1A 9 Composition Seminar 0 8 0 Collin Cook Waitlist
ECON 2A 1 A Survey of Economics 200 67 0 Geoff Clarke Open
ECON 10A 1 Introduction to Microeconomics 100 105 0 Geoff Clarke Waitlist
ECON 10A 2 Introduction to Microeconomics 100 95 0 Geoff Clarke Open
ECON 20A 1 Introduction to Macroeconomics 200 66 0 Scott Redenius Open
ECON 23A 1 Latin American Economic Development 30 25 0 Oriana Montti Open
ECON 25A 1 Oral Communication in Economics Practicum 0 16 0 Chen Chen Waitlist
ECON 25A 2 Oral Communication in Economics Practicum 0 17 0 Chen Chen Waitlist
ECON 26B 1 Writing in Economics Practicum 0 16 0 Kimberly Chase Waitlist
ECON 26B 2 Writing in Economics Practicum 0 16 0 Kimberly Chase Waitlist
ECON 28B 1 The Global Economy 40 34 0 Scott Redenius Open
ECON 57A 1 Environmental Economics 25 32 0 Mohammed AlMehdar Waitlist
ECON 59B 1 The Economics of Education 30 33 0 Ashley Miller Waitlist
ECON 65B 1 Governance, Bureaucracy and Economic Development 30 22 0 Nader Habibi Open
ECON 70A 2 American Fiscal Policy 30 13 0 George Hall Open
ECON 80A 1 Microeconomic Theory 25 26 0 Jingyi Huang Waitlist
ECON 80A 2 Microeconomic Theory 25 21 0 Jingyi Huang Open
ECON 80A 3 Microeconomic Theory 25 25 0 Ryan Westphal Waitlist
ECON 82B 1 Macroeconomic Theory 25 25 0 Maya Eden Waitlist
ECON 82B 2 Macroeconomic Theory 25 16 0 Maya Eden Open
ECON 83A 1 Statistics for Economic Analysis 0 17 0 Nidhiya Menon Waitlist
ECON 83A 2 Statistics for Economic Analysis 0 19 0 Ashley Miller Waitlist
ECON 83A 3 Statistics for Economic Analysis 0 35 0 Ashley Miller Waitlist
ECON 135A 1 Industrial Organization 30 13 0 Jingyi Huang Open
ECON 136B 1 Economics of Digitization 25 10 0 Benjamin Shiller Open
ECON 161A 1 International Macroeconomics and Finance 40 23 0 George Hall Open
ECON 176A 1 Health, Hunger, and the Household in Developing Countries 30 9 0 Nidhiya Menon Open
ECON 184B 1 Econometrics 0 8 0 Elizabeth Brainerd Waitlist
ECON 184B 2 Econometrics 0 20 0 Elizabeth Brainerd Waitlist
ECON 184B 3 Econometrics 0 18 0 Jiwon Choi Waitlist
ECON 207A 1 Managerial Economics 0 20 0 Alice Hsiaw Waitlist
ECON 213A 1 Applied Econometrics with R 0 30 0 Davide Pettenuzzo Waitlist
ECON 213A 2 Applied Econometrics with R 0 40 0 Davide Pettenuzzo Waitlist
ECON 270A 2 Economic Development Strategies 25 9 0 Judith Dean Open
ECON 307F 1 Applied Methods I 20 11 0 Benjamin Shiller Open
ECON 360A 1 International Trade Theory 12 3 0 Judith Dean Open
ECON 399A 1 Dissertation Workshop 20 20 0 Benjamin Shiller Waitlist
ECON/FIN 171A 4 Financial Economics 30 14 0 Christopher Alt Open
ECON/FIN 250A 1 Forecasting in Finance and Economics 40 23 0 Edward Dumas Open
ED 60A 1 Education Supervised Fieldwork 35 19 0 Danielle Igra
Rachel Kramer Theodorou
Open
ED 75B 2 Waltham Speaks: Multilingualism, Advocacy and Community 20 14 0 Rachel Kramer Theodorou Open
ED 101A 1 Literacy, Literature, and Social Justice (Grades PK-6) 20 18 0 Rachel Kramer Theodorou Open
ED 104A 1 Pedagogy in the Disciplines: Teaching and Learning 20 6 0 Danielle Igra Open
ED 105A 1 Structure, Concepts, and Best Practices in Mathematics: Elementary 13 13 0 Marcie Abramson Waitlist
ED 125A 3 Special Education, Teaching for Inclusion 16 12 0 Desiree Phillips Open
ED 144A 2 Look Who’s Talking: Student Voice and Classroom Discourse 20 14 0 Danielle Igra Open
ED 165A 1 Reading (and Talking Back to) Research on Education 25 24 0 Ziva Hassenfeld Open
ED 172A 1 Critical Race Theory and Education 25 9 0 Tanishia Williams Open
ED 173B 1 The Psychology of Love: Education for Close Relationships 20 21 0 Joseph Reimer Waitlist
ED 192A 2 Education Internship and Analysis 20 1 0 Danielle Igra Open
ED 259 1DL Using Data to Drive School Change 999 22 0 Thabiti Brown Open
ED 285 1DL Action Research for Teacher Leaders 25 16 0 Julie Horwitz Open
EL 35A 1 Navigating STEM 10 5 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 2 Navigating STEM 10 8 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 3 Navigating STEM 10 6 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 4 Navigating STEM 10 8 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 5 Navigating STEM 10 8 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 6 Navigating STEM 10 10 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 7 Navigating STEM 10 8 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 8 Navigating STEM 10 10 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 9 Navigating STEM 10 11 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 35A 10 Navigating STEM 10 9 0 Kene Piasta Open
EL 35A 12 Navigating STEM 0 11 0 Kene Piasta Waitlist
EL 50A 1 Dream, Persevere, Succeed: Skills for College and Career Success 33 27 0 Welby Gonzalez
Chelsea Green
Open
ENG 6A 1 The American Renaissance 20 17 0 Jerome Tharaud Open
ENG 10B 1 Poetry: A Basic Course 20 20 0 Laura Quinney Waitlist
ENG 12A 1 Decolonizing Tongues: Language in African Literature 20 14 0 Emilie Diouf Open
ENG 19A 2 Introduction to Creative Writing Workshop 12 7 0 Porsha Olayiwola Open
ENG 30A 1 Introduction to Graphic Novels 20 21 0 Jerome Tharaud Waitlist
ENG 31A 1 What Is It Like To Be An Animal: Other Minds in Literature 20 15 0 Daniel Schwartz Open
ENG 33A 1 Shakespeare 35 35 0 William Flesch Waitlist
ENG 46A 1 Native American Storytelling 20 20 0 Anik Chartrand Waitlist
ENG 52A 1 Refugee Stories, Refugee Lives 35 23 0 Emilie Diouf Open
ENG 73A 1 Witchcraft and Magic in the Renaissance: From Scotland to Salem 25 25 0 Ramie Targoff Waitlist
ENG 79A 1 Screenwriting Workshop: Beginning Screenplay 12 12 0 Marc Weinberg Waitlist
ENG 102A 1 Ghosts of Race 35 30 0 Brandon Callender Open
ENG 109B 1 Fiction Workshop: Short Fiction 12 11 0 Christopher Castellani Waitlist
ENG 113B 1 Performing Climate Justice 35 35 0 Thomas King Waitlist
ENG 119A 1 Fiction Workshop 12 12 0 Stephen McCauley Waitlist
ENG 119B 1 Poetry Workshop: Special Topics in Poetry 12 12 0 Porsha Olayiwola Waitlist
ENG 141B 1 Poetry and Myth 20 20 0 Laura Quinney Waitlist
ENG 142B 1 Black Queer Literatures 18 17 0 Brandon Callender Open
ENG 144A 1 Medieval Travel Writing 20 13 0 Dorothy Kim Open
ENG 149A 1 Screenwriting Workshop: Writing the Streaming Series 12 13 0 Marc Weinberg Waitlist
ENG 152B 1 Arthurian Literature 20 15 0 Dorothy Kim Open
ENG 153A 1 Enlightenment of the Flesh: Reading and Writing Sex in the Eighteenth Century 20 11 0 Thomas King Open
ENG 176B 1 Jane Austen and George Eliot: Novel Genius 20 17 0 John Plotz Open
ENG 200A 1 Approaches to Literary and Cultural Studies 8 8 0 Caren Irr Waitlist
ENG 215A 1 Milton and the Shelleys 8 6 0 William Flesch Open
ENG 240A 1 Genre, Form, Mode: Realism and Its Others (Genre Trouble) 8 8 0 John Plotz Waitlist
ENG 350A 1 Proseminar 8 4 0 John Plotz Open
ENGR 11A 1 Introduction to Design Methodology 20 18 0 Ian Roy
Ben Rogers
Open
ENVS 2A 1 Fundamentals of Environmental Challenges 0 26 0 Dan Perlman Waitlist
ENVS 2A 2 Fundamentals of Environmental Challenges 0 17 0 Dan Perlman Waitlist
ENVS 2A 3 Fundamentals of Environmental Challenges 0 26 0 Dan Perlman Waitlist
ENVS 2A 4 Fundamentals of Environmental Challenges 0 16 0 Dan Perlman Waitlist
ENVS 42B 1 Climate Science 25 21 0 Sally Warner Open
ENVS 107B 1 Foundations of Global Environmental Diplomacy 0 21 0 Charles Chester Open
ENVS 111A 1 Environmental and Climate Justice 27 28 0 Prakash Kashwan Waitlist
ENVS 130A 1 Environmental Politics in Latin America 30 14 0 Claudia Horn Open
FA 3A 1 Introduction to Drawing I 0 17 0 Sarah Lubin Waitlist
FA 3A 2 Introduction to Drawing I 0 16 0 Andrew Fish Waitlist
FA 4A 1 Sculpture Foundation: 3-D Design I 0 15 0 Christopher Frost Waitlist
FA 4A 2 Sculpture Foundation: 3-D Design I 0 15 0 Tory Fair Waitlist
FA 5B 1 Sculpture: Blurring the Boundaries 0 12 0 Tory Fair Waitlist
FA 7A 1 Drawing Under the Influence 0 18 0 Joseph Wardwell Waitlist
FA 8A 1 Introduction to Video Art 0 11 0 Furen Dai Waitlist
FA 9A 1 Introduction to Digital Photography: Ethics of Photography 0 12 0 Furen Dai Waitlist
FA 10A 1 Intermediate Photography: Constructing Imagery 0 9 0 Sheida Soleimani Waitlist
FA 11A 1 Beginning Painting: Visual Concepts 0 14 0 Sarah Lubin Waitlist
FA 11A 2 Beginning Painting: Visual Concepts 0 16 0 Andrew Fish Waitlist
FA 12B 1 Printmaking: Woodcut and Relief 0 12 0 Sonia Almeida Waitlist
FA 13A 1 Intermediate Drawing I 0 16 0 Alfredo Gisholt Waitlist
FA 14A 1 Intermediate Painting: On Location 0 14 0 Alfredo Gisholt Waitlist
FA 16B 1 Sculpture: Object in Clay 0 12 0 Christopher Frost Waitlist
FA 17B 1 Printmaking: Silkscreen 0 12 0 Sonia Almeida Waitlist
FA 23B 2 Architectural Drawing and Digital Design I 0 7 0 Ignacio Cardona Waitlist
FA 27B 1 Book Arts and Editions 0 11 0 Sonia Almeida Waitlist
FA 30A 1 History of Western Art I: From Antiquity to the Middle Ages 999 40 0 Caterina Minniti Open
FA 34A 2 History of Asian Art 40 40 0 Aida Wong Waitlist
FA 77B 1 Twentieth-Century and Contemporary Latin American Art 999 23 0 Camila Maroja Open
FA 80A 2 Modern Architecture 35 34 0 Muna Güvenç Open
FA 110A 1 Senior Studio I 40 23 0 Joseph Wardwell
Sheida Soleimani
Open
FA 181A 1 Housing and Social Justice 80 72 0 Muna Güvenç Open
FA 199A 1 Methods and Approaches in the History of Art 15 12 0 Jonathan Unglaub Open
FA 210A 1 Post-Baccalaureate Studio 999 4 0 Alfredo Gisholt Open
FA 220A 1 Post Baccalaureate Studio Critique 20 4 0 Alfredo Gisholt Open
FILM 110A 1 Film Production I 15 16 0 Ambrus Hernadi Waitlist
FIN 201A 1 Investments 0 41 0 JC Makolo Waitlist
FIN 201A 2 Investments 0 30 0 Steve Xia Waitlist
FIN 204A 1 Corporate Finance Theory and Practice 0 22 0 Debarshi Nandy Waitlist
FIN 204A 2 Corporate Finance Theory and Practice 0 21 0 Anna Scherbina Waitlist
FIN 212A 1 Accounting and Financial Analysis 0 23 0 Divya Khaitan Waitlist
FIN 212A 2 Accounting and Financial Analysis 0 28 0 Divya Khaitan Waitlist
FIN 213A 1 Intermediate Financial Accounting 0 21 0 Matthew Petit Waitlist
FIN 215F 1 Python and Applications to Finance 0 32 0 Ahmad Namini Waitlist
FIN 216F 1 Financial Statement Analysis 40 14 0 Matthew Petit Open
FIN 217F 1 Corporate Financial Modeling 0 24 0 Hamza Abdurezak Waitlist
FIN 217F 2 Corporate Financial Modeling 0 25 0 Hamza Abdurezak Waitlist
FIN 218F 1 Portfolio Financial Modeling 40 17 0 Hamza Abdurezak Open
FIN 232A 1 Mergers and Acquisitions Analysis 35 6 0 Hamza Abdurezak Open
FIN 236F 1 Technical Analysis 40 17 0 John Kolovos Open
FIN 240A 1 Venture Capital and Entrepreneurial Finance 40 24 0 Debarshi Nandy Open
FIN 247A 1 Transfer Pricing Theory and Practice 40 13 0 Shanto Ghosh Open
FIN 252A 1 Predictive Analytics and Corporate Innovation 33 4 0 Debarshi Nandy Open
FIN 261A 1 Fixed Income Securities 25 22 0 Daniel Bergstresser Open
FIN 263A 1 International Portfolio Management 40 8 0 Christopher Alt Open
FIN 270A 1 Options and Derivatives 40 18 0 Ying Becker Open
FIN 271A 1 Options & Derivatives II 40 21 0 Robert Reitano Open
FIN 280A 1 Financial Risk Management 40 13 0 Robert Reitano Open
FIN 285A 1 Computer Simulations and Risk Assessment 40 27 0 Ying Becker Open
FIN 292A 3 Internship 35 1 0 Debarshi Nandy Open
FIN 305F 1 Asset Pricing 12 9 0 Anna Scherbina Open
FIN 306F 1 Topics in Corporate Finance 10 9 0 Debarshi Nandy Open
FREN 10A 1 Beginning French 0 17 0 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
FREN 20B 1 Continuing French 0 18 0 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
FREN 32A 1 Intermediate French: Conversation 0 13 0 Catherine Theobald Waitlist
FREN 32A 2 Intermediate French: Conversation 0 19 0 Catherine Theobald Waitlist
FREN 104B 1 Advanced Language Skills through Culture 0 10 0 Sophia Niehaus Waitlist
FREN 105A 1 The Francophone World Today: Advanced Language Skills through Culture II 0 9 0 Hollie Harder Waitlist
FREN 106B 1 Writing Workshop 0 3 0 Catherine Theobald Waitlist
FREN 110A 1 Cultural Representations 15 11 0 Hollie Harder Open
FREN 149B 1 Le Livre Illustré: Word and Image in Francophone Texts from Bestiaries to Bandes Dessinées 15 12 0 Catherine Theobald Open
GECS 188B 1 Human/Nature: European Perspectives on the Climate Crisis and What to Do About It 35 20 0 Sabine von Mering Open
GER 10A 1 Beginning German 18 8 0 Heidrun Singh Open
GER 10A 2 Beginning German 18 17 0 Heidrun Singh Open
GER 30A 1 Intermediate German 18 11 0 Heidrun Singh Open
GRK 10A 1 Beginning Ancient Greek 20 6 0 Rebecca Sausville Open
GRK 30A 1 Intermediate Ancient Greek: Literature 20 9 0 Rebecca Sausville Open
GRK 110B 1 Greek Epic 20 3 0 Joel Christensen Open
HBRW 10A 1 Beginning Hebrew 15 11 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 19A 1 Beginning Hebrew: Honors 15 8 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 20B 1 Intermediate Hebrew 15 10 0 Esther Shorr Open
HBRW 34A 1 Intermediate Hebrew II: Aspects of Israeli Culture 15 12 0 Guy Antebi Open
HBRW 34A 2 Intermediate Hebrew II: Aspects of Israeli Culture 15 11 0 Guy Antebi Open
HBRW 41A 1 Intensive Conversations about Israeli Culture 15 13 0 Guy Antebi Open
HBRW 144A 1 Plays and Drama in Israeli Society 15 11 0 Sara Hascal Open
HBRW 161B 1 What’s up in Israel Today?: Diverse Perspectives in Film and Media 15 10 0 Sara Hascal Open
HISP 10A 1 Beginning Spanish 0 15 0 Elena Gonzalez Ros Waitlist
HISP 10A 2 Beginning Spanish 0 17 0 Elena Gonzalez Ros Waitlist
HISP 20B 1 Continuing Spanish 0 14 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 20B 2 Continuing Spanish 0 17 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 20B 3 Continuing Spanish 0 14 0 Alejandra Peary Waitlist
HISP 32A 1 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 17 0 Alejandra Peary Waitlist
HISP 32A 2 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 16 0 Alejandra Peary Waitlist
HISP 32A 3 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 19 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 32A 4 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 15 0 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 32A 6 Intermediate Spanish: Conversation 0 18 0 Margarita Moreno Waitlist
HISP 104B 1 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 12 0 Zoila Castro
Elena Gonzalez Ros
Waitlist
HISP 104B 2 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 13 0 Zoila Castro
Elena Gonzalez Ros
Waitlist
HISP 104B 3 Peoples, Ideas, and Language of the Hispanic World 0 10 0 Raysa Mederos Waitlist
HISP 105A 1 Oral Communication through Cultural Topics 0 8 0 Zoila Castro Waitlist
HISP 105A 3 Oral Communication through Cultural Topics 0 15 0 Lucia Reyes de Deu Waitlist
HISP 106B 1 Spanish for Written Communication through Contemporary Culture 0 13 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 106B 2 Spanish for Written Communication through Contemporary Culture 0 14 0 Kristen Turpin Waitlist
HISP 111B 1 Introduction to Latin American Literature and Culture 15 18 0 Gustavo Herrera Diaz Waitlist
HISP 122B 1 Made in las Americas: Stories about Growing up Latinx 15 19 0 Maria Duran Waitlist
HISP 158A 1 Latina Feminisms 15 12 0 Maria Duran Open
HISP 164B 1 Studies in Latin American Literature 15 15 0 Gustavo Herrera Diaz Waitlist
HISP 198A 1 Experiential Research Seminar in Literary and Cultural Studies 15 6 0 Fernando Rosenberg Open
HIST 50B 2 Race and America: Perspectives on United States History, Origins to the Present 0 18 0 Abigail Cooper Waitlist
HIST 56B 1 Rethinking World History (to 1960) 999 22 0 Govind Sreenivasan Open
HIST 80A 1 Introduction to East Asian Civilization 90 100 0 Xing Hang Waitlist
HIST 103A 1 Roman History to 455 CE 999 25 0 William Kapelle Open
HIST 113A 1 English Medieval History 999 13 0 William Kapelle Open
HIST 126A 1 Early Modern Europe (1500-1700) 30 26 0 Govind Sreenivasan Open
HIST 130B 1 Crime and Punishment in U.S. History 999 49 0 Michael Willrich Open
HIST 147A 1 Russian Empire: Gender, Minorities, and Globalization 25 21 0 Gregory Freeze Open
HIST 147A 2 Russian Empire: Gender, Minorities, and Globalization 999 3 0 Gregory Freeze Open
HIST 153B 1 Slavery and the American Civil War: #1619 Project 0 11 0 Abigail Cooper Waitlist
HIST 161B 1 American Political History 15 14 0 Michael Willrich Waitlist
HIST 162A 1 Writing on the Wall: Histories of Graffiti in the Americas 35 30 0 Gregory Childs Open
HIST 170A 1 Italian Films, Italian Histories 35 21 0 Alice Kelikian Open
HIST 174B 1 History Lab: Research and Writing in History 20 6 0 Amy Singer Open
HIST 175B 1 Resistance and Revolution in Latin America and the Caribbean 35 9 0 Gregory Childs Open
HIST 187A 1 Frenemy States: Identity and Integration in East Asia 20 10 0 Joey Low Open
HIST 187B 1 Unequal Histories: Caste, Religion, and Dissent in India 35 26 0 Avinash Singh Open
HIST 188B 1 The Varieties of Religious Experience, 1350-1900 35 20 0 David Katz Open
HIST 205B 1 Introduction to Doctoral Studies 999 5 0 Naghmeh Sohrabi Open
HIST 223A 1 Quantifying Globalization: Methods and Metrics 20 3 0 Gregory Freeze Open
HIST 301C 2 PhD Dissertation Writers' Seminar 12 10 0 Amy Singer Open
HIST/WGS 120B 2 Queer History in the United States 35 32 0 A.J. Murphy Open
HRNS 231F 1 The American Jewish Community in Historical Perspective 999 14 0 Jonathan Sarna Open
HRNS 233F 1 Confronting Contemporary Antisemitism 999 15 0 Jonathan Sarna Open
HRNS 234A 1 Human Resources Management in Jewish Nonprofits 999 7 0 Tom Rose Open
HRNS 234F 1 Human Resources Management in Jewish Nonprofits 999 0 0 Tom Rose Open
HRNS 237B 1 Organizational Behavior in Jewish Nonprofits 999 6 0 Kimberlee Schumacher Open
HRNS 241A 1 Skills and Techniques in Jewish Philanthropy and Fundraising 999 14 0 Andrea Wasserman Open
HRNS 260F 1 Jewish Community and Jewish Identity 999 6 0 Barry Shrage Open
HRNS 350A 1 Jewish Professional Leadership Seminar on Israel 999 7 0 Jonathan Golden
Jonathan Golden
Open
HRNS 350B 1 Myra Kraft Seminar in Israel 999 5 0 Fern Chertok Open
HS 104B 1 American Health Care 200 138 0 Stuart Altman Open
HS 110A 2 Labor, Work, and Inequality 40 30 0 Sakshi Jain
Sakshi Jain
Open
HS 207F 1 Evaluating Well-being in Development, Health, and Security in the Context of Climate Change 999 32 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 210A 1 Coexistence and Conflict: Theory and Analysis 25 17 0 Pamina Firchow Open
HS 210F 1 Postcolonial Theories of Global Injustice and Social Inequality 999 28 0 Rajesh Sampath Open
HS 212A 1 Contemporary Issues in Gender and Public Policy 17 10 0 Sangeeta Tyagi Open
HS 218A 1 Coexistence and Conflict Field Practicum 999 0 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 225A 1 Fundraising and Development 999 9 0 David Whalen Open
HS 225F 1 Measurement of Inequality to Health and Development 35 5 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 230A 1 SID Field Practicum Course 999 17 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 230F 2 Coexistence Research Methods 35 15 0 Sandra Jones Open
HS 236A 1 International Health Systems and Development 40 21 0 Allyala Nandakumar Open
HS 236F 1 Strategies for Coexistence Interventions 999 13 0 Pamina Firchow Open
HS 237F 1 Applied Cost-Benefit Analysis for Development Practitioners 999 23 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 242F 1 Development Aid 999 14 0 Laurence Simon Open
HS 244A 1 Responsible Negotiation 25 23 0 Alain Lempereur Open
HS 246A 1 Data, Models, and Decisions 999 13 0 Sakshi Jain Open
HS 247F 1 Evaluation for Managers 999 15 0 Sonia Koshy Open
HS 250A 1 Financial Reporting and Analysis 999 24 0 Brenda Anderson Open
HS 253B 2 Leadership and Organizational Behavior 999 18 0 Joel Gershenfeld
Carole Carlson
Open
HS 254A 1 Human Resource Management 999 12 0 Jody Hoffer Gittell Open
HS 272A 1 Responsible Leadership 999 8 0 Alain Lempereur Open
HS 277F 1 Introduction to Planning and Implementation 999 15 0 Nanako Tamaru Open
HS 279A 1 Planning and Implementation 16 18 0 Joseph Assan Waitlist
HS 279A 2 Planning and Implementation 16 17 0 Joseph Assan Waitlist
HS 283F 2 Gender and Development 999 28 0 Mei-Ling Ellerman Open
HS 288F 1 Shifting Development Paradigms 999 26 0 Laurence Simon Open
HS 297F 1 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems 999 47 0 Ravi Lakshmikanthan Open
HS 303A 1 Historical and Contemporary Developments in Social Welfare 999 16 0 Michael Doonan Open
HS 306F 1 Survey Design and Data Analysis for Development 999 24 0 Ricardo Godoy Open
HS 307F 1 Policy and Program Evaluation 999 15 0 Sakshi Jain Open
HS 314F 1 Race and Stratification in the US Economy 999 10 0 Lisa Lynch Open
HS 319F 1 Ethics, Rights, and Development 999 21 0 Rajesh Sampath Open
HS 324F 1 Globalization and Welfare Capitalism 999 7 0 Robert Kuttner Open
HS 326F 1 Introduction to Stata® Programming and Data Management 999 12 0 Lee Panas Open
HS 326F 2 Introduction to Stata® Programming and Data Management 999 21 0 Lee Panas Open
HS 332A 1 Research Methods 999 17 0 Marji Warfield Open
HS 334F 1 Disability Policy: Intersections with Health, Poverty, Education and Family Policy 999 12 0 Marji Warfield Open
HS 338A 1 Sustainable International Development Master's Paper Writing Seminar 999 7 0 Laurence Simon Open
HS 338F 1 Introduction to Data Analytics and Visualization 999 19 0 Seyed Razavi Open
HS 341F 1 Applied Data Analytics and Data Mining 45 18 0 Seyed Razavi Open
HS 342B 1 Policy Advocacy, Protest, and Community Organizing 999 31 0 Lawrence Bailis Open
HS 342F 2 ESG Measurement and Impact Investing 999 7 0 Paul Hilton Open
HS 349F 2 Introduction to Microeconomics in Global Health 999 21 0 Sakshi Jain Open
HS 367A 1 Working with National Data Sets to Inform Policy Analysis and Recommendations 25 17 0 Tatjana Meschede Open
HS 403B 1 Qualitative Research 999 5 0 Nina Kammerer Open
HS 403F 2 Policy to Action: Understanding Implementation 999 17 0 Sangeeta Tyagi Open
HS 404B 3 Applied Regression Analysis 999 20 0 Stephen Fournier Open
HS 404B 4 Applied Regression Analysis 999 23 0 Stephen Fournier Open
HS 406F 1 Multilevel Modeling Methods 35 6 0 Graham Wright Open
HS 409A 1 Advanced Econometrics 999 9 0 Dominic Hodgkin Open
HS 411B 1 Advanced Topics in Qualitative Research 999 9 0 Nina Kammerer Open
HS 412B 1 Substance Use and Societal Consequences 999 9 0 Traci Green Open
HS 412F 1 Social Policy and Management Through the Lens of Equity 999 30 0 Alexandra Pineros-Shields Open
HS 416A 1 Foundations of Social Theory: From the Early Twentieth Century to Critical Race Theory 999 12 0 Rajesh Sampath Open
HS 419F 1 Labor Economics as Applied to Social Policy 999 9 0 Lisa Lynch Open
HS 422F 1 Cost-Effectiveness 999 20 0 Donald Shepard Open
HS 441A 1 Corporate Finance I 999 29 0 Elif Sisli Ciamarra Open
HS 443B 1 Healthcare Entrepreneurship 999 29 0 Carole Carlson Open
HS 457A 1 Healthcare Law and Ethics 999 29 0 Marcia Boumil Open
HS 462B 1 Systems Thinking for a Complex World 999 29 0 J. Bradley Morrison Open
HS 468A 1 Management of Healthcare Organizations 999 29 0 Mitchell Glavin Open
HS 475A 1 Quality and Performance Measurement in Healthcare 999 29 0 Deborah Garnick Open
HS 489B 1 Executive Team Consulting Project 999 29 0 Carole Carlson Open
HS 491G 1 Physicians Field Experience 999 29 0 Brenda Anderson Open
HS 508A 1 Theory of Social Policy and Change 999 10 0 Rajesh Sampath Open
HS 513A 1 Issues in National Health Policy 999 13 0 Stuart Altman Open
HS 518A 1 Management of Health Care Organizations 999 4 0 Mitchell Glavin Open
HS 528F 1 Law and Social Justice: Constructions of Race and Ethnicity and Their Consequences 25 16 0 Anita Hill Open
HS 534B 1 Perspectives on Economic and Racial Equity 999 14 0 Alexandra Pineros-Shields Open
HS 602C 1 Children, Youth, and Families Doctoral Seminar 999 9 0 Dolores Acevedo-Garcia Open
HS 603C 1 Health Policy Doctoral Seminar 999 8 0 Jennifer Perloff
Jennifer Perloff
Open
HS 604C 1 Economic and Racial Equity Doctoral Seminar 999 9 0 Tatjana Meschede Open
HS 605C 1 Behavioral Health Doctoral Seminar 999 12 0 Constance Horgan
Sharon Reif
Open
HS 607C 1 Disability, Health and Disparities Research Doctoral Seminar 999 6 0 Monika Mitra Open
HSSP 40A 1 Survey Design in Public Health 15 8 0 Thuy Lam Open
HSSP 89A 1 Internship and Analysis 35 34 0 Darren Zinner Open
HSSP 100B 1 Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health 35 35 0 Thuy Lam Waitlist
HSSP 100B 2 Introduction to Epidemiology, Biostatistics, and Population Health 35 27 0 Thuy Lam Open
HSSP 106A 1 Managing Medicine 35 34 0 Darren Zinner Open
HSSP 110A 1 Integrative Seminar on Health 25 19 0 Deborah Garnick Open
HSSP 110A 2 Integrative Seminar on Health 25 18 0 Karen Donelan Open
HSSP 128A 1 Disability Policy 35 25 0 Monika Mitra Open
HSSP 152B 1 Introduction to Demography: Social Determinants of Health and Wellbeing 35 19 0 Laurence Simon Open
HUM 1A 1 Tragedy: Love and Death in the Creative Imagination 20 19 0 Stephen Dowden
John Burt
Open
HUM 12A 1 Writing the Self 20 18 0 Ramie Targoff Open
HWL 1-PRE 1 What Would Brandeis Do? Supporting Community Health and Safety 999 916 0 Leah Berkenwald
Leah Berkenwald
Open
HWL 1 1 Navigating Health and Safety 27 24 0 Tessa Venell Open
HWL 1 2 Navigating Health and Safety 27 24 0 Kate Richey Open
HWL 1 3 Navigating Health and Safety 27 25 0 Jonathan Schaffer Open
HWL 1 4 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 1 5 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Peng Lee Open
HWL 1 6 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Matthew DeCarlo Waitlist
HWL 1 7 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Elizabeth Nako Open
HWL 1 8 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Kyle Davi Waitlist
HWL 1 9 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Paola Briamonte Open
HWL 1 10 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Adam Marks Waitlist
HWL 1 11 Navigating Health and Safety 27 25 0 Jingwen Yan Open
HWL 1 12 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Cynthia Farquhar Waitlist
HWL 1 13 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Daniel Ruggles Waitlist
HWL 1 14 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Daniel Ruggles Open
HWL 1 15 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Anna Miamis Waitlist
HWL 1 16 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Mary Calo Open
HWL 1 17 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Debra Goodwin Waitlist
HWL 1 18 Navigating Health and Safety 27 28 0 Suzanne Raj Waitlist
HWL 1 19 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Katherine O'Malley Waitlist
HWL 1 20 Navigating Health and Safety 27 19 0 Tessa Venell Open
HWL 1 21 Navigating Health and Safety 27 20 0 Kate Richey Open
HWL 1 22 Navigating Health and Safety 27 25 0 Jonathan Schaffer Open
HWL 1 23 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 1 24 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Katherine O'Malley Waitlist
HWL 1 25 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Peng Lee Waitlist
HWL 1 26 Navigating Health and Safety 27 26 0 Matthew DeCarlo Open
HWL 1 27 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Elizabeth Nako Waitlist
HWL 1 28 Navigating Health and Safety 27 12 0 Paola Briamonte Open
HWL 1 29 Navigating Health and Safety 27 14 0 Adam Marks Open
HWL 1 30 Navigating Health and Safety 27 25 0 Jingwen Yan Open
HWL 1 31 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Cynthia Farquhar Waitlist
HWL 1 32 Navigating Health and Safety 27 12 0 Daniel Ruggles Open
HWL 1 33 Navigating Health and Safety 27 16 0 Daniel Ruggles Open
HWL 1 34 Navigating Health and Safety 27 19 0 Jonathan Schaffer Open
HWL 1 35 Navigating Health and Safety 27 20 0 Mary Calo Open
HWL 1 36 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Debra Goodwin Waitlist
HWL 1 39 Navigating Health and Safety 27 27 0 Suzanne Raj Waitlist
HWL 1 40 Navigating Health and Safety 27 25 0 Kyle Davi Open
HWL 2 1 Beginning Swimming Level 1 6 8 0 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 2 2 Beginning Swimming Level 1 6 4 0 James Zotz Open
HWL 8 1 Fit Camp 25 10 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 13 1 Introduction to Nutrition 25 27 0 Adam Marks Waitlist
HWL 13 2 Introduction to Nutrition 25 21 0 Adam Marks Open
HWL 13 3 Introduction to Nutrition 20 20 0 Adam Marks Waitlist
HWL 13 4 Introduction to Nutrition 25 24 0 Adam Marks Open
HWL 14 1 Yoga 25 20 0 Katherine Page Open
HWL 24 1 Eating, Moving, and Sleeping 25 23 0 Adam Marks Open
HWL 24 2 Eating, Moving, and Sleeping 25 27 0 Adam Marks Waitlist
HWL 26 1 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 37 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 26 2 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 39 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 26 3 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 25 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 26 4 Ballroom/Latin Dance 40 33 0 Carole Ann Baer Open
HWL 28 1 Strategies for Academic Success 0 11 0 Kiernan Acquisto Waitlist
HWL 28 2 Strategies for Academic Success 0 12 0 Julia Mani Waitlist
HWL 29 1 Cultivating Connections 12 10 0 Brenda Shively Open
HWL 29 2 Cultivating Connections 12 12 0 Brenda Shively Waitlist
HWL 31 1 Body Liberation 25 21 0 Leah Berkenwald Open
HWL 32 1 Entering Research 30 7 0 Margaret Lynch Open
HWL 34 1 Climate Concerns: Eco-Anxiety, Grief, and Resilience 15 14 0 Hadassah Margolis Open
HWL 40 3 Personal Safety/Self-Defense 35 25 0 James True Open
HWL 40 4 Personal Safety/Self-Defense 35 28 0 James True Open
HWL 41 1 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 20 23 0 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 41 2 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 20 20 0 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 41 3 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 20 21 0 James Zotz Waitlist
HWL 41 4 Yogalates: A Fusion of Yoga/Pilates 20 15 0 James Zotz Open
HWL 53 1 Swimming for Fitness 10 7 0 James Zotz Open
HWL 53 2 Swimming for Fitness 10 7 0 James Zotz Open
HWL 55 1 Body Mapping: Freedom from Pain, Movement with Ease! For All Who Move! 15 16 0 Jill Dreeben Waitlist
HWL 55 2 Body Mapping: Freedom from Pain, Movement with Ease! For All Who Move! 15 9 0 Jill Dreeben Open
HWL 67 1 RISE: Resilience, Information, Skills and Experiences 15 7 0 Hannah Snyder
Dennis Tyrell
Open
IGS 8A 1 Economic Principles and Globalization 60 52 0 Lucy Goodhart Open
IGS 10A 1 Introduction to International and Global Studies 100 84 0 Avinash Singh Open
IGS 104A 1 Seminar in International Order 15 14 0 Lucy Goodhart Open
IGS 108A 1 Seminar in Law, Justice, and Human Rights 15 14 0 Chandler Rosenberger Open
IGS 130A 1 Global Migration 35 13 0 Kristen Lucken Open
IGS 138A 1 China in the World 30 29 0 Elanah Uretsky Open
IGS 177A 1 Antisemitism on Social Media 999 14 0 Sabine von Mering Open
INT 89A 1 Internship Seminar 999 6 0 Jon Schlesinger Open
ITAL 10A 1 Beginning Italian 18 13 0 Silvia Monteleone Open
ITAL 10A 2 Beginning Italian 18 14 0 Paola Servino Open
ITAL 30A 1 Intermediate Italian 18 19 0 Silvia Monteleone Waitlist
ITAL 30A 2 Intermediate Italian 18 9 0 Paola Servino Open
ITAL 106A 1 Storia e storie d'Italia: Advanced Italian through Narrative, Film, and Other Media 18 8 0 Silvia Monteleone Open
ITAL 110A 1 Introduction to Italian Literature: Love, Intrigues and Politics from Dante to Goldoni 15 10 0 Paola Servino Open
JAPN 10A 1 Beginning Japanese 18 20 0 Hisae Fujiwara Waitlist
JAPN 10A 2 Beginning Japanese 18 19 0 Hisae Fujiwara Waitlist
JAPN 10A 3 Beginning Japanese 18 15 0 Hisae Fujiwara Open
JAPN 10A 4 Beginning Japanese 18 16 0 Mayumi Tamaki Open
JAPN 30A 1 Intermediate Japanese 18 18 0 Yukimi Nakano Waitlist
JAPN 30A 2 Intermediate Japanese 18 23 0 Yukimi Nakano Waitlist
JAPN 105A 1 Advanced Conversation and Composition I 18 15 0 Yukimi Nakano Open
JAPN 120A 1 Topics in Contemporary Japanese Culture and Society 15 3 0 Hisae Fujiwara Open
JAPN 135A 1 Screening National Images: Japanese Film and Anime in Global Context 60 45 0 Matthew Fraleigh Open
JAPN 165A 1 The Tale of Genji 18 8 0 Matthew Fraleigh Open
JOUR 13A 1 Multimedia Storytelling Lab 15 7 0 Mark Dellelo Open
JOUR 89A 1 Contemporary Media: Internship and Analysis 25 11 0 Rachel Raczka Open
JOUR 112B 1 Social Journalism: The Art of Engaging Audiences 25 25 0 Adriana Lacy Waitlist
JOUR 115B 1 Storytelling with Data 15 13 0 Alvin Chang
Michelle McGhee
Open
JOUR 116A 1 Oral Histories in Journalism: Changemakers in Profile 16 4 0 Iris Adler Open
JOUR 120A 1 The Culture of Journalism 25 23 0 Ann Silvio Open
KOR 10A 1 Beginning Korean 18 12 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 10A 2 Beginning Korean 18 17 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 10A 3 Beginning Korean 18 13 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
KOR 30A 1 Intermediate Korean 18 15 0 Eun-Jo Lee Open
LAT 10A 1 Beginning Latin 20 11 0 Caitlin Gillespie Open
LAT 30A 1 Intermediate Latin: Literature 30 24 0 Eoin O'Donoghue Open
LAT 121B 1 Roman Historians 20 6 0 Caitlin Gillespie Open
LGLS 10A 1 Introduction to Law 160 141 0 Daniel Breen Open
LGLS 89A 1 Law and Society Internship and Seminar 0 15 0 Melissa McKenna Waitlist
LGLS 114A 1 American Health Care: Law and Policy 0 23 0 Sarah Curi Waitlist
LGLS 116B 1 Civil Rights and Civil Liberties: Constitutional Debates 70 39 0 Daniel Breen Open
LGLS 122B 1 Indigenous Rights, Environmental Justice, and Federal Indian Law 35 10 0 Samantha Maltais Open
LGLS 124B 1 Comparative Law and Development 100 62 0 Daniel Breen Open
LGLS 126A 1 Forced Migration Clinic 12 12 0 Douglas Smith Waitlist
LGLS 129A 1 Transitional Justice: Global Justice and Societies in Transition 24 19 0 Melissa Stimell Open
LING 100A 1 Introduction to Linguistics 75 63 0 Keith Plaster Open
LING 111A 1 Phonology II 20 16 0 Keith Plaster Open
LING 120B 1 Syntax I 40 42 0 Lotus Goldberg Waitlist
LING 160B 1 Mathematical Methods for Computational Linguistics 20 11 0 Sophia Malamud Open
LING 195A 1 Introduction to Research in Linguistics or Computational Linguistics/Natural Language Processing 15 6 0 Lotus Goldberg Open
MATH 5A 1 Precalculus Mathematics 30 24 0 Rebecca Torrey Open
MATH 8A 1 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 44 36 0 Hongsheng Wu Open
MATH 10A 1 Techniques of Calculus (a) 30 28 0 Kaitlin Ragosta Open
MATH 10A 2 Techniques of Calculus (a) 30 26 0 Xiaoying He Open
MATH 10A 3 Techniques of Calculus (a) 30 23 0 Shizhe Liang Open
MATH 10A 4 Techniques of Calculus (a) 30 24 0 Kamryn Spinelli Open
MATH 10A 5 Techniques of Calculus (a) 30 21 0 Rachmiel Klein Open
MATH 10A 6 Techniques of Calculus (a) 30 16 0 Neha Goregaokar Open
MATH 10A 8 Techniques of Calculus (a) 30 18 0 Tudor Popescu Open
MATH 10A 9 Techniques of Calculus (a) 30 20 0 Joshua Perlmutter Open
MATH 10B 1 Techniques of Calculus (b) 30 25 0 Keith Merrill Open
MATH 10B 2 Techniques of Calculus (b) 30 22 0 Vasiliy Nekrasov Open
MATH 10B 3 Techniques of Calculus (b) 30 22 0 Alan Hou Open
MATH 10B 4 Techniques of Calculus (b) 30 26 0 Ray Maresca Open
MATH 15A 1 Linear Algebra 78 36 0 Lam Pham Open
MATH 15A 2 Linear Algebra 78 18 0 Lam Pham Open
MATH 20A 1 Multi-variable Calculus 60 50 0 Martin Molina-Fructuoso Open
MATH 22A 1 Honors Linear Algebra 25 18 0 Dmitry Kleinbock Open
MATH 23B 1 Introduction to Proofs 44 24 0 Yun Shi Open
MATH 23B 2 Introduction to Proofs 44 20 0 Thomas Ng Open
MATH 35A 1 Advanced Calculus and Fourier Analysis 100 12 0 Steven Gindi Open
MATH 36A 1 Probability 100 64 0 Keith Merrill Open
MATH 39A 1 Introduction to Combinatorics 30 12 0 Theo Douvropoulos Open
MATH 40A 1 Introduction to Applied Mathematics 45 43 0 Yangyang Wang Open
MATH 100A 1 Introduction to Algebra, Part I 40 12 0 An Huang Open
MATH 110A 1 Introduction to Real Analysis, Part I 40 33 0 Tariq Osman Open
MATH 122A 1 Numerical Methods and Big Data 60 40 0 Thomas Fai Open
MATH 125A 1 Mathematics for Machine Learning 48 30 0 Arthur ZHANG Open
MATH 201A 1 Algebra I 30 10 0 Kiyoshi Igusa Open
MATH 211A 1 Real Analysis 30 9 0 Tariq Osman Open
MATH 221A 1 Topology I 30 7 0 Carolyn Abbott Open
MATH 225A 2 Geometry of Manifolds 30 4 0 Steven Gindi Open
MATH 231A 1 Advanced Bifurcation Analysis in Dynamical Systems 30 5 0 Jonathan Touboul Open
MATH 238A 1 Topics in Applied Mathematics 30 5 0 Tyler Maunu Open
MATH 239A 1 Combinatorics 30 5 0 Olivier Bernardi Open
MATH 244A 1 T.A. Practicum 30 11 0 Rebecca Torrey Open
MATH 271B 1 Topics in Topology 30 10 0 Carolyn Abbott Open
MATH 298A 1 Specialized Mathematics Seminar Class 999 3 0 Thomas Fai Open
MATH 299A 1 Mathematics Seminar Class 999 1 0 Thomas Fai Open
MUS 5A 1 The Beginner's Toolbox: Fundamentals of Music Notation and Performance 50 47 0 Giuseppe Desiato Open
MUS 32B 1 Elements of Jazz 25 21 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 81A 1 Brandeis University Chamber Singers 999 17 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 81A 2xc Brandeis University Chamber Singers 999 3 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 82A 1 University Chorus 999 12 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 82A 2XC University Chorus 999 2 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 83A 1 Jazz Ensemble 999 15 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 83A 2XC Jazz Ensemble 999 1 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 84A 1 Orchestra 999 24 0 Neal Hampton Open
MUS 84A 2XC Orchestra 999 5 0 Neal Hampton Open
MUS 85A 1 Wind Ensemble 999 19 0 Thomas Souza Open
MUS 85A 2XC Wind Ensemble 999 4 0 Thomas Souza Open
MUS 86A 1 Improv Collective 35 7 0 Thomas Hall Open
MUS 86A 2XC Improv Collective 35 3 0 Thomas Hall Open
MUS 87A 1 Music and Dance from Ghana 25 13 0 Benjamin Paulding Open
MUS 87A 2XC Music and Dance from Ghana 25 3 0 Benjamin Paulding Open
MUS 101A 1 Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 1 30 21 0 David Rakowski Open
MUS 102A 1 Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 1 (Lab) 15 13 0 David Rakowski Open
MUS 102A 2 Western Classical and Popular Music I: How It's Made, Part 1 (Lab) 15 5 0 David Rakowski Open
MUS 103A 1 Western Classical and Popular Music II: How It's Made, Part 1 12 8 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 104A 1 Western Classical and Popular Music II: How It's Made, Part 1 (Lab) 15 6 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 107A 1 Introduction to Electro-Acoustic Music 11 9 0 Giuseppe Desiato Open
MUS 111A 1 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 18 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 111A 2XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 8 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 111A 3 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 5 0 Andrea Segar Open
MUS 111A 4XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 0 0 Andrea Segar Open
MUS 111A 5 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 2 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 111A 6XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 0 0 Mark Berger Open
MUS 111A 7 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 2 0 Joshua Gordon Open
MUS 111A 8XC Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 3 0 Joshua Gordon Open
MUS 111A 9 Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 2 0 Julia Glenn Open
MUS 111A 10xc Private Instruction: Instrumentalists 999 2 0 Julia Glenn Open
MUS 112A 1 Private Instruction: Voice 999 13 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 112A 2XC Private Instruction: Voice 999 3 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 116A 1 Chamber Music: from Page to Stage 999 16 0 Joshua Gordon
Julia Glenn
Open
MUS 116A 2XC Chamber Music: from Page to Stage 999 10 0 Joshua Gordon
Julia Glenn
Open
MUS 117A 1 Junior Recital I 999 1 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 117A 2XC Junior Recital I 999 0 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 117A 3 Junior Recital I 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 117A 4XC Junior Recital I 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 118A 1 Senior Recital I 999 0 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 118A 2XC Senior Recital I 999 0 0 Robert Nieske Open
MUS 118A 3 Senior Recital I 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 118A 4XC Senior Recital I 999 0 0 Robert Duff Open
MUS 136A 1 Critical Listening 999 6 0 Bradford Garvey Open
MUS 161B 1 Advanced Seminar 35 5 0 Taylor Ackley Open
MUS 190A 1 Proseminar in Music since 1900 35 7 0 Emily Frey Open
MUS 192A 1 Topics in Analysis of Early Twentieth-Century Music 999 4 0 Yu-Hui Chang Open
MUS 200B 1 Teaching Music 999 5 0 David Rakowski Open
MUS 203A 1 Music and Patronage 999 4 0 Bradford Garvey Open
MUS 218B 1 Seminar in the Music of the Nineteenth Century 999 5 0 Zoë Lang Open
MUS 292A 1 Seminar in Composition 999 3 0 Eric Chasalow Open
MUS 292A 2 Seminar in Composition 999 3 0 Yu-Hui Chang Open
NBIO 140B 1 Principles of Neuroscience 80 77 0 Stephen Van Hooser
Nathalie Vladis
Open
NBIO 143B 1 Developmental Neurobiology 30 26 0 Suzanne Paradis Open
NBIO 148B 1 Cellular Mechanisms of Neuronal Excitability and Plasticity 25 11 0 Leslie Griffith
Sacha Nelson
Open
NBIO 157A 1 Project Laboratory in Neurobiology and Behavior 12 5 0 Nathalie Vladis Open
NBIO 208A 1 Experimental Design and Analysis for Research Proposals 999 9 0 Paul Garrity Open
NBIO 240A 1 Principles of Neuroscience Research 0 23 0 Christine Grienberger Waitlist
NBIO 306A 1 Topics in Neurobiology 100 59 0 Christine Grienberger Open
NBIO 340A 1 Systems/Computational Neuroscience Journal Club 28 13 0 Paul Miller Open
NEJS 5A 1 How Did Biblical Judaism Evolve into Modern Judaism? 25 6 0 Reuven Kimelman Open
NEJS 6A 1 Jewish History: From Ancient to Modern Worlds 25 6 0 Eugene Sheppard Open
NEJS 10A 1 Biblical Hebrew Grammar and Texts 25 3 0 Lynn Kaye Open
NEJS 104B 1 Islam: Civilization and Institutions 25 8 0 Carl El-Tobgui Open
NEJS 107A 1 Biblical Prophecy 15 8 0 Madadh Richey Open
NEJS 122A 1 Magic and Witchcraft in the Ancient Near East 25 15 0 Madadh Richey Open
NEJS 125B 1 Midrashic Literature: Sifre Deuteronomy 25 4 0 Reuven Kimelman Open
NEJS 128B 1 Gender, Multiculturalism, and the Law 25 6 0 Lisa Joffe Open
NEJS 136A 1 Israeli Popular Culture: Language, Gender, and Politics 25 13 0 Shayna Weiss Open
NEJS 136B 1 Revenge, Justice, and Reconciliation: Mass Atrocity Trials in the Long Shadow of Nazi Crimes 25 17 0 Laura Jockusch Open
NEJS 137B 1 Dreams and Dream Interpretation in Jewish Thought 25 16 0 Lynn Kaye Open
NEJS 157B 1 Arab-Jewish Modern Thought and Culture 25 5 0 Yuval Evri Open
NEJS 160B 1 Legal Controversies in Israeli History 50 30 0 Alexander Kaye Open
NEJS 171A 1 Teaching and Learning Modern Jewish History, the Holocaust, and Israel 25 7 0 Jonathan Krasner Open
NEJS 171B 1 Tikkun Olam/Repairing the World: Service and Social Justice in Theory and Practice 25 8 0 Jon Levisohn Open
NEJS 172A 1 Accelerated Talmud 25 5 0 Lynn Kaye Open
NEJS 194B 1 Sufism: Mystical Traditions in Classical and Modern Islam 25 0 0 Mariam Sheibani Open
NEJS 195B 1 Early Islamic History from Muhammad to the Mongols 25 10 0 Mariam Sheibani Open
NEJS 196A 1 Cultural Contact Zones in Israel-Palestine 25 5 0 Yuval Evri Open
NEJS 288A 1 Dissertation Writing Seminar for PhD Students 999 3 0 Madadh Richey Open
NPSY 12A 1 Perception: Human, Animal, and Machine 40 28 0 Robert Sekuler Open
NPSY 139A 1 Memory and the Brain 0 13 0 Shantanu Jadhav Waitlist
NPSY 141A 1 Stress, Physiology, and Health 25 30 0 Jutta Wolf Waitlist
NPSY 199A 1 Human Neuropsychology 75 73 0 Teresa Mitchell Open
PHIL 1A 1 Introduction to Philosophy 999 72 0 Katrina Elliott Open
PHIL 6A 1 Introduction to Symbolic Logic 999 26 0 Matthew Souba Open
PHIL 17A 1 Introduction to Ethics 30 24 0 Jordan Kokot Open
PHIL 35A 1 Philosophy of Science 999 17 0 Katrina Elliott Open
PHIL 107B 1 Kant's Moral Theory 999 25 0 Kate Moran Open
PHIL 114B 1 Topics in Ethical Theory 30 16 0 Jordan Kokot Open
PHIL 123A 1 Existentialism 20 18 0 Palle Yourgrau Open
PHIL 131A 1 Philosophy of Mind 50 42 0 Peter Epstein Open
PHIL 145B 1 Topics in the Philosophy of Language 18 6 0 Eli Hirsch Open
PHIL 150B 1 Topics in Epistemology and Metaphysics 18 8 0 Eli Hirsch Open
PHIL 161A 1 Plato 20 12 0 Palle Yourgrau Open
PHIL 167A 1 Hegel: Self-Consciousness and Freedom in the Phenomenology of Spirit 35 13 0 Eugene Sheppard Open
PHIL 200A 1 Graduate Proseminar 50 4 0 Peter Epstein Open
PHIL 214A 1 Graduate Seminar in Normative Philosophy 999 4 0 Kate Moran Open
PHYS 10A 1 Introduction to Physical Laws and Phenomena I 120 94 0 Peter Mistark Open
PHYS 11A 1 Introductory Physics I 100 53 0 Hannah Yevick Open
PHYS 15A 1 Advanced Introductory Physics I 40 32 0 Peter Mistark Open
PHYS 18A 1 Introductory Laboratory I 24 23 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18A 2 Introductory Laboratory I 24 21 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18A 3 Introductory Laboratory I 24 19 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18A 4 Introductory Laboratory I 24 14 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 18A 5 Introductory Laboratory I 24 19 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 19A 1 Physics Laboratory I 120 69 0 Gabriella Sciolla Open
PHYS 20A 1 Waves and Oscillations 36 24 0 Emily Tiberi Open
PHYS 30A 1 Electromagnetism 25 15 0 James Cho Open
PHYS 31B 1 Quantum Theory II 25 14 0 Richard Fell Open
PHYS 39A 1 Advanced Physics Laboratory 12 11 0 Seth Fraden Open
PHYS 111A 1 Physical Continuum Mechanics 12 9 0 Sally Warner Open
PHYS 162A 1 Quantum Mechanics I 12 10 0 Richard Fell Open
PHYS 163A 1 Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics 999 12 0 James Cho Open
PHYS 164A 1 First Year Tutorial I 12 10 0 Matthew Headrick Open
PHYS 169B 1 Advanced Laboratory 4 1 0 Seth Fraden Open
POL 10A 2 Introduction to Political Theory 35 22 0 Amy Chandran Open
POL 11B 1 Introduction to Comparative Politics 35 32 0 Eva Bellin Open
POL 14B 1 Introduction to American Government 999 34 0 Daniel Kryder Open
POL 15A 2 Introduction to International Relations 65 57 0 Renanah Joyce Open
POL 52A 1 Basic Statistics for Social and Political Analysis 35 32 0 Alejandro Trelles Open
POL 89A 1 Political Science Internship 35 6 0 Zachary Albert Open
POL 93A 2 Research Internship in Political Science 999 3 0 Jytte Klausen Open
POL 101A 1 Political Parties and Interest Groups 30 22 0 Zachary Albert Open
POL 108A 1 Seminar: The Police and Social Movements in American Politics 20 17 0 Daniel Kryder Open
POL 144A 1 Latin American Politics 25 16 0 Alejandro Trelles Open
POL 156B 1 European Culture & Politics 25 9 0 Jytte Klausen Open
POL 160A 1 The War on Global Terrorism 35 16 0 Jytte Klausen Open
POL 163A 1 Seminar: The United Nations and the United States 25 21 0 Kerry Chase Open
POL 164A 1 Seminar: Conflict and Peacemaking in the Middle East 25 16 0 Shai Feldman Open
POL 173A 1 Seminar: U.S. Foreign Economic Policy 16 15 0 Kerry Chase Open
POL 190B 1 Seminar: Democratic Theory 20 8 0 Jeffrey Lenowitz Open
POL 340D 1 Proseminar 999 4 0 Jeffrey Lenowitz Open
PSYC 10A 1 Introduction to Psychology 175 186 0 James Howard Waitlist
PSYC 15A 1 Biological Bases of Motivation 80 85 0 Jutta Wolf Waitlist
PSYC 32A 1 Abnormal Psychology 100 76 0 Ellen Wright Open
PSYC 33A 1 Developmental Psychology 120 96 0 Hannah Snyder Open
PSYC 36B 1 Adolescence and the Transition to Maturity 100 82 0 Sarah Lupis Open
PSYC 51A 1 Statistics 100 88 0 Paul DiZio Open
PSYC 52A 1 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 25 0 Ellen Wright Waitlist
PSYC 52A 2 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 20 0 Hannah Clark Waitlist
PSYC 52A 3 Research Methods and Laboratory in Psychology 0 25 0 Sarah Lupis Waitlist
PSYC 136B 1 Advanced Topics in Developmental Psychology 20 15 0 Teresa Mitchell Open
PSYC 148A 1 Applied Statistical Computing in R 20 18 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
PSYC 160B 1 Seminar on Sex Differences 0 28 0 Ellen Wright Waitlist
PSYC 161A 1 Clinical Psychology Practicum I 0 11 0 Hannah Clark Waitlist
PSYC 210A 1 Advanced Psychological Statistics I 999 9 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
PSYC 211A 1 Graduate Research Methods in Psychology 20 10 0 Jutta Wolf Open
PSYC 316A 1 Psychology Research Seminar 999 28 0 Xiaodong Liu Open
QBIO 11A 1 Nature's Nanotechnology 16 16 0 Jane Kondev Waitlist
QBIO 110A 1 Numerical Modeling of Biological Systems 30 19 0 Michael Hagan Open
QR 10A 1 Quantitative Thinking for the Modern Citizen 25 26 0 Sarah Lupis Waitlist
QR 10A 2 Quantitative Thinking for the Modern Citizen 0 13 0 Sarah Lupis Waitlist
REL 107A 1 Introduction to World Religions 35 32 0 Kristen Lucken Open
RUS 10A 1 Beginning Russian I 18 11 0 Irina Dubinina
Irina Dubinina
Open
RUS 29B 1 Russian Language for Russian Speakers 18 8 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya Open
RUS 30A 1 Intermediate Russian I 18 7 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya
Irina Dubinina
Open
RUS 150B 1 Advanced Russian Language through 20th Century Literature 999 6 0 Valeriya Kozlovskaya Open
SAS 100A 1 India and Pakistan: Understanding South Asia 30 16 0 Ulka Anjaria Open
SOC 1A 1 Order and Change in Society 160 152 0 Sarah Mayorga Open
SOC 10B 1 Sociological Theory 70 66 0 Michael Strand Open
SOC 18A 1 Observing the Social World: Doing Qualitative Sociology 0 11 0 Wendy Cadge Waitlist
SOC 83A 1 Sociology of Body and Health 75 71 0 Sara Shostak Open
SOC 113B 1 Sociology of Race and Racism 40 32 0 Sanchita Dasgupta Open
SOC 121A 1 Inequality and Environmental Justice in the City 999 19 0 Rachel McKane Open
SOC 124A 1 Gender, Sexuality, and Globalization 25 21 0 Gowri Vijayakumar Open
SOC 125B 2 Self and Society: Who Am I Really? 999 34 0 Caitlin Slodden Open
SOC 133B 1 Sociology of Reproduction 50 19 0 Siri Suh Open
SOC 146B 1 Nationalism and Globalization 20 12 0 Chandler Rosenberger Open
SOC 150A 1 HIV/AIDS, Society, and Politics 999 7 0 Gowri Vijayakumar Open
SOC 179A 1 Sociology of Drugs in America 0 16 0 Caitlin Slodden Waitlist
SOC 204A 1 Foundations of Sociological Theory 10 8 0 Michael Strand Open
SOC 217A 1 Sociology of Health and Illness 10 7 0 Siri Suh Open
SOC 300A 1 Thinking Like a Sociologist 12 6 0 Michael Strand Open
THA 10A 1 Theater as Collaboration 40 28 0 Adrianne Krstansky
Ryan McKittrick
Open
THA 11A 1 European Theater Texts and Theory I 25 28 0 Arthur Holmberg Waitlist
THA 15B 1 Public Speaking: The Art of Oral Communication 14 12 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 21B 1 Fundamentals of Acting 14 14 0 Adrianne Krstansky Waitlist
THA 22B 1 Undergraduate Singing 0 7 0 Nancy Armstrong Waitlist
THA 23A 1 Movement for the Stage I 20 20 0 Erica Murphy Waitlist
THA 30A 1 Theater Practicum 999 21 0 Deborah Rosenstein Open
THA 42A 1 Acting Practicum 999 7 0 Adrianne Krstansky Open
THA 43A 1 Dance and Movement Practicum 999 0 0 Mitsu Salmon Open
THA 44A 1 Directing Practicum 999 1 0 Dmitry Troyanovsky Open
THA 45A 1 Design/Technical Practicum 999 0 0 Cameron Anderson Open
THA 47A 1 Stage Management Practicum 999 0 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 48A 1 Dramaturgy Practicum 35 0 0 Ryan McKittrick Open
THA 66A 1 The American Drama since 1945 25 13 0 Arthur Holmberg Open
THA 70A 1 Directing: Imagination in Action 12 10 0 Dmitry Troyanovsky Open
THA 105A 1 Singing for Musical Theater 0 9 0 Nancy Armstrong Waitlist
THA 125B 1 The Art of Scenography: Scenic Design and Invention for Performance 12 12 0 Cameron Anderson Waitlist
THA 133A 1 Ensemble Acting: Scenes from Chekhov to Today 14 12 0 Dmitry Troyanovsky Open
THA 138A 1 The Business of Show Business 24 21 0 Robert Walsh Open
THA 138B 1 Creative Pedagogy 30 19 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
THA 142B 1 Women Playwrights: Writing for the Stage by and about Women 32 29 0 Adrianne Krstansky Open
THA 144B 1 Black Theater and Performance 25 15 0 Andie Berry Open
THA 145A 1 Queer Theater 20 16 0 Phillip Montano Open
THA 195A 1 Topics in Theater and Drama 15 5 0 Jennifer Cleary Open
UWS 2B 1 Darwinian Dating: The Evolution of Human Attraction 18 17 0 Elissa Jacobs Waitlist
UWS 2B 2 Darwinian Dating: The Evolution of Human Attraction 18 18 0 Elissa Jacobs Waitlist
UWS 4A 1 Medical Ethics 18 18 0 Lisa Rourke Waitlist
UWS 17B 1 Bodies of Evidence: Forensic Science in Fact and Fiction 18 13 0 Katrin Fischer Open
UWS 37A 2 The Biology of Morality 18 18 0 Elissa Jacobs Waitlist
UWS 62A 1 Video Gameplay, Players, and Styles 18 18 0 James Heazlewood-Dale Waitlist
UWS 62A 2 Video Gameplay, Players, and Styles 18 18 0 James Heazlewood-Dale Waitlist
UWS 64B 1 The Resistance Mix-Tape: Music and Social Justice 18 18 0 Ethan King Waitlist
UWS 64B 2 The Resistance Mix-Tape: Music and Social Justice 18 18 0 Ethan King Waitlist
UWS 66A 3 Travel and Self-Discovery 18 17 0 Collin Cook Open
UWS 66A 4 Travel and Self-Discovery 18 18 0 Collin Cook Waitlist
UWS 67B 1 Music, Protests, and Social Change of the Sixties 18 18 0 Marsha Nourse Waitlist
UWS 69A 1 Hip-Hop as Social Commentary 18 18 0 Joshua Lederman Waitlist
UWS 69A 2 Hip-Hop as Social Commentary 18 16 0 Joshua Lederman Open
UWS 69B 1 The Ethics of True Crime 18 18 0 Joshua Lederman Waitlist
UWS 69B 2 The Ethics of True Crime 18 17 0 Joshua Lederman Open
UWS 70A 1 Beautiful People: Myths, Models, Makeovers 18 18 0 Sophia Richardson Waitlist
UWS 70A 2 Beautiful People: Myths, Models, Makeovers 18 18 0 Sophia Richardson Waitlist
UWS 70B 1 Clones and Copies in Art, Literature, and Science 18 16 0 Sophia Richardson Open
UWS 71A 1 Like, but Not Like: The Uncanny Futures of Robots, Cyborgs, and Androids 18 16 0 Paige Eggebrecht Open
UWS 71B 1 Zombies and Society: Reading and Writing the Undead 18 18 0 Sarah Beth Gable Waitlist
UWS 72A 1 Autobiographical Comics 18 17 0 Rafael Abrahams Open
UWS 72B 1 Driving Change: Student-Led Social Movements 18 17 0 Anja Parish Open
UWS 72B 2 Driving Change: Student-Led Social Movements 18 18 0 Anja Parish Waitlist
UWS 73A 1 The Science of Free Will 18 14 0 Matthew Paskell Open
UWS 73A 2 The Science of Free Will 18 18 0 Matthew Paskell Waitlist
UWS 73B 1 The Ethics of Technology 18 15 0 Matthew Paskell Open
WGS 5A 1 Women, Genders, and Sexualities 90 93 0 ChaeRan Freeze Waitlist
WGS 6B 1 Sexuality and Queer Studies 30 30 0 V Varun Chaudhry Waitlist
WGS 89A 1 When Violence Hits Home: Internship in Domestic Violence 15 7 0 Deirdre Hunter Open
WGS 105B 1 Feminisms: History, Theory, and Practice 30 18 0 Shoniqua Roach Open
WGS 106A 1 The American Social Body 30 13 0 Keridwen Luis Open
WGS 151A 1 The Social Politics of Sexual Education 60 44 0 Keridwen Luis Open
WGS 208B 1 Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Research Seminar 15 5 0 V Varun Chaudhry Open
YDSH 10A 1 Beginning Yiddish 15 8 0 Ellen Kellman Open
YDSH 30A 1 Intermediate Yiddish 15 4 0 Ellen Kellman Open