Class Search Spring (return to schedule)

Classes 1–22 of 22

Course # Course Title Time
Location
Enrl / Lim / Wait Instructor(s)
AAPI/WGS 137B 1 Performing Asian/American Women on Screen and Scene
[ deis-us ss ]

T,Th 2:20 PM–3:40 PM
Mandel Humanities: G03
Open
37 / 40 / 0
Yuri Doolan
CA 125A 1 Provocative Art: Outside the Comfort Zone
[ ca ]

F 2:20 PM–5:10 PM
Mandel Humanities: G12
Waitlist
17 / 16 / 4
William Chalmus
CLAS 172A 1 Ancient Athenian Drama in Translation
[ hum ]

T,Th 2:20 PM–3:40 PM
Olin-Sang: 112
Open
13 / 30 / 0
Jeremy Swist
RECS 134B 1 Writer, Dramatist, Physician: Chekhov and The Healing Arts
[ hum wi ]

M,W 2:30 PM–3:50 PM
Shiffman: 218
Open
8 / 20 / 0
Robin Miller
THA 101A 1 Stage Management
[ ca ]

M 2:30 PM–5:20 PM
Spingold: 111
Waitlist
7 / 0 / 0
Jennifer Cleary
THA 102B 1 Shakespeare: On Stage and Screen
[ ca ]

T,Th 3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Kutz: 130
Waitlist
25 / 25 / 1
Arthur Holmberg
THA 106A 1 Advanced Undergraduate Singing
[ ca ]

T 2:20 PM–5:10 PM
Spingold: 011
Waitlist
10 / 0 / 1
Nancy Armstrong
THA 110B 1 Contemporary Dance and Movement
[ ca hwl2 pe-1 ]

T,Th 2:20 PM–3:40 PM
Spingold: 206
Waitlist
20 / 20 / 6
Mitsu Salmon
THA 111B 1 Stage Combat
[ ca hwl2 pe-1 ]

Attendance from first class is mandatory.


T,F 9:35 AM–10:55 AM
Spingold: 206
Waitlist
22 / 12 / 12
Robert Walsh
THA 11B 2 European Theater Texts and Theory II
[ ca ]

T,Th 2:20 PM–3:40 PM
Kutz: 130
Open
18 / 25 / 0
Arthur Holmberg
THA 122B 1 Butoh: Japanese Dance Theater
[ ca djw hwl2 pe-1 ]

W 2:30 PM–5:20 PM
Spingold: 205
Waitlist
20 / 20 / 4
Mitsu Salmon
THA 125B 1 The Art of Scenography: Scenic Design and Invention for Performance
[ ca dl ]

F 9:35 AM–12:25 PM
Spingold: 104
Waitlist
12 / 12 / 0
Cameron Anderson
THA 126B 1 Playback Theatre
[ ca ]

Th 2:20 PM–5:10 PM
Spingold: 218
Open
8 / 16 / 0
William Chalmus
THA 138B 1 Creative Pedagogy
[ ca oc ]

W 2:30 PM–5:20 PM
Spingold: 206
Waitlist
26 / 0 / 2
Jennifer Cleary
THA 146A 1 Theater and the Holocaust
[ ca djw ]

T,Th 3:55 PM–5:15 PM
Spingold: 205
Open
22 / 25 / 0
Dmitry Troyanovsky
THA 150A 1
Syllabus
Global Theater: Voices from Asia, Africa, and the Americas
[ ca djw nw wi ]

T,Th 5:30 PM–6:50 PM
Spingold: 111
Waitlist
24 / 20 / 2
Joshua Williams
THA 15B 1 Public Speaking: The Art of Oral Communication
[ oc ]

Attendance from first class is mandatory.


M 9:05 AM–11:55 AM
Spingold: 205
Open
Consent Req.

13 / 14 / 0
Robert Walsh
THA 180A 1 Multimedia and Video Design for Live Performance
[ ca ]

T 9:35 AM–12:25 PM
Spingold: 205
Waitlist
12 / 12 / 3
Cameron Anderson
THA 22B 1 Undergraduate Singing
[ ca ]

M 2:30 PM–5:20 PM
Spingold: 011
Waitlist
12 / 0 / 5
Nancy Armstrong
THA 25A 1 Voice for the Stage
[ ca ]

W 9:05 AM–11:55 AM
Spingold: 205
Waitlist
13 / 12 / 1
Erika Bailey
THA 2A 1 Introduction to Theater: From the Page to the Stage
[ ca ]

T,F 11:10 AM–12:30 PM
Spingold: 206
Waitlist
26 / 25 / 3
Phillip Montano
THA 71A 1 Playwriting
[ ca wi ]

F 9:35 AM–12:25 PM
Spingold: 205
Waitlist
12 / 12 / 2
Ryan McKittrick